County Seal
WAYNE COUNTY, ILLINOIS

General Election (11/6/2018)


Unofficial Results
County Signature
Elizabeth Woodrow, County Clerk

Races for ORCHARD

  Back
State of Illinois
FOR GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 181 Ballots Cast (57% of 318 Voters)
( BRUCE RAUNER    (REP)
( EVELYN SANGUINETTI
145 80%
( JB PRITZKER    (DEM)
( JULIANA STRATTON
18 10%
( GRAYSON KASH JACKSON    (LIB)
(SANJEEV MOHIP
2 1%
( WILLIAM "SAM" McCANN    (CON)
(AARON MERREIGHN
10 6%
Write-in
1
1%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 181 Ballots Cast (57% of 318 Voters)
ERIKA HAROLD    (REP) 154 85%
KWAME RAOUL    (DEM) 16 9%
BUBBA HARSY    (LIB) 1 1%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
FOR SECRETARY OF STATE
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 181 Ballots Cast (57% of 318 Voters)
JASON HELLAND    (REP) 135 75%
JESSE WHITE    (DEM) 39 22%
STEVE DUTNER    (LIB) 2 1%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
FOR COMPTROLLER
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 181 Ballots Cast (57% of 318 Voters)
DARLENE SENGER    (REP) 148 82%
SUSANA A. MENDOZA    (DEM) 19 10%
CLAIRE BALL    (LIB) 4 2%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
FOR TREASURER
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 181 Ballots Cast (57% of 318 Voters)
JIM DODGE    (REP) 153 85%
MICHAEL W. FRERICHS    (DEM) 15 8%
MICHAEL LEHENEY    (LIB) 2 1%
By Township By Precinct  
 
15th Congressional District
FOR REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS FIFTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 181 Ballots Cast (57% of 318 Voters)
JOHN M. SHIMKUS    (REP) 160 88%
KEVIN GAITHER    (DEM) 17 9%
By Township By Precinct  
 
109th Representative District
FOR REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY ONE HUNDRED AND NINTH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 181 Ballots Cast (57% of 318 Voters)
DARREN BAILEY    (REP) 164 91%
CYNTHIA GIVEN    (DEM) 13 7%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County
FOR COUNTY CLERK
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 181 Ballots Cast (57% of 318 Voters)
ELIZABETH "LIZ ANN)" WOODROW    (REP) 160 88%
NO CANDIDATE    (DEM) 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County
FOR COUNTY TREASURER
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 181 Ballots Cast (57% of 318 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE    (REP) 0 0%
DONNA MASTERSON    (DEM) 111 61%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County
FOR COUNTY SHERIFF
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 181 Ballots Cast (57% of 318 Voters)
MIKE EVERETT    (REP) 159 88%
NO CANDIDATE    (DEM) 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County
FOR COUNTY SUPERVISOR OF ASSESSMENTS
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 181 Ballots Cast (57% of 318 Voters)
JODI POOLE    (REP) 153 85%
NO CANDIDATE    (DEM) 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
ESR-12 (Clay-Crawford-Jasper-Lawrence-Richland)
FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 0 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE    (REP) 0 0%
MONTE A. NEWLIN    (DEM) 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
ESR-20 (Edwards-Gallatin-Hamilton-Hardin-Pope-Saline-Walash-Wayne-White)
FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 181 Ballots Cast (57% of 318 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE    (REP) 0 0%
ELIZABETH    (DEM)
("BETH") RISTER
93 51%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County Board District 1
FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD, DISTRICT 1
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 181 Ballots Cast (57% of 318 Voters)
GARY SLOAN    (REP) 141 78%
NO CANDIDATE    (DEM) 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT(TO FILL THE VACANCY OF THE HON. RICHARD P. GOLDENHERSH)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 181 Ballots Cast (57% of 318 Voters)
DAVID K. OVERSTREET    (REP) 154 85%
KEVIN T. HOERNER    (DEM) 15 8%
By Township By Precinct  
 
2nd Judicial Circuit
SHALL THE PERSON LISTED BE RETAINED IN OFFICE AS JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT, SECOND JUDICIAL CIRCUIT? (MELISSA MORGAN)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 181 Ballots Cast (57% of 318 Voters)
YES 98 54%
NO 27 15%
By Township By Precinct  
 
2nd Judicial Circuit
SHALL THE PERSON LISTED BE RETAINED IN OFFICE AS JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT, SECOND JUDICIAL CIRCUIT? (CHRISTOPHER L. WEBER)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 181 Ballots Cast (57% of 318 Voters)
YES 93 51%
NO 27 15%
By Township By Precinct  
 
2nd Judicial Circuit
SHALL THE PERSON LISTED BE RETAINED IN OFFICE AS JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT, SECOND JUDICIAL CIRCUIT? (T. SCOTT WEBB)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 181 Ballots Cast (57% of 318 Voters)
YES 96 53%
NO 24 13%
By Township By Precinct  
 
2nd Judicial Circuit
SHALL THE PERSON LISTED BE RETAINED IN OFFICE AS JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT, SECOND JUDICIAL CIRCUIT? (JO BETH WEBER)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 181 Ballots Cast (57% of 318 Voters)
YES 103 57%
NO 23 13%
By Township By Precinct  
 
2nd Judicial Circuit
SHALL THE PERSON LISTED BE RETAINED IN OFFICE AS JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT, SECOND JUDICIAL CIRCUIT? (ERIC J. DIRKNBECK)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 181 Ballots Cast (57% of 318 Voters)
YES 95 52%
NO 23 13%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top