County Seal
WAYNE COUNTY, ILLINOIS

General Election (11/6/2018)


Unofficial Results
County Signature
Elizabeth Woodrow, County Clerk

Races for OREL

  Back
State of Illinois
FOR GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 517 Ballots Cast (48% of 1,087 Voters)
( BRUCE RAUNER    (REP)
( EVELYN SANGUINETTI
354 68%
( JB PRITZKER    (DEM)
( JULIANA STRATTON
99 19%
( GRAYSON KASH JACKSON    (LIB)
(SANJEEV MOHIP
18 3%
( WILLIAM "SAM" McCANN    (CON)
(AARON MERREIGHN
35 7%
(BOB) ROBERT G. CANFIELD    (WRITE-IN) 0 0%
MICHAEL W. SCRUGGS    (WRITE-IN) 0 0%
JO 753    (WRITE-IN) 0 0%
NANCY FOSTER    (WRITE-IN) 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 517 Ballots Cast (48% of 1,087 Voters)
ERIKA HAROLD    (REP) 403 78%
KWAME RAOUL    (DEM) 88 17%
BUBBA HARSY    (LIB) 14 3%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
FOR SECRETARY OF STATE
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 517 Ballots Cast (48% of 1,087 Voters)
JASON HELLAND    (REP) 340 66%
JESSE WHITE    (DEM) 163 32%
STEVE DUTNER    (LIB) 7 1%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
FOR COMPTROLLER
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 517 Ballots Cast (48% of 1,087 Voters)
DARLENE SENGER    (REP) 381 74%
SUSANA A. MENDOZA    (DEM) 111 21%
CLAIRE BALL    (LIB) 13 3%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
FOR TREASURER
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 517 Ballots Cast (48% of 1,087 Voters)
JIM DODGE    (REP) 395 76%
MICHAEL W. FRERICHS    (DEM) 99 19%
MICHAEL LEHENEY    (LIB) 10 2%
By Township By Precinct  
 
15th Congressional District
FOR REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS FIFTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 517 Ballots Cast (48% of 1,087 Voters)
JOHN M. SHIMKUS    (REP) 422 82%
KEVIN GAITHER    (DEM) 91 18%
By Township By Precinct  
 
109th Representative District
FOR REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY ONE HUNDRED AND NINTH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 517 Ballots Cast (48% of 1,087 Voters)
DARREN BAILEY    (REP) 419 81%
CYNTHIA GIVEN    (DEM) 90 17%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County
FOR COUNTY CLERK
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 517 Ballots Cast (48% of 1,087 Voters)
ELIZABETH "LIZ ANN)" WOODROW    (REP) 468 91%
NO CANDIDATE    (DEM) 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County
FOR COUNTY TREASURER
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 517 Ballots Cast (48% of 1,087 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE    (REP) 0 0%
DONNA MASTERSON    (DEM) 371 72%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County
FOR COUNTY SHERIFF
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 517 Ballots Cast (48% of 1,087 Voters)
MIKE EVERETT    (REP) 459 89%
NO CANDIDATE    (DEM) 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County
FOR COUNTY SUPERVISOR OF ASSESSMENTS
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 517 Ballots Cast (48% of 1,087 Voters)
JODI POOLE    (REP) 455 88%
NO CANDIDATE    (DEM) 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
ESR-20 (Edwards-Gallatin-Hamilton-Hardin-Pope-Saline-Walash-Wayne-White)
FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 517 Ballots Cast (48% of 1,087 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE    (REP) 0 0%
ELIZABETH    (DEM)
("BETH") RISTER
333 64%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County Board District 4
FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD, DISTRICT 4
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 517 Ballots Cast (48% of 1,087 Voters)
MELISSA GARDNER    (REP) 436 84%
NO CANDIDATE    (DEM) 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT(TO FILL THE VACANCY OF THE HON. RICHARD P. GOLDENHERSH)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 517 Ballots Cast (48% of 1,087 Voters)
DAVID K. OVERSTREET    (REP) 407 79%
KEVIN T. HOERNER    (DEM) 91 18%
By Township By Precinct  
 
2nd Judicial Circuit
SHALL THE PERSON LISTED BE RETAINED IN OFFICE AS JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT, SECOND JUDICIAL CIRCUIT? (MELISSA MORGAN)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 517 Ballots Cast (48% of 1,087 Voters)
YES 309 60%
NO 94 18%
By Township By Precinct  
 
2nd Judicial Circuit
SHALL THE PERSON LISTED BE RETAINED IN OFFICE AS JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT, SECOND JUDICIAL CIRCUIT? (CHRISTOPHER L. WEBER)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 517 Ballots Cast (48% of 1,087 Voters)
YES 303 59%
NO 82 16%
By Township By Precinct  
 
2nd Judicial Circuit
SHALL THE PERSON LISTED BE RETAINED IN OFFICE AS JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT, SECOND JUDICIAL CIRCUIT? (T. SCOTT WEBB)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 517 Ballots Cast (48% of 1,087 Voters)
YES 298 58%
NO 86 17%
By Township By Precinct  
 
2nd Judicial Circuit
SHALL THE PERSON LISTED BE RETAINED IN OFFICE AS JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT, SECOND JUDICIAL CIRCUIT? (JO BETH WEBER)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 517 Ballots Cast (48% of 1,087 Voters)
YES 346 67%
NO 74 14%
By Township By Precinct  
 
2nd Judicial Circuit
SHALL THE PERSON LISTED BE RETAINED IN OFFICE AS JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT, SECOND JUDICIAL CIRCUIT? (ERIC J. DIRKNBECK)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 517 Ballots Cast (48% of 1,087 Voters)
YES 295 57%
NO 95 18%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top