County Seal
WAYNE COUNTY, ILLINOIS

General Election (11/6/2018)


Unofficial Results
County Signature
Elizabeth Woodrow, County Clerk

Races for ZIF

  Back
State of Illinois
FOR GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 34 Ballots Cast (37% of 91 Voters)
( BRUCE RAUNER    (REP)
( EVELYN SANGUINETTI
23 68%
( JB PRITZKER    (DEM)
( JULIANA STRATTON
9 26%
( GRAYSON KASH JACKSON    (LIB)
(SANJEEV MOHIP
0 0%
( WILLIAM "SAM" McCANN    (CON)
(AARON MERREIGHN
2 6%
(BOB) ROBERT G. CANFIELD    (WRITE-IN) 0 0%
MICHAEL W. SCRUGGS    (WRITE-IN) 0 0%
JO 753    (WRITE-IN) 0 0%
NANCY FOSTER    (WRITE-IN) 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 34 Ballots Cast (37% of 91 Voters)
ERIKA HAROLD    (REP) 25 74%
KWAME RAOUL    (DEM) 9 26%
BUBBA HARSY    (LIB) 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
FOR SECRETARY OF STATE
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 34 Ballots Cast (37% of 91 Voters)
JASON HELLAND    (REP) 16 47%
JESSE WHITE    (DEM) 18 53%
STEVE DUTNER    (LIB) 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
FOR COMPTROLLER
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 34 Ballots Cast (37% of 91 Voters)
DARLENE SENGER    (REP) 24 71%
SUSANA A. MENDOZA    (DEM) 9 26%
CLAIRE BALL    (LIB) 1 3%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
FOR TREASURER
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 34 Ballots Cast (37% of 91 Voters)
JIM DODGE    (REP) 25 74%
MICHAEL W. FRERICHS    (DEM) 8 24%
MICHAEL LEHENEY    (LIB) 1 3%
By Township By Precinct  
 
15th Congressional District
FOR REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS FIFTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 34 Ballots Cast (37% of 91 Voters)
JOHN M. SHIMKUS    (REP) 28 82%
KEVIN GAITHER    (DEM) 5 15%
By Township By Precinct  
 
109th Representative District
FOR REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY ONE HUNDRED AND NINTH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 34 Ballots Cast (37% of 91 Voters)
DARREN BAILEY    (REP) 25 74%
CYNTHIA GIVEN    (DEM) 9 26%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County
FOR COUNTY CLERK
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 34 Ballots Cast (37% of 91 Voters)
ELIZABETH "LIZ ANN)" WOODROW    (REP) 31 91%
NO CANDIDATE    (DEM) 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County
FOR COUNTY TREASURER
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 34 Ballots Cast (37% of 91 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE    (REP) 0 0%
DONNA MASTERSON    (DEM) 24 71%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County
FOR COUNTY SHERIFF
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 34 Ballots Cast (37% of 91 Voters)
MIKE EVERETT    (REP) 31 91%
NO CANDIDATE    (DEM) 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County
FOR COUNTY SUPERVISOR OF ASSESSMENTS
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 34 Ballots Cast (37% of 91 Voters)
JODI POOLE    (REP) 30 88%
NO CANDIDATE    (DEM) 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
ESR-12 (Clay-Crawford-Jasper-Lawrence-Richland)
FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 32 Ballots Cast (39% of 83 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE    (REP) 0 0%
MONTE A. NEWLIN    (DEM) 21 66%
By Township By Precinct  
 
ESR-20 (Edwards-Gallatin-Hamilton-Hardin-Pope-Saline-Walash-Wayne-White)
FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 2 Ballots Cast (25% of 8 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE    (REP) 0 0%
ELIZABETH    (DEM)
("BETH") RISTER
2 100%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County Board District 2
FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD, DISTRICT 2
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 34 Ballots Cast (37% of 91 Voters)
ROBERT PEARCE    (REP) 31 91%
NO CANDIDATE    (DEM) 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT(TO FILL THE VACANCY OF THE HON. RICHARD P. GOLDENHERSH)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 34 Ballots Cast (37% of 91 Voters)
DAVID K. OVERSTREET    (REP) 26 76%
KEVIN T. HOERNER    (DEM) 6 18%
By Township By Precinct  
 
2nd Judicial Circuit
SHALL THE PERSON LISTED BE RETAINED IN OFFICE AS JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT, SECOND JUDICIAL CIRCUIT? (MELISSA MORGAN)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 34 Ballots Cast (37% of 91 Voters)
YES 23 68%
NO 4 12%
By Township By Precinct  
 
2nd Judicial Circuit
SHALL THE PERSON LISTED BE RETAINED IN OFFICE AS JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT, SECOND JUDICIAL CIRCUIT? (CHRISTOPHER L. WEBER)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 34 Ballots Cast (37% of 91 Voters)
YES 20 59%
NO 5 15%
By Township By Precinct  
 
2nd Judicial Circuit
SHALL THE PERSON LISTED BE RETAINED IN OFFICE AS JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT, SECOND JUDICIAL CIRCUIT? (T. SCOTT WEBB)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 34 Ballots Cast (37% of 91 Voters)
YES 20 59%
NO 5 15%
By Township By Precinct  
 
2nd Judicial Circuit
SHALL THE PERSON LISTED BE RETAINED IN OFFICE AS JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT, SECOND JUDICIAL CIRCUIT? (JO BETH WEBER)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 34 Ballots Cast (37% of 91 Voters)
YES 21 62%
NO 5 15%
By Township By Precinct  
 
2nd Judicial Circuit
SHALL THE PERSON LISTED BE RETAINED IN OFFICE AS JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT, SECOND JUDICIAL CIRCUIT? (ERIC J. DIRKNBECK)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 34 Ballots Cast (37% of 91 Voters)
YES 20 59%
NO 5 15%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top