County Seal
WAYNE COUNTY, ILLINOIS

General Election (11/6/2018)


Unofficial Results
County Signature
Elizabeth Woodrow, County Clerk

Races for BARNHILL

  Back
State of Illinois
FOR GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 260 Ballots Cast (56% of 462 Voters)
( BRUCE RAUNER    (REP)
( EVELYN SANGUINETTI
195 75%
( JB PRITZKER    (DEM)
( JULIANA STRATTON
38 15%
( GRAYSON KASH JACKSON    (LIB)
(SANJEEV MOHIP
4 2%
( WILLIAM "SAM" McCANN    (CON)
(AARON MERREIGHN
18 7%
Write-in
0
0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 260 Ballots Cast (56% of 462 Voters)
ERIKA HAROLD    (REP) 205 79%
KWAME RAOUL    (DEM) 33 13%
BUBBA HARSY    (LIB) 9 3%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
FOR SECRETARY OF STATE
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 260 Ballots Cast (56% of 462 Voters)
JASON HELLAND    (REP) 183 70%
JESSE WHITE    (DEM) 68 26%
STEVE DUTNER    (LIB) 4 2%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
FOR COMPTROLLER
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 260 Ballots Cast (56% of 462 Voters)
DARLENE SENGER    (REP) 200 77%
SUSANA A. MENDOZA    (DEM) 43 17%
CLAIRE BALL    (LIB) 6 2%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
FOR TREASURER
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 260 Ballots Cast (56% of 462 Voters)
JIM DODGE    (REP) 205 79%
MICHAEL W. FRERICHS    (DEM) 38 15%
MICHAEL LEHENEY    (LIB) 6 2%
By Township By Precinct  
 
15th Congressional District
FOR REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS FIFTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 260 Ballots Cast (56% of 462 Voters)
JOHN M. SHIMKUS    (REP) 209 80%
KEVIN GAITHER    (DEM) 41 16%
By Township By Precinct  
 
109th Representative District
FOR REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY ONE HUNDRED AND NINTH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 260 Ballots Cast (56% of 462 Voters)
DARREN BAILEY    (REP) 219 84%
CYNTHIA GIVEN    (DEM) 35 13%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County
FOR COUNTY CLERK
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 260 Ballots Cast (56% of 462 Voters)
ELIZABETH "LIZ ANN)" WOODROW    (REP) 228 88%
NO CANDIDATE    (DEM) 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County
FOR COUNTY TREASURER
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 260 Ballots Cast (56% of 462 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE    (REP) 0 0%
DONNA MASTERSON    (DEM) 191 73%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County
FOR COUNTY SHERIFF
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 260 Ballots Cast (56% of 462 Voters)
MIKE EVERETT    (REP) 230 88%
NO CANDIDATE    (DEM) 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County
FOR COUNTY SUPERVISOR OF ASSESSMENTS
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 260 Ballots Cast (56% of 462 Voters)
JODI POOLE    (REP) 229 88%
NO CANDIDATE    (DEM) 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
ESR-20 (Edwards-Gallatin-Hamilton-Hardin-Pope-Saline-Walash-Wayne-White)
FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 260 Ballots Cast (56% of 462 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE    (REP) 0 0%
ELIZABETH    (DEM)
("BETH") RISTER
156 60%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County Board District 5
FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD, DISTRICT 5
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 260 Ballots Cast (56% of 462 Voters)
AMY POLLARD    (REP) 225 87%
NO CANDIDATE    (DEM) 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT(TO FILL THE VACANCY OF THE HON. RICHARD P. GOLDENHERSH)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 260 Ballots Cast (56% of 462 Voters)
DAVID K. OVERSTREET    (REP) 207 80%
KEVIN T. HOERNER    (DEM) 36 14%
By Township By Precinct  
 
2nd Judicial Circuit
SHALL THE PERSON LISTED BE RETAINED IN OFFICE AS JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT, SECOND JUDICIAL CIRCUIT? (MELISSA MORGAN)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 260 Ballots Cast (56% of 462 Voters)
YES 141 54%
NO 54 21%
By Township By Precinct  
 
2nd Judicial Circuit
SHALL THE PERSON LISTED BE RETAINED IN OFFICE AS JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT, SECOND JUDICIAL CIRCUIT? (CHRISTOPHER L. WEBER)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 260 Ballots Cast (56% of 462 Voters)
YES 140 54%
NO 47 18%
By Township By Precinct  
 
2nd Judicial Circuit
SHALL THE PERSON LISTED BE RETAINED IN OFFICE AS JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT, SECOND JUDICIAL CIRCUIT? (T. SCOTT WEBB)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 260 Ballots Cast (56% of 462 Voters)
YES 146 56%
NO 50 19%
By Township By Precinct  
 
2nd Judicial Circuit
SHALL THE PERSON LISTED BE RETAINED IN OFFICE AS JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT, SECOND JUDICIAL CIRCUIT? (JO BETH WEBER)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 260 Ballots Cast (56% of 462 Voters)
YES 137 53%
NO 53 20%
By Township By Precinct  
 
2nd Judicial Circuit
SHALL THE PERSON LISTED BE RETAINED IN OFFICE AS JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT, SECOND JUDICIAL CIRCUIT? (ERIC J. DIRKNBECK)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 260 Ballots Cast (56% of 462 Voters)
YES 143 55%
NO 47 18%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top