County Seal
WAYNE COUNTY, ILLINOIS

General Election (11/6/2018)


Unofficial Results
County Signature
Elizabeth Woodrow, County Clerk

Races for BEDFORD

  Back
State of Illinois
FOR GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 322 Ballots Cast (45% of 717 Voters)
( BRUCE RAUNER    (REP)
( EVELYN SANGUINETTI
237 74%
( JB PRITZKER    (DEM)
( JULIANA STRATTON
56 17%
( GRAYSON KASH JACKSON    (LIB)
(SANJEEV MOHIP
7 2%
( WILLIAM "SAM" McCANN    (CON)
(AARON MERREIGHN
18 6%
(BOB) ROBERT G. CANFIELD    (WRITE-IN) 0 0%
MICHAEL W. SCRUGGS    (WRITE-IN) 0 0%
JO 753    (WRITE-IN) 0 0%
NANCY FOSTER    (WRITE-IN) 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 322 Ballots Cast (45% of 717 Voters)
ERIKA HAROLD    (REP) 258 80%
KWAME RAOUL    (DEM) 47 15%
BUBBA HARSY    (LIB) 5 2%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
FOR SECRETARY OF STATE
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 322 Ballots Cast (45% of 717 Voters)
JASON HELLAND    (REP) 210 65%
JESSE WHITE    (DEM) 102 32%
STEVE DUTNER    (LIB) 4 1%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
FOR COMPTROLLER
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 322 Ballots Cast (45% of 717 Voters)
DARLENE SENGER    (REP) 245 76%
SUSANA A. MENDOZA    (DEM) 55 17%
CLAIRE BALL    (LIB) 9 3%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
FOR TREASURER
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 322 Ballots Cast (45% of 717 Voters)
JIM DODGE    (REP) 256 80%
MICHAEL W. FRERICHS    (DEM) 49 15%
MICHAEL LEHENEY    (LIB) 6 2%
By Township By Precinct  
 
15th Congressional District
FOR REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS FIFTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 322 Ballots Cast (45% of 717 Voters)
JOHN M. SHIMKUS    (REP) 262 81%
KEVIN GAITHER    (DEM) 55 17%
By Township By Precinct  
 
109th Representative District
FOR REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY ONE HUNDRED AND NINTH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 322 Ballots Cast (45% of 717 Voters)
DARREN BAILEY    (REP) 265 82%
CYNTHIA GIVEN    (DEM) 52 16%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County
FOR COUNTY CLERK
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 322 Ballots Cast (45% of 717 Voters)
ELIZABETH "LIZ ANN)" WOODROW    (REP) 296 92%
NO CANDIDATE    (DEM) 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County
FOR COUNTY TREASURER
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 322 Ballots Cast (45% of 717 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE    (REP) 0 0%
DONNA MASTERSON    (DEM) 240 75%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County
FOR COUNTY SHERIFF
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 322 Ballots Cast (45% of 717 Voters)
MIKE EVERETT    (REP) 287 89%
NO CANDIDATE    (DEM) 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County
FOR COUNTY SUPERVISOR OF ASSESSMENTS
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 322 Ballots Cast (45% of 717 Voters)
JODI POOLE    (REP) 293 91%
NO CANDIDATE    (DEM) 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
ESR-12 (Clay-Crawford-Jasper-Lawrence-Richland)
FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 4 Ballots Cast (400% of 1 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE    (REP) 0 0%
MONTE A. NEWLIN    (DEM) 4 100%
By Township By Precinct  
 
ESR-20 (Edwards-Gallatin-Hamilton-Hardin-Pope-Saline-Walash-Wayne-White)
FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 318 Ballots Cast (44% of 716 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE    (REP) 0 0%
ELIZABETH    (DEM)
("BETH") RISTER
213 67%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County Board District 2
FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD, DISTRICT 2
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 322 Ballots Cast (45% of 717 Voters)
ROBERT PEARCE    (REP) 292 91%
NO CANDIDATE    (DEM) 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT(TO FILL THE VACANCY OF THE HON. RICHARD P. GOLDENHERSH)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 322 Ballots Cast (45% of 717 Voters)
DAVID K. OVERSTREET    (REP) 254 79%
KEVIN T. HOERNER    (DEM) 47 15%
By Township By Precinct  
 
2nd Judicial Circuit
SHALL THE PERSON LISTED BE RETAINED IN OFFICE AS JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT, SECOND JUDICIAL CIRCUIT? (MELISSA MORGAN)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 322 Ballots Cast (45% of 717 Voters)
YES 229 71%
NO 47 15%
By Township By Precinct  
 
2nd Judicial Circuit
SHALL THE PERSON LISTED BE RETAINED IN OFFICE AS JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT, SECOND JUDICIAL CIRCUIT? (CHRISTOPHER L. WEBER)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 322 Ballots Cast (45% of 717 Voters)
YES 230 71%
NO 42 13%
By Township By Precinct  
 
2nd Judicial Circuit
SHALL THE PERSON LISTED BE RETAINED IN OFFICE AS JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT, SECOND JUDICIAL CIRCUIT? (T. SCOTT WEBB)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 322 Ballots Cast (45% of 717 Voters)
YES 224 70%
NO 46 14%
By Township By Precinct  
 
2nd Judicial Circuit
SHALL THE PERSON LISTED BE RETAINED IN OFFICE AS JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT, SECOND JUDICIAL CIRCUIT? (JO BETH WEBER)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 322 Ballots Cast (45% of 717 Voters)
YES 232 72%
NO 42 13%
By Township By Precinct  
 
2nd Judicial Circuit
SHALL THE PERSON LISTED BE RETAINED IN OFFICE AS JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT, SECOND JUDICIAL CIRCUIT? (ERIC J. DIRKNBECK)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 322 Ballots Cast (45% of 717 Voters)
YES 223 69%
NO 48 15%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top