County Seal
WAYNE COUNTY, ILLINOIS

General Election (11/6/2018)


Unofficial Results
County Signature
Elizabeth Woodrow, County Clerk

Races for BIG MOUND 1

  Back
State of Illinois
FOR GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 368 Ballots Cast (43% of 849 Voters)
( BRUCE RAUNER    (REP)
( EVELYN SANGUINETTI
248 67%
( JB PRITZKER    (DEM)
( JULIANA STRATTON
78 21%
( GRAYSON KASH JACKSON    (LIB)
(SANJEEV MOHIP
5 1%
( WILLIAM "SAM" McCANN    (CON)
(AARON MERREIGHN
27 7%
(BOB) ROBERT G. CANFIELD    (WRITE-IN) 0 0%
MICHAEL W. SCRUGGS    (WRITE-IN) 0 0%
JO 753    (WRITE-IN) 0 0%
NANCY FOSTER    (WRITE-IN) 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 368 Ballots Cast (43% of 849 Voters)
ERIKA HAROLD    (REP) 278 76%
KWAME RAOUL    (DEM) 67 18%
BUBBA HARSY    (LIB) 5 1%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
FOR SECRETARY OF STATE
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 368 Ballots Cast (43% of 849 Voters)
JASON HELLAND    (REP) 232 63%
JESSE WHITE    (DEM) 128 35%
STEVE DUTNER    (LIB) 2 1%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
FOR COMPTROLLER
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 368 Ballots Cast (43% of 849 Voters)
DARLENE SENGER    (REP) 263 71%
SUSANA A. MENDOZA    (DEM) 80 22%
CLAIRE BALL    (LIB) 6 2%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
FOR TREASURER
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 368 Ballots Cast (43% of 849 Voters)
JIM DODGE    (REP) 272 74%
MICHAEL W. FRERICHS    (DEM) 72 20%
MICHAEL LEHENEY    (LIB) 6 2%
By Township By Precinct  
 
15th Congressional District
FOR REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS FIFTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 368 Ballots Cast (43% of 849 Voters)
JOHN M. SHIMKUS    (REP) 278 76%
KEVIN GAITHER    (DEM) 77 21%
By Township By Precinct  
 
109th Representative District
FOR REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY ONE HUNDRED AND NINTH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 368 Ballots Cast (43% of 849 Voters)
DARREN BAILEY    (REP) 287 78%
CYNTHIA GIVEN    (DEM) 72 20%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County
FOR COUNTY CLERK
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 368 Ballots Cast (43% of 849 Voters)
ELIZABETH "LIZ ANN)" WOODROW    (REP) 320 87%
NO CANDIDATE    (DEM) 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County
FOR COUNTY TREASURER
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 368 Ballots Cast (43% of 849 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE    (REP) 0 0%
DONNA MASTERSON    (DEM) 264 72%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County
FOR COUNTY SHERIFF
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 368 Ballots Cast (43% of 849 Voters)
MIKE EVERETT    (REP) 313 85%
NO CANDIDATE    (DEM) 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County
FOR COUNTY SUPERVISOR OF ASSESSMENTS
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 368 Ballots Cast (43% of 849 Voters)
JODI POOLE    (REP) 314 85%
NO CANDIDATE    (DEM) 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
ESR-20 (Edwards-Gallatin-Hamilton-Hardin-Pope-Saline-Walash-Wayne-White)
FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 368 Ballots Cast (43% of 849 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE    (REP) 0 0%
ELIZABETH    (DEM)
("BETH") RISTER
219 60%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County Board District 5
FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD, DISTRICT 5
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 368 Ballots Cast (43% of 849 Voters)
AMY POLLARD    (REP) 319 87%
NO CANDIDATE    (DEM) 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT(TO FILL THE VACANCY OF THE HON. RICHARD P. GOLDENHERSH)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 368 Ballots Cast (43% of 849 Voters)
DAVID K. OVERSTREET    (REP) 276 75%
KEVIN T. HOERNER    (DEM) 66 18%
By Township By Precinct  
 
2nd Judicial Circuit
SHALL THE PERSON LISTED BE RETAINED IN OFFICE AS JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT, SECOND JUDICIAL CIRCUIT? (MELISSA MORGAN)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 368 Ballots Cast (43% of 849 Voters)
YES 213 58%
NO 77 21%
By Township By Precinct  
 
2nd Judicial Circuit
SHALL THE PERSON LISTED BE RETAINED IN OFFICE AS JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT, SECOND JUDICIAL CIRCUIT? (CHRISTOPHER L. WEBER)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 368 Ballots Cast (43% of 849 Voters)
YES 208 57%
NO 76 21%
By Township By Precinct  
 
2nd Judicial Circuit
SHALL THE PERSON LISTED BE RETAINED IN OFFICE AS JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT, SECOND JUDICIAL CIRCUIT? (T. SCOTT WEBB)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 368 Ballots Cast (43% of 849 Voters)
YES 219 60%
NO 75 20%
By Township By Precinct  
 
2nd Judicial Circuit
SHALL THE PERSON LISTED BE RETAINED IN OFFICE AS JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT, SECOND JUDICIAL CIRCUIT? (JO BETH WEBER)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 368 Ballots Cast (43% of 849 Voters)
YES 217 59%
NO 71 19%
By Township By Precinct  
 
2nd Judicial Circuit
SHALL THE PERSON LISTED BE RETAINED IN OFFICE AS JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT, SECOND JUDICIAL CIRCUIT? (ERIC J. DIRKNBECK)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 368 Ballots Cast (43% of 849 Voters)
YES 208 57%
NO 78 21%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top