County Seal
WAYNE COUNTY, ILLINOIS

Consolidated Election (4/2/2019)


Official Results
County Signature
Elizabeth Woodrow, County Clerk

Races for BIG MOUND 1

  Back
City Of Fairfield, Ward 4
For Alderman Ward Four
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 127 Ballots Cast (22% of 573 Voters)
ED K. PRINCE    (IND) 48 38%
GARY D. MOORE    (IND) 78 61%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Fairfield Park District
For Park Commissionerto Serve A Full 6-Year Term
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 127 Ballots Cast (22% of 573 Voters)
M. LINDA MONGE    (NP) 115 91%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RGB 20 (Edwards, Gallatin, Hamilton, Hardin, Pope, Saline, Wabash, Wayne and White Counties)
For Members Of The Regional board Of School Trustees(Edwards, Gallatin, Hardin, Pope, Saline, Wabash, Wayne & White Counties
Vote For (2)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 165 Ballots Cast (19% of 847 Voters)
PATRICK ABELL    (NP) 101 61%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RGB 20 (Edwards, Gallatin, Hamilton, Hardin, Pope, Saline, Wabash, Wayne and White Counties)
For Members Of The Regional board Of School Trustees(Edwards, Gallatin, Hamilton, Hardin, Pope, Saline, Wabash, Wayne& White Counties
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 847 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
New Hope CCSD 6
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 189 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
New Hope CCSD 6
FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4 -YEAR TERM
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 31 Ballots Cast (16% of 189 Voters)
CAMERON    (NP)
(CAM) SIMPSON
14 45%
DEREK SMOTHERS    (NP) 21 68%
RYAN GREEN    (NP) 23 74%
RHONDA CLARK    (NP) 16 52%
RYAN DUCKWORTH    (NP) 17 55%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne City CUSD 100
FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 0 Voters)
CHRIS SIMPSON    (NP) 0 0%
TERESA WHITE    (NP) 0 0%
JOSEPH    (NP)
(JOE) COY
0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Fairfield SD 112
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 658 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Fairfield SD 112
For Members Of The Board Of Education To Serve A Full 4-Year Term
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 134 Ballots Cast (20% of 658 Voters)
GENE KOLLAK    (NP) 75 56%
AMY SAGER    (NP) 84 63%
SCOTT A. FOSTER    (NP) 83 62%
ANGELA    (NP)
(ANGIE) KOONTZ
63 47%
LYNDE DAWN HICKOX    (NP) 38 28%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Fairfield Comm H S Dist 225
FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION (TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 165 Ballots Cast (19% of 847 Voters)
ANTHONY J. CONRAD    (NP) 112 68%
CHRIS MILLER    (NP) 131 79%
SHANE NEUMAN    (NP) 52 32%
SHERRY BARNFIELD    (NP) 46 28%
J.C MCDUFFEE    (NP) 76 46%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Rend Lake CC 521
For Trustees of the Community College District To Serve A 6 - Year Term
Vote For (2)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 0 Voters)
RANDALL CROCKER    (NP) 0 0%
LARRY MANNING    (NP) 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Rend Lake CC 521
For Trustee To Serve An Unexpired 2-Year Term
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 0 Voters)
JEFF JONES    (NP) 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Illinois Eastern CC 529
For Trustees Of The Community College District N0. 529
Vote For (2)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 165 Ballots Cast (19% of 847 Voters)
JOHN BROOKS    (IND) 106 64%
PAUL A. "AL" HENAGER    (NP) 88 53%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Illinois Eastern CC 529
For Trustees Of The Communitycollege District
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 165 Ballots Cast (19% of 847 Voters)
JAMES W. LANE    (NP) 117 71%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top