County Seal
WAYNE COUNTY, ILLINOIS

General Election (11/6/2018)


Unofficial Results
County Signature
Elizabeth Woodrow, County Clerk

Races for GARDEN HILL

  Back
State of Illinois
FOR GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 51 Ballots Cast (55% of 93 Voters)
( BRUCE RAUNER    (REP)
( EVELYN SANGUINETTI
38 75%
( JB PRITZKER    (DEM)
( JULIANA STRATTON
8 16%
( GRAYSON KASH JACKSON    (LIB)
(SANJEEV MOHIP
0 0%
( WILLIAM "SAM" McCANN    (CON)
(AARON MERREIGHN
5 10%
Write-in
0
0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 51 Ballots Cast (55% of 93 Voters)
ERIKA HAROLD    (REP) 40 78%
KWAME RAOUL    (DEM) 6 12%
BUBBA HARSY    (LIB) 2 4%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
FOR SECRETARY OF STATE
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 51 Ballots Cast (55% of 93 Voters)
JASON HELLAND    (REP) 35 69%
JESSE WHITE    (DEM) 13 25%
STEVE DUTNER    (LIB) 2 4%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
FOR COMPTROLLER
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 51 Ballots Cast (55% of 93 Voters)
DARLENE SENGER    (REP) 39 76%
SUSANA A. MENDOZA    (DEM) 7 14%
CLAIRE BALL    (LIB) 1 2%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
FOR TREASURER
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 51 Ballots Cast (55% of 93 Voters)
JIM DODGE    (REP) 40 78%
MICHAEL W. FRERICHS    (DEM) 6 12%
MICHAEL LEHENEY    (LIB) 1 2%
By Township By Precinct  
 
15th Congressional District
FOR REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS FIFTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 51 Ballots Cast (55% of 93 Voters)
JOHN M. SHIMKUS    (REP) 42 82%
KEVIN GAITHER    (DEM) 6 12%
By Township By Precinct  
 
109th Representative District
FOR REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY ONE HUNDRED AND NINTH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 51 Ballots Cast (55% of 93 Voters)
DARREN BAILEY    (REP) 46 90%
CYNTHIA GIVEN    (DEM) 4 8%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County
FOR COUNTY CLERK
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 51 Ballots Cast (55% of 93 Voters)
ELIZABETH "LIZ ANN)" WOODROW    (REP) 45 88%
NO CANDIDATE    (DEM) 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County
FOR COUNTY TREASURER
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 51 Ballots Cast (55% of 93 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE    (REP) 0 0%
DONNA MASTERSON    (DEM) 28 55%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County
FOR COUNTY SHERIFF
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 51 Ballots Cast (55% of 93 Voters)
MIKE EVERETT    (REP) 43 84%
NO CANDIDATE    (DEM) 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County
FOR COUNTY SUPERVISOR OF ASSESSMENTS
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 51 Ballots Cast (55% of 93 Voters)
JODI POOLE    (REP) 41 80%
NO CANDIDATE    (DEM) 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
ESR-12 (Clay-Crawford-Jasper-Lawrence-Richland)
FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 51 Ballots Cast (55% of 93 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE    (REP) 0 0%
MONTE A. NEWLIN    (DEM) 21 41%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County Board District 1
FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD, DISTRICT 1
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 51 Ballots Cast (55% of 93 Voters)
GARY SLOAN    (REP) 37 73%
NO CANDIDATE    (DEM) 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT(TO FILL THE VACANCY OF THE HON. RICHARD P. GOLDENHERSH)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 51 Ballots Cast (55% of 93 Voters)
DAVID K. OVERSTREET    (REP) 38 75%
KEVIN T. HOERNER    (DEM) 4 8%
By Township By Precinct  
 
2nd Judicial Circuit
SHALL THE PERSON LISTED BE RETAINED IN OFFICE AS JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT, SECOND JUDICIAL CIRCUIT? (MELISSA MORGAN)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 51 Ballots Cast (55% of 93 Voters)
YES 24 47%
NO 11 22%
By Township By Precinct  
 
2nd Judicial Circuit
SHALL THE PERSON LISTED BE RETAINED IN OFFICE AS JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT, SECOND JUDICIAL CIRCUIT? (CHRISTOPHER L. WEBER)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 51 Ballots Cast (55% of 93 Voters)
YES 24 47%
NO 12 24%
By Township By Precinct  
 
2nd Judicial Circuit
SHALL THE PERSON LISTED BE RETAINED IN OFFICE AS JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT, SECOND JUDICIAL CIRCUIT? (T. SCOTT WEBB)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 51 Ballots Cast (55% of 93 Voters)
YES 22 43%
NO 14 27%
By Township By Precinct  
 
2nd Judicial Circuit
SHALL THE PERSON LISTED BE RETAINED IN OFFICE AS JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT, SECOND JUDICIAL CIRCUIT? (JO BETH WEBER)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 51 Ballots Cast (55% of 93 Voters)
YES 25 49%
NO 10 20%
By Township By Precinct  
 
2nd Judicial Circuit
SHALL THE PERSON LISTED BE RETAINED IN OFFICE AS JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT, SECOND JUDICIAL CIRCUIT? (ERIC J. DIRKNBECK)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 51 Ballots Cast (55% of 93 Voters)
YES 22 43%
NO 13 25%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top