County Seal
WAYNE COUNTY, ILLINOIS

Consolidated Election (4/2/2019)


Official Results
County Signature
Elizabeth Woodrow, County Clerk

Races for GROVER

  Back
City Of Fairfield, Ward 3
For Alderman Ward Three
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 97 Ballots Cast (13% of 734 Voters)
JERRY LISENBEE    (IND) 73 75%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Fairfield Park District
For Park Commissionerto Serve A Full 6-Year Term
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 97 Ballots Cast (13% of 734 Voters)
M. LINDA MONGE    (NP) 80 82%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RGB 20 (Edwards, Gallatin, Hamilton, Hardin, Pope, Saline, Wabash, Wayne and White Counties)
For Members Of The Regional board Of School Trustees(Edwards, Gallatin, Hardin, Pope, Saline, Wabash, Wayne & White Counties
Vote For (2)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 106 Ballots Cast (13% of 829 Voters)
PATRICK ABELL    (NP) 59 56%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RGB 20 (Edwards, Gallatin, Hamilton, Hardin, Pope, Saline, Wabash, Wayne and White Counties)
For Members Of The Regional board Of School Trustees(Edwards, Gallatin, Hamilton, Hardin, Pope, Saline, Wabash, Wayne& White Counties
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 829 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
New Hope CCSD 6
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 93 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
New Hope CCSD 6
FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4 -YEAR TERM
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 12 Ballots Cast (13% of 93 Voters)
CAMERON    (NP)
(CAM) SIMPSON
10 83%
DEREK SMOTHERS    (NP) 5 42%
RYAN GREEN    (NP) 6 50%
RHONDA CLARK    (NP) 6 50%
RYAN DUCKWORTH    (NP) 8 67%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Fairfield SD 112
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 736 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Fairfield SD 112
For Members Of The Board Of Education To Serve A Full 4-Year Term
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 94 Ballots Cast (13% of 736 Voters)
GENE KOLLAK    (NP) 47 50%
AMY SAGER    (NP) 58 62%
SCOTT A. FOSTER    (NP) 55 59%
ANGELA    (NP)
(ANGIE) KOONTZ
47 50%
LYNDE DAWN HICKOX    (NP) 33 35%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Fairfield Comm H S Dist 225
FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION (TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 106 Ballots Cast (13% of 829 Voters)
ANTHONY J. CONRAD    (NP) 38 36%
CHRIS MILLER    (NP) 73 69%
SHANE NEUMAN    (NP) 44 42%
SHERRY BARNFIELD    (NP) 38 36%
J.C MCDUFFEE    (NP) 66 62%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Illinois Eastern CC 529
For Trustees Of The Community College District N0. 529
Vote For (2)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 106 Ballots Cast (13% of 829 Voters)
JOHN BROOKS    (IND) 59 56%
PAUL A. "AL" HENAGER    (NP) 56 53%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Illinois Eastern CC 529
For Trustees Of The Communitycollege District
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 106 Ballots Cast (13% of 829 Voters)
JAMES W. LANE    (NP) 62 58%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top