County Seal
WAYNE COUNTY, ILLINOIS

General Election (11/6/2018)


Unofficial Results
County Signature
Elizabeth Woodrow, County Clerk

Races for RIDER

  Back
State of Illinois
FOR GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 227 Ballots Cast (37% of 621 Voters)
( BRUCE RAUNER    (REP)
( EVELYN SANGUINETTI
154 68%
( JB PRITZKER    (DEM)
( JULIANA STRATTON
45 20%
( GRAYSON KASH JACKSON    (LIB)
(SANJEEV MOHIP
9 4%
( WILLIAM "SAM" McCANN    (CON)
(AARON MERREIGHN
13 6%
Write-in
1
0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 227 Ballots Cast (37% of 621 Voters)
ERIKA HAROLD    (REP) 178 78%
KWAME RAOUL    (DEM) 39 17%
BUBBA HARSY    (LIB) 4 2%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
FOR SECRETARY OF STATE
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 227 Ballots Cast (37% of 621 Voters)
JASON HELLAND    (REP) 154 68%
JESSE WHITE    (DEM) 69 30%
STEVE DUTNER    (LIB) 3 1%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
FOR COMPTROLLER
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 227 Ballots Cast (37% of 621 Voters)
DARLENE SENGER    (REP) 167 74%
SUSANA A. MENDOZA    (DEM) 47 21%
CLAIRE BALL    (LIB) 7 3%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
FOR TREASURER
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 227 Ballots Cast (37% of 621 Voters)
JIM DODGE    (REP) 172 76%
MICHAEL W. FRERICHS    (DEM) 44 19%
MICHAEL LEHENEY    (LIB) 4 2%
By Township By Precinct  
 
15th Congressional District
FOR REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS FIFTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 227 Ballots Cast (37% of 621 Voters)
JOHN M. SHIMKUS    (REP) 169 74%
KEVIN GAITHER    (DEM) 54 24%
By Township By Precinct  
 
109th Representative District
FOR REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY ONE HUNDRED AND NINTH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 227 Ballots Cast (37% of 621 Voters)
DARREN BAILEY    (REP) 179 79%
CYNTHIA GIVEN    (DEM) 44 19%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County
FOR COUNTY CLERK
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 227 Ballots Cast (37% of 621 Voters)
ELIZABETH "LIZ ANN)" WOODROW    (REP) 195 86%
NO CANDIDATE    (DEM) 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County
FOR COUNTY TREASURER
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 227 Ballots Cast (37% of 621 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE    (REP) 0 0%
DONNA MASTERSON    (DEM) 165 73%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County
FOR COUNTY SHERIFF
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 227 Ballots Cast (37% of 621 Voters)
MIKE EVERETT    (REP) 195 86%
NO CANDIDATE    (DEM) 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County
FOR COUNTY SUPERVISOR OF ASSESSMENTS
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 227 Ballots Cast (37% of 621 Voters)
JODI POOLE    (REP) 199 88%
NO CANDIDATE    (DEM) 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
ESR-20 (Edwards-Gallatin-Hamilton-Hardin-Pope-Saline-Walash-Wayne-White)
FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 227 Ballots Cast (37% of 621 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE    (REP) 0 0%
ELIZABETH    (DEM)
("BETH") RISTER
134 59%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County Board District 6
FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD, DISTRICT 6
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 227 Ballots Cast (37% of 621 Voters)
H. BRUCE REEVES    (REP) 181 80%
NO CANDIDATE    (DEM) 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT(TO FILL THE VACANCY OF THE HON. RICHARD P. GOLDENHERSH)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 227 Ballots Cast (37% of 621 Voters)
DAVID K. OVERSTREET    (REP) 170 75%
KEVIN T. HOERNER    (DEM) 38 17%
By Township By Precinct  
 
2nd Judicial Circuit
SHALL THE PERSON LISTED BE RETAINED IN OFFICE AS JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT, SECOND JUDICIAL CIRCUIT? (MELISSA MORGAN)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 227 Ballots Cast (37% of 621 Voters)
YES 126 56%
NO 55 24%
By Township By Precinct  
 
2nd Judicial Circuit
SHALL THE PERSON LISTED BE RETAINED IN OFFICE AS JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT, SECOND JUDICIAL CIRCUIT? (CHRISTOPHER L. WEBER)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 227 Ballots Cast (37% of 621 Voters)
YES 129 57%
NO 50 22%
By Township By Precinct  
 
2nd Judicial Circuit
SHALL THE PERSON LISTED BE RETAINED IN OFFICE AS JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT, SECOND JUDICIAL CIRCUIT? (T. SCOTT WEBB)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 227 Ballots Cast (37% of 621 Voters)
YES 128 56%
NO 53 23%
By Township By Precinct  
 
2nd Judicial Circuit
SHALL THE PERSON LISTED BE RETAINED IN OFFICE AS JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT, SECOND JUDICIAL CIRCUIT? (JO BETH WEBER)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 227 Ballots Cast (37% of 621 Voters)
YES 130 57%
NO 51 22%
By Township By Precinct  
 
2nd Judicial Circuit
SHALL THE PERSON LISTED BE RETAINED IN OFFICE AS JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT, SECOND JUDICIAL CIRCUIT? (ERIC J. DIRKNBECK)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 227 Ballots Cast (37% of 621 Voters)
YES 126 56%
NO 51 22%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top