County Seal
WAYNE COUNTY, ILLINOIS

General Election (11/6/2018)


Unofficial Results
County Signature
Elizabeth Woodrow, County Clerk

Races for FAIRFIELD 1

  Back
State of Illinois
FOR GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 172 Ballots Cast (46% of 378 Voters)
( BRUCE RAUNER    (REP)
( EVELYN SANGUINETTI
115 67%
( JB PRITZKER    (DEM)
( JULIANA STRATTON
30 17%
( GRAYSON KASH JACKSON    (LIB)
(SANJEEV MOHIP
7 4%
( WILLIAM "SAM" McCANN    (CON)
(AARON MERREIGHN
13 8%
(BOB) ROBERT G. CANFIELD    (IND) 0 0%
MICHAEL W. SCRUGGS    (IND) 0 0%
JO 753    (IND) 0 0%
NANCY FOSTER    (IND) 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 172 Ballots Cast (46% of 378 Voters)
ERIKA HAROLD    (REP) 131 76%
KWAME RAOUL    (DEM) 28 16%
BUBBA HARSY    (LIB) 5 3%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
FOR SECRETARY OF STATE
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 172 Ballots Cast (46% of 378 Voters)
JASON HELLAND    (REP) 118 69%
JESSE WHITE    (DEM) 47 27%
STEVE DUTNER    (LIB) 5 3%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
FOR COMPTROLLER
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 172 Ballots Cast (46% of 378 Voters)
DARLENE SENGER    (REP) 125 73%
SUSANA A. MENDOZA    (DEM) 31 18%
CLAIRE BALL    (LIB) 7 4%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
FOR TREASURER
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 172 Ballots Cast (46% of 378 Voters)
JIM DODGE    (REP) 127 74%
MICHAEL W. FRERICHS    (DEM) 28 16%
MICHAEL LEHENEY    (LIB) 5 3%
By Township By Precinct  
 
15th Congressional District
FOR REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS FIFTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 172 Ballots Cast (46% of 378 Voters)
JOHN M. SHIMKUS    (REP) 131 76%
KEVIN GAITHER    (DEM) 36 21%
By Township By Precinct  
 
109th Representative District
FOR REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY ONE HUNDRED AND NINTH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 172 Ballots Cast (46% of 378 Voters)
DARREN BAILEY    (REP) 137 80%
CYNTHIA GIVEN    (DEM) 31 18%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County
FOR COUNTY CLERK
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 172 Ballots Cast (46% of 378 Voters)
ELIZABETH "LIZ ANN)" WOODROW    (REP) 152 88%
NO CANDIDATE    (DEM) 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County
FOR COUNTY TREASURER
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 172 Ballots Cast (46% of 378 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE    (REP) 0 0%
DONNA MASTERSON    (DEM) 128 74%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County
FOR COUNTY SHERIFF
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 172 Ballots Cast (46% of 378 Voters)
MIKE EVERETT    (REP) 147 85%
NO CANDIDATE    (DEM) 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County
FOR COUNTY SUPERVISOR OF ASSESSMENTS
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 172 Ballots Cast (46% of 378 Voters)
JODI POOLE    (REP) 150 87%
NO CANDIDATE    (DEM) 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
ESR-20 (Edwards-Gallatin-Hamilton-Hardin-Pope-Saline-Walash-Wayne-White)
FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 172 Ballots Cast (46% of 378 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE    (REP) 0 0%
ELIZABETH    (DEM)
("BETH") RISTER
107 62%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County Board District 7
FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD, DISTRICT 7
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 172 Ballots Cast (46% of 378 Voters)
ROYCE CARTER    (REP) 139 81%
NO CANDIDATE    (DEM) 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT(TO FILL THE VACANCY OF THE HON. RICHARD P. GOLDENHERSH)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 172 Ballots Cast (46% of 378 Voters)
DAVID K. OVERSTREET    (REP) 136 79%
KEVIN T. HOERNER    (DEM) 29 17%
By Township By Precinct  
 
2nd Judicial Circuit
SHALL THE PERSON LISTED BE RETAINED IN OFFICE AS JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT, SECOND JUDICIAL CIRCUIT? (MELISSA MORGAN)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 172 Ballots Cast (46% of 378 Voters)
YES 88 51%
NO 45 26%
By Township By Precinct  
 
2nd Judicial Circuit
SHALL THE PERSON LISTED BE RETAINED IN OFFICE AS JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT, SECOND JUDICIAL CIRCUIT? (CHRISTOPHER L. WEBER)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 172 Ballots Cast (46% of 378 Voters)
YES 86 50%
NO 47 27%
By Township By Precinct  
 
2nd Judicial Circuit
SHALL THE PERSON LISTED BE RETAINED IN OFFICE AS JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT, SECOND JUDICIAL CIRCUIT? (T. SCOTT WEBB)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 172 Ballots Cast (46% of 378 Voters)
YES 90 52%
NO 42 24%
By Township By Precinct  
 
2nd Judicial Circuit
SHALL THE PERSON LISTED BE RETAINED IN OFFICE AS JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT, SECOND JUDICIAL CIRCUIT? (JO BETH WEBER)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 172 Ballots Cast (46% of 378 Voters)
YES 89 52%
NO 46 27%
By Township By Precinct  
 
2nd Judicial Circuit
SHALL THE PERSON LISTED BE RETAINED IN OFFICE AS JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT, SECOND JUDICIAL CIRCUIT? (ERIC J. DIRKNBECK)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 172 Ballots Cast (46% of 378 Voters)
YES 86 50%
NO 44 26%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top