County Seal
WAYNE COUNTY, ILLINOIS

Consolidated Election (4/2/2019)


Official Results
County Signature
Elizabeth Woodrow, County Clerk

Races for FAIRFIELD 2

  Back
City Of Fairfield, Ward 1
For Alderman Ward One
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 111 Ballots Cast (26% of 422 Voters)
MIKE POTTORFF    (IND) 38 34%
BRETT A. COALE    (IND) 72 65%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Fairfield Park District
For Park Commissionerto Serve A Full 6-Year Term
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 111 Ballots Cast (26% of 422 Voters)
M. LINDA MONGE    (NP) 102 92%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RGB 20 (Edwards, Gallatin, Hamilton, Hardin, Pope, Saline, Wabash, Wayne and White Counties)
For Members Of The Regional board Of School Trustees(Edwards, Gallatin, Hardin, Pope, Saline, Wabash, Wayne & White Counties
Vote For (2)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 132 Ballots Cast (24% of 557 Voters)
PATRICK ABELL    (NP) 88 67%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RGB 20 (Edwards, Gallatin, Hamilton, Hardin, Pope, Saline, Wabash, Wayne and White Counties)
For Members Of The Regional board Of School Trustees(Edwards, Gallatin, Hamilton, Hardin, Pope, Saline, Wabash, Wayne& White Counties
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 557 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
New Hope CCSD 6
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 95 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
New Hope CCSD 6
FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4 -YEAR TERM
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 15 Ballots Cast (16% of 95 Voters)
CAMERON    (NP)
(CAM) SIMPSON
3 20%
DEREK SMOTHERS    (NP) 11 73%
RYAN GREEN    (NP) 8 53%
RHONDA CLARK    (NP) 6 40%
RYAN DUCKWORTH    (NP) 11 73%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Fairfield SD 112
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 462 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Fairfield SD 112
For Members Of The Board Of Education To Serve A Full 4-Year Term
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 117 Ballots Cast (25% of 462 Voters)
GENE KOLLAK    (NP) 43 37%
AMY SAGER    (NP) 67 57%
SCOTT A. FOSTER    (NP) 76 65%
ANGELA    (NP)
(ANGIE) KOONTZ
81 69%
LYNDE DAWN HICKOX    (NP) 38 32%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Fairfield Comm H S Dist 225
FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION (TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 132 Ballots Cast (24% of 557 Voters)
ANTHONY J. CONRAD    (NP) 63 48%
CHRIS MILLER    (NP) 87 66%
SHANE NEUMAN    (NP) 65 49%
SHERRY BARNFIELD    (NP) 34 26%
J.C MCDUFFEE    (NP) 63 48%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Illinois Eastern CC 529
For Trustees Of The Community College District N0. 529
Vote For (2)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 132 Ballots Cast (24% of 557 Voters)
JOHN BROOKS    (IND) 70 53%
PAUL A. "AL" HENAGER    (NP) 60 45%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Illinois Eastern CC 529
For Trustees Of The Communitycollege District
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 132 Ballots Cast (24% of 557 Voters)
JAMES W. LANE    (NP) 82 62%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top