County Seal
WAYNE COUNTY, ILLINOIS

General Election (11/6/2018)


Unofficial Results
County Signature
Elizabeth Woodrow, County Clerk

Races for MERRIAM

  Back
State of Illinois
FOR GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 224 Ballots Cast (53% of 423 Voters)
( BRUCE RAUNER    (REP)
( EVELYN SANGUINETTI
157 70%
( JB PRITZKER    (DEM)
( JULIANA STRATTON
40 18%
( GRAYSON KASH JACKSON    (LIB)
(SANJEEV MOHIP
6 3%
( WILLIAM "SAM" McCANN    (CON)
(AARON MERREIGHN
17 8%
Write-in
1
0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 224 Ballots Cast (53% of 423 Voters)
ERIKA HAROLD    (REP) 188 84%
KWAME RAOUL    (DEM) 27 12%
BUBBA HARSY    (LIB) 5 2%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
FOR SECRETARY OF STATE
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 224 Ballots Cast (53% of 423 Voters)
JASON HELLAND    (REP) 151 67%
JESSE WHITE    (DEM) 70 31%
STEVE DUTNER    (LIB) 1 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
FOR COMPTROLLER
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 224 Ballots Cast (53% of 423 Voters)
DARLENE SENGER    (REP) 178 79%
SUSANA A. MENDOZA    (DEM) 36 16%
CLAIRE BALL    (LIB) 4 2%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
FOR TREASURER
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 224 Ballots Cast (53% of 423 Voters)
JIM DODGE    (REP) 183 82%
MICHAEL W. FRERICHS    (DEM) 28 13%
MICHAEL LEHENEY    (LIB) 5 2%
By Township By Precinct  
 
15th Congressional District
FOR REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS FIFTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 224 Ballots Cast (53% of 423 Voters)
JOHN M. SHIMKUS    (REP) 191 85%
KEVIN GAITHER    (DEM) 32 14%
By Township By Precinct  
 
109th Representative District
FOR REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY ONE HUNDRED AND NINTH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 224 Ballots Cast (53% of 423 Voters)
DARREN BAILEY    (REP) 193 86%
CYNTHIA GIVEN    (DEM) 29 13%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County
FOR COUNTY CLERK
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 224 Ballots Cast (53% of 423 Voters)
ELIZABETH "LIZ ANN)" WOODROW    (REP) 205 92%
NO CANDIDATE    (DEM) 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County
FOR COUNTY TREASURER
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 224 Ballots Cast (53% of 423 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE    (REP) 0 0%
DONNA MASTERSON    (DEM) 178 79%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County
FOR COUNTY SHERIFF
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 224 Ballots Cast (53% of 423 Voters)
MIKE EVERETT    (REP) 198 88%
NO CANDIDATE    (DEM) 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County
FOR COUNTY SUPERVISOR OF ASSESSMENTS
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 224 Ballots Cast (53% of 423 Voters)
JODI POOLE    (REP) 198 88%
NO CANDIDATE    (DEM) 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
ESR-20 (Edwards-Gallatin-Hamilton-Hardin-Pope-Saline-Walash-Wayne-White)
FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 224 Ballots Cast (53% of 423 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE    (REP) 0 0%
ELIZABETH    (DEM)
("BETH") RISTER
149 67%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County Board District 7
FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD, DISTRICT 7
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 224 Ballots Cast (53% of 423 Voters)
ROYCE CARTER    (REP) 182 81%
NO CANDIDATE    (DEM) 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT(TO FILL THE VACANCY OF THE HON. RICHARD P. GOLDENHERSH)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 224 Ballots Cast (53% of 423 Voters)
DAVID K. OVERSTREET    (REP) 184 82%
KEVIN T. HOERNER    (DEM) 32 14%
By Township By Precinct  
 
2nd Judicial Circuit
SHALL THE PERSON LISTED BE RETAINED IN OFFICE AS JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT, SECOND JUDICIAL CIRCUIT? (MELISSA MORGAN)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 224 Ballots Cast (53% of 423 Voters)
YES 138 62%
NO 45 20%
By Township By Precinct  
 
2nd Judicial Circuit
SHALL THE PERSON LISTED BE RETAINED IN OFFICE AS JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT, SECOND JUDICIAL CIRCUIT? (CHRISTOPHER L. WEBER)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 224 Ballots Cast (53% of 423 Voters)
YES 143 64%
NO 41 18%
By Township By Precinct  
 
2nd Judicial Circuit
SHALL THE PERSON LISTED BE RETAINED IN OFFICE AS JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT, SECOND JUDICIAL CIRCUIT? (T. SCOTT WEBB)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 224 Ballots Cast (53% of 423 Voters)
YES 144 64%
NO 42 19%
By Township By Precinct  
 
2nd Judicial Circuit
SHALL THE PERSON LISTED BE RETAINED IN OFFICE AS JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT, SECOND JUDICIAL CIRCUIT? (JO BETH WEBER)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 224 Ballots Cast (53% of 423 Voters)
YES 141 63%
NO 45 20%
By Township By Precinct  
 
2nd Judicial Circuit
SHALL THE PERSON LISTED BE RETAINED IN OFFICE AS JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT, SECOND JUDICIAL CIRCUIT? (ERIC J. DIRKNBECK)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 224 Ballots Cast (53% of 423 Voters)
YES 137 61%
NO 44 20%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top