County Seal
FAYETTE COUNTY, ILLINOIS

General Election (11/6/2018)


Unofficial Results
County Signature
Vicky Conder, County Clerk

Races for Avena 1

  Back
State of Illinois
FOR GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 725 Ballots Cast (58% of 1,255 Voters)
(JB PRITZKER    (DEM)
(JULIANA STRATTON
184 25%
(BRUCE RAUNER    (REP)
(EVELYN SANGUINETTI
420 58%
(GRAYSON KASH JACKSON    (LIB)
(SANJEEV MOHIP
23 3%
(WILLIAM "SAM" McCANN    (CON)
(AARON MERREIGHN
69 10%
(BOB) ROBERT G. CANFIELD    (IND) 0 0%
JO 753    (IND) 0 0%
REVEREND MICHAEL W. SCRUGGS    (IND) 0 0%
GREGG MOORE    (IND) 0 0%
NANCY FOSTER    (IND) 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 725 Ballots Cast (58% of 1,255 Voters)
KWAME RAOUL    (DEM) 170 23%
ERIKA HAROLD    (REP) 504 70%
BUBBA HARSY    (LIB) 21 3%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
FOR SECRETARY OF STATE
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 725 Ballots Cast (58% of 1,255 Voters)
JESSE WHITE    (DEM) 318 44%
JASON HELLAND    (REP) 378 52%
STEVE DUTNER    (LIB) 11 2%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
FOR COMPTROLLER
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 725 Ballots Cast (58% of 1,255 Voters)
SUSANA A. MENDOZA    (DEM) 203 28%
DARLENE SENGER    (REP) 456 63%
CLAIRE BALL    (LIB) 25 3%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
FOR TREASURER
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 725 Ballots Cast (58% of 1,255 Voters)
MICHAEL W. FRERICHS    (DEM) 189 26%
JIM DODGE    (REP) 470 65%
MICHAEL LEHENEY    (LIB) 22 3%
By Township By Precinct  
 
15th Congressional District
FOR REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 725 Ballots Cast (58% of 1,255 Voters)
KEVIN GAITHER    (DEM) 173 24%
JOHN M. SHIMKUS    (REP) 524 72%
By Township By Precinct  
 
54th Legislative District
FOR STATE SENATOR
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 725 Ballots Cast (58% of 1,255 Voters)
BRIAN STOUT    (DEM) 183 25%
JASON PLUMMER    (REP) 518 71%
By Township By Precinct  
 
107th Representative District
FOR REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 725 Ballots Cast (58% of 1,255 Voters)
DAVID J. SEILER    (DEM) 137 19%
BLAINE WILHOUR    (REP) 580 80%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Fayette County
FOR COUNTY CLERK
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 725 Ballots Cast (58% of 1,255 Voters)
DONNA THULL    (DEM) 211 29%
VICKY L. CONDER    (REP) 496 68%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Fayette County
FOR COUNTY TREASURER
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 725 Ballots Cast (58% of 1,255 Voters)
LUCAS M. WATSON    (DEM) 309 43%
MICHELLE HAGY    (REP) 396 55%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Fayette County
FOR COUNTY SHERIFF
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 725 Ballots Cast (58% of 1,255 Voters)
ED DURBIN    (DEM) 444 61%
CHRIS SMITH    (REP) 276 38%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Fayette County
FOR COUNTY SUPERVISOR OF ASSESSMENTS
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 725 Ballots Cast (58% of 1,255 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE    (DEM) 0 0%
CINDI LOTZ    (REP) 634 87%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Fayette County
FOR COUNTY CORONER
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 725 Ballots Cast (58% of 1,255 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE    (DEM) 0 0%
DAVID K. HARRIS    (REP) 597 82%
By Township By Precinct  
 
ESR-3 (BD-CT- EF-FY-MY)
FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 725 Ballots Cast (58% of 1,255 Voters)
JULIE WOLLERMAN    (DEM) 526 73%
NO CANDIDATE    (REP) 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Fayette County Board District 7
FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 7
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 725 Ballots Cast (58% of 1,255 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE    (DEM) 0 0%
JOE A. WILLS    (REP) 583 80%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Fayette County Board District 7
FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 7(TO SERVE AN UNEXPIRED 2-YR TERM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 725 Ballots Cast (58% of 1,255 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE    (DEM) 0 0%
GLENDA BARTELS    (REP) 610 84%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT (TO FILL THE VACANCY OF THE HON. RICHARD P. GOLDENRASH)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 725 Ballots Cast (58% of 1,255 Voters)
KEVIN T. HOERNER    (DEM) 190 26%
DAVID K. OVERSTREET    (REP) 477 66%
By Township By Precinct  
 
4th Judicial Circuit
SHALL THE PERSON LISTED BE RETAINED IN OFFICE AS JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT, FOURTH JUDICIAL DISTRICT? (DANIEL E. HARTIGAN)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 725 Ballots Cast (58% of 1,255 Voters)
YES 456 63%
NO 160 22%
By Township By Precinct  
 
4th Judicial Circuit
SHALL THE PERSON LISTED BE RETAINED IN OFFICE AS JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT, FOURTH JUDICIAL DISTRICT? (KIMBERLY G. KOESTER)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 725 Ballots Cast (58% of 1,255 Voters)
YES 485 67%
NO 134 18%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top