County Seal
FAYETTE COUNTY, ILLINOIS

GENERAL PRIMARY (3/17/2020)


Official Results
County Signature
Jessica Barker, County Clerk

Races for La Clede 1

Show:          Back
Fayette County
COOK COUNTY EXCEPTION
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 161 Ballots Cast (31% of 524 Voters)
YES 128 80%
NO 27 17%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For President Of The United States (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 161 Ballots Cast (31% of 524 Voters)
DONALD J TRUMP 140 87%
ROQUE "ROCKY" De La FUENTE 1 1%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For United States Senator (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 161 Ballots Cast (31% of 524 Voters)
MARK C. CURRAN JR. 28 17%
TOM TARTER 21 13%
CASEY CHLEBEK 7 4%
PEGGY HUBBARD 43 27%
ROBERT MARSHALL 26 16%
By Township By Precinct  
 
15th Congressional District
For Representative In Congress (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 161 Ballots Cast (31% of 524 Voters)
KERRY A. WOLFF 50 31%
DARREN E. DUNCAN 19 12%
MARY MILLER 61 38%
CHUCK ELLINGTON 4 2%
By Township By Precinct  
 
15th Congressional District
For Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (REP)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 161 Ballots Cast (31% of 524 Voters)
THOMAS "CHAPIN" ROSE
(TRUMP)
104 65%
RHONDA BELFORD
(TRUMP)
89 55%
SUSAN PETTY
(TRUMP)
83 52%
By Township By Precinct  
 
15th Congressional District
For Alternate Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (REP)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 161 Ballots Cast (31% of 524 Voters)
DALE FOWLER
(TRUMP)
70 43%
DARREN BAILEY
(TRUMP)
124 77%
BRAD HALBROOK
(TRUMP)
69 43%
By Township By Precinct  
 
107th Representative District
For Representative In The General Assembly (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 161 Ballots Cast (31% of 524 Voters)
BLAINE WILHOUR 128 80%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Fayette County
For Circuit Clerk (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 161 Ballots Cast (31% of 524 Voters)
KATHY EMERICK 124 77%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Fayette County
For State's Attorney (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 161 Ballots Cast (31% of 524 Voters)
JOSHUA C. MORRISON 126 78%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Fayette County
For County Coroner (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 161 Ballots Cast (31% of 524 Voters)
DAVID K HARRIS 121 75%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Fayette County Board District 4
For Member Of The County Board (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 161 Ballots Cast (31% of 524 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Supreme (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Lloyd A. Karmeier) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 161 Ballots Cast (31% of 524 Voters)
DAVID K. OVERSTREET 103 64%
JOHN B. BARBERIS, JR. 23 14%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court (To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. Melissa Ann Chapman) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 161 Ballots Cast (31% of 524 Voters)
MARK M. BOIE 65 40%
KATHERINE RUOCCO 53 33%
By Township By Precinct  
 
La Clede 1
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 161 Ballots Cast (31% of 524 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For President Of The United States (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 161 Ballots Cast (31% of 524 Voters)
DEVAL PATRICK 0 0%
BERNIE SANDERS 0 0%
JOSEPH R. BIDEN 19 12%
MICHAEL R. BLOOMBERG 0 0%
ELIZABETH WARREN 0 0%
PETE BUTTIGIEG 0 0%
TOM STEYER 0 0%
ANDREW YANG 0 0%
MICHAEL BENNET 0 0%
JOHN K. DELANEY 0 0%
TULSI GABBARD 0 0%
CORY BOOKER 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For United States Senator (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 161 Ballots Cast (31% of 524 Voters)
RICHARD J. DURBIN 14 9%
By Township By Precinct  
 
15th Congressional District
For Representative In Congress (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 161 Ballots Cast (31% of 524 Voters)
CRAIG MORTON 7 4%
KEVIN GAITHER 5 3%
ERIKA C. WEAVER 7 4%
JOHN W. HURSEY, JR 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
15th Congressional District
For Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (DEM)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 161 Ballots Cast (31% of 524 Voters)
AMANDA BENEFIEL
(SANDERS)
2 1%
GERMAINE LIGHT
(SANDERS)
0 0%
MITCHELL ESSLINGER
(SANDERS)
0 0%
CYNTHIA E. CUNNINGHAM
(WARREN)
1 1%
SAMUEL REISS
(WARREN)
0 0%
RACHEL SMITH-BOLTON
(WARREN)
1 1%
NATALIE PHELPS FINNIE
(BIDEN)
18 11%
PATRICK H. SCATES
(BIDEN)
14 9%
VIVIAN ROBINSON
(BIDEN)
14 9%
By Township By Precinct  
 
107th Representative District
For Representative In The General Assembly (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 161 Ballots Cast (31% of 524 Voters)
DAVID J. SEILER 18 11%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Fayette County
For Circuit Clerk (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 161 Ballots Cast (31% of 524 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Fayette County
For State's Attorney (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 161 Ballots Cast (31% of 524 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Fayette County
For County Coroner (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 161 Ballots Cast (31% of 524 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Fayette County Board District 4
For Member Of The County Board (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 161 Ballots Cast (31% of 524 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Supreme Court (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Lloyd A. Karmeier) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 161 Ballots Cast (31% of 524 Voters)
JUDY CATES 17 11%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court (To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. Melissa Ann Chapman) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 161 Ballots Cast (31% of 524 Voters)
SARAH SMITH 17 11%
By Township By Precinct  
 
La Clede 1
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 161 Ballots Cast (31% of 524 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top