County Seal
FAYETTE COUNTY, ILLINOIS

GENERAL PRIMARY (3/17/2020)


Official Results
County Signature
Jessica Barker, County Clerk

Races for Lone Grove 1

Show:          Back
Fayette County
COOK COUNTY EXCEPTION
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 154 Ballots Cast (35% of 439 Voters)
YES 118 77%
NO 26 17%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For President Of The United States (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 154 Ballots Cast (35% of 439 Voters)
DONALD J TRUMP 119 77%
ROQUE "ROCKY" De La FUENTE 2 1%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For United States Senator (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 154 Ballots Cast (35% of 439 Voters)
MARK C. CURRAN JR. 30 19%
TOM TARTER 26 17%
CASEY CHLEBEK 5 3%
PEGGY HUBBARD 24 16%
ROBERT MARSHALL 20 13%
By Township By Precinct  
 
15th Congressional District
For Representative In Congress (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 154 Ballots Cast (35% of 439 Voters)
KERRY A. WOLFF 41 27%
DARREN E. DUNCAN 13 8%
MARY MILLER 63 41%
CHUCK ELLINGTON 1 1%
By Township By Precinct  
 
15th Congressional District
For Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (REP)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 154 Ballots Cast (35% of 439 Voters)
THOMAS "CHAPIN" ROSE
(TRUMP)
99 64%
RHONDA BELFORD
(TRUMP)
82 53%
SUSAN PETTY
(TRUMP)
84 55%
By Township By Precinct  
 
15th Congressional District
For Alternate Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (REP)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 154 Ballots Cast (35% of 439 Voters)
DALE FOWLER
(TRUMP)
74 48%
DARREN BAILEY
(TRUMP)
110 71%
BRAD HALBROOK
(TRUMP)
71 46%
By Township By Precinct  
 
107th Representative District
For Representative In The General Assembly (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 154 Ballots Cast (35% of 439 Voters)
BLAINE WILHOUR 117 76%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Fayette County
For Circuit Clerk (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 154 Ballots Cast (35% of 439 Voters)
KATHY EMERICK 110 71%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Fayette County
For State's Attorney (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 154 Ballots Cast (35% of 439 Voters)
JOSHUA C. MORRISON 108 70%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Fayette County
For County Coroner (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 154 Ballots Cast (35% of 439 Voters)
DAVID K HARRIS 108 70%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Fayette County Board District 4
For Member Of The County Board (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 154 Ballots Cast (35% of 439 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Supreme (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Lloyd A. Karmeier) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 154 Ballots Cast (35% of 439 Voters)
DAVID K. OVERSTREET 75 49%
JOHN B. BARBERIS, JR. 30 19%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court (To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. Melissa Ann Chapman) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 154 Ballots Cast (35% of 439 Voters)
MARK M. BOIE 59 38%
KATHERINE RUOCCO 41 27%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Lone Grove 1
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 154 Ballots Cast (35% of 439 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For President Of The United States (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 154 Ballots Cast (35% of 439 Voters)
DEVAL PATRICK 0 0%
BERNIE SANDERS 8 5%
JOSEPH R. BIDEN 17 11%
MICHAEL R. BLOOMBERG 1 1%
ELIZABETH WARREN 0 0%
PETE BUTTIGIEG 2 1%
TOM STEYER 0 0%
ANDREW YANG 0 0%
MICHAEL BENNET 0 0%
JOHN K. DELANEY 0 0%
TULSI GABBARD 0 0%
CORY BOOKER 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For United States Senator (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 154 Ballots Cast (35% of 439 Voters)
RICHARD J. DURBIN 21 14%
By Township By Precinct  
 
15th Congressional District
For Representative In Congress (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 154 Ballots Cast (35% of 439 Voters)
CRAIG MORTON 14 9%
KEVIN GAITHER 5 3%
ERIKA C. WEAVER 5 3%
JOHN W. HURSEY, JR 1 1%
By Township By Precinct  
 
15th Congressional District
For Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (DEM)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 154 Ballots Cast (35% of 439 Voters)
AMANDA BENEFIEL
(SANDERS)
8 5%
GERMAINE LIGHT
(SANDERS)
7 5%
MITCHELL ESSLINGER
(SANDERS)
7 5%
CYNTHIA E. CUNNINGHAM
(WARREN)
1 1%
SAMUEL REISS
(WARREN)
0 0%
RACHEL SMITH-BOLTON
(WARREN)
2 1%
NATALIE PHELPS FINNIE
(BIDEN)
13 8%
PATRICK H. SCATES
(BIDEN)
10 6%
VIVIAN ROBINSON
(BIDEN)
11 7%
By Township By Precinct  
 
107th Representative District
For Representative In The General Assembly (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 154 Ballots Cast (35% of 439 Voters)
DAVID J. SEILER 21 14%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Fayette County
For Circuit Clerk (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 154 Ballots Cast (35% of 439 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Fayette County
For State's Attorney (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 154 Ballots Cast (35% of 439 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Fayette County
For County Coroner (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 154 Ballots Cast (35% of 439 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Fayette County Board District 4
For Member Of The County Board (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 154 Ballots Cast (35% of 439 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Supreme Court (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Lloyd A. Karmeier) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 154 Ballots Cast (35% of 439 Voters)
JUDY CATES 21 14%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court (To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. Melissa Ann Chapman) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 154 Ballots Cast (35% of 439 Voters)
SARAH SMITH 20 13%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Lone Grove 1
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 154 Ballots Cast (35% of 439 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top