County Seal
FAYETTE COUNTY, ILLINOIS

GENERAL PRIMARY (3/17/2020)


Official Results
County Signature
Jessica Barker, County Clerk

Races for Loudon 1

Show:          Back
Fayette County
COOK COUNTY EXCEPTION
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 235 Ballots Cast (38% of 622 Voters)
YES 205 87%
NO 23 10%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For President Of The United States (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 235 Ballots Cast (38% of 622 Voters)
DONALD J TRUMP 200 85%
ROQUE "ROCKY" De La FUENTE 1 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For United States Senator (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 235 Ballots Cast (38% of 622 Voters)
MARK C. CURRAN JR. 29 12%
TOM TARTER 43 18%
CASEY CHLEBEK 7 3%
PEGGY HUBBARD 91 39%
ROBERT MARSHALL 21 9%
By Township By Precinct  
 
15th Congressional District
For Representative In Congress (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 235 Ballots Cast (38% of 622 Voters)
KERRY A. WOLFF 42 18%
DARREN E. DUNCAN 5 2%
MARY MILLER 153 65%
CHUCK ELLINGTON 4 2%
By Township By Precinct  
 
15th Congressional District
For Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (REP)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 235 Ballots Cast (38% of 622 Voters)
THOMAS "CHAPIN" ROSE
(TRUMP)
162 69%
RHONDA BELFORD
(TRUMP)
138 59%
SUSAN PETTY
(TRUMP)
150 64%
By Township By Precinct  
 
15th Congressional District
For Alternate Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (REP)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 235 Ballots Cast (38% of 622 Voters)
DALE FOWLER
(TRUMP)
131 56%
DARREN BAILEY
(TRUMP)
165 70%
BRAD HALBROOK
(TRUMP)
149 63%
By Township By Precinct  
 
107th Representative District
For Representative In The General Assembly (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 235 Ballots Cast (38% of 622 Voters)
BLAINE WILHOUR 199 85%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Fayette County
For Circuit Clerk (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 235 Ballots Cast (38% of 622 Voters)
KATHY EMERICK 199 85%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Fayette County
For State's Attorney (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 235 Ballots Cast (38% of 622 Voters)
JOSHUA C. MORRISON 187 80%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Fayette County
For County Coroner (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 235 Ballots Cast (38% of 622 Voters)
DAVID K HARRIS 190 81%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Fayette County Board District 6
For Member Of The County Board (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 235 Ballots Cast (38% of 622 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Supreme (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Lloyd A. Karmeier) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 235 Ballots Cast (38% of 622 Voters)
DAVID K. OVERSTREET 148 63%
JOHN B. BARBERIS, JR. 43 18%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court (To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. Melissa Ann Chapman) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 235 Ballots Cast (38% of 622 Voters)
MARK M. BOIE 96 41%
KATHERINE RUOCCO 92 39%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Loudon 1
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 235 Ballots Cast (38% of 622 Voters)
GLEN MILLS 196 83%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For President Of The United States (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 235 Ballots Cast (38% of 622 Voters)
DEVAL PATRICK 0 0%
BERNIE SANDERS 13 6%
JOSEPH R. BIDEN 14 6%
MICHAEL R. BLOOMBERG 1 0%
ELIZABETH WARREN 0 0%
PETE BUTTIGIEG 1 0%
TOM STEYER 0 0%
ANDREW YANG 1 0%
MICHAEL BENNET 0 0%
JOHN K. DELANEY 1 0%
TULSI GABBARD 0 0%
CORY BOOKER 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For United States Senator (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 235 Ballots Cast (38% of 622 Voters)
RICHARD J. DURBIN 24 10%
By Township By Precinct  
 
15th Congressional District
For Representative In Congress (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 235 Ballots Cast (38% of 622 Voters)
CRAIG MORTON 6 3%
KEVIN GAITHER 9 4%
ERIKA C. WEAVER 11 5%
JOHN W. HURSEY, JR 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
15th Congressional District
For Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (DEM)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 235 Ballots Cast (38% of 622 Voters)
AMANDA BENEFIEL
(SANDERS)
9 4%
GERMAINE LIGHT
(SANDERS)
9 4%
MITCHELL ESSLINGER
(SANDERS)
7 3%
CYNTHIA E. CUNNINGHAM
(WARREN)
2 1%
SAMUEL REISS
(WARREN)
2 1%
RACHEL SMITH-BOLTON
(WARREN)
2 1%
NATALIE PHELPS FINNIE
(BIDEN)
14 6%
PATRICK H. SCATES
(BIDEN)
14 6%
VIVIAN ROBINSON
(BIDEN)
12 5%
By Township By Precinct  
 
107th Representative District
For Representative In The General Assembly (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 235 Ballots Cast (38% of 622 Voters)
DAVID J. SEILER 24 10%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Fayette County
For Circuit Clerk (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 235 Ballots Cast (38% of 622 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Fayette County
For State's Attorney (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 235 Ballots Cast (38% of 622 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Fayette County
For County Coroner (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 235 Ballots Cast (38% of 622 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Fayette County Board District 6
For Member Of The County Board (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 235 Ballots Cast (38% of 622 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Supreme Court (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Lloyd A. Karmeier) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 235 Ballots Cast (38% of 622 Voters)
JUDY CATES 23 10%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court (To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. Melissa Ann Chapman) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 235 Ballots Cast (38% of 622 Voters)
SARAH SMITH 24 10%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Loudon 1
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 235 Ballots Cast (38% of 622 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top