County Seal
FAYETTE COUNTY, ILLINOIS

GENERAL PRIMARY (3/17/2020)


Official Results
County Signature
Jessica Barker, County Clerk

Races for Sharon 1

Show:          Back
Fayette County
COOK COUNTY EXCEPTION
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 168 Ballots Cast (27% of 632 Voters)
YES 118 70%
NO 45 27%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For President Of The United States (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 168 Ballots Cast (27% of 632 Voters)
DONALD J TRUMP 122 73%
ROQUE "ROCKY" De La FUENTE 2 1%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For United States Senator (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 168 Ballots Cast (27% of 632 Voters)
MARK C. CURRAN JR. 32 19%
TOM TARTER 21 13%
CASEY CHLEBEK 2 1%
PEGGY HUBBARD 49 29%
ROBERT MARSHALL 15 9%
By Township By Precinct  
 
15th Congressional District
For Representative In Congress (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 168 Ballots Cast (27% of 632 Voters)
KERRY A. WOLFF 22 13%
DARREN E. DUNCAN 12 7%
MARY MILLER 80 48%
CHUCK ELLINGTON 9 5%
By Township By Precinct  
 
15th Congressional District
For Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (REP)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 168 Ballots Cast (27% of 632 Voters)
THOMAS "CHAPIN" ROSE
(TRUMP)
97 58%
RHONDA BELFORD
(TRUMP)
77 46%
SUSAN PETTY
(TRUMP)
75 45%
By Township By Precinct  
 
15th Congressional District
For Alternate Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (REP)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 168 Ballots Cast (27% of 632 Voters)
DALE FOWLER
(TRUMP)
82 49%
DARREN BAILEY
(TRUMP)
84 50%
BRAD HALBROOK
(TRUMP)
79 47%
By Township By Precinct  
 
107th Representative District
For Representative In The General Assembly (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 168 Ballots Cast (27% of 632 Voters)
BLAINE WILHOUR 105 63%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Fayette County
For Circuit Clerk (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 168 Ballots Cast (27% of 632 Voters)
KATHY EMERICK 117 70%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Fayette County
For State's Attorney (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 168 Ballots Cast (27% of 632 Voters)
JOSHUA C. MORRISON 106 63%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Fayette County
For County Coroner (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 168 Ballots Cast (27% of 632 Voters)
DAVID K HARRIS 109 65%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Fayette County Board District 3
For Member Of The County Board (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 168 Ballots Cast (27% of 632 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Fayette County Board District 7
For Member Of The County Board (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 168 Ballots Cast (27% of 632 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Supreme (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Lloyd A. Karmeier) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 168 Ballots Cast (27% of 632 Voters)
DAVID K. OVERSTREET 99 59%
JOHN B. BARBERIS, JR. 20 12%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court (To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. Melissa Ann Chapman) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 168 Ballots Cast (27% of 632 Voters)
MARK M. BOIE 61 36%
KATHERINE RUOCCO 49 29%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Sharon 1
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 168 Ballots Cast (27% of 632 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For President Of The United States (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 168 Ballots Cast (27% of 632 Voters)
DEVAL PATRICK 0 0%
BERNIE SANDERS 10 6%
JOSEPH R. BIDEN 25 15%
MICHAEL R. BLOOMBERG 0 0%
ELIZABETH WARREN 1 1%
PETE BUTTIGIEG 0 0%
TOM STEYER 0 0%
ANDREW YANG 0 0%
MICHAEL BENNET 0 0%
JOHN K. DELANEY 0 0%
TULSI GABBARD 0 0%
CORY BOOKER 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For United States Senator (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 168 Ballots Cast (27% of 632 Voters)
RICHARD J. DURBIN 31 18%
By Township By Precinct  
 
15th Congressional District
For Representative In Congress (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 168 Ballots Cast (27% of 632 Voters)
CRAIG MORTON 10 6%
KEVIN GAITHER 8 5%
ERIKA C. WEAVER 14 8%
JOHN W. HURSEY, JR 3 2%
By Township By Precinct  
 
15th Congressional District
For Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (DEM)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 168 Ballots Cast (27% of 632 Voters)
AMANDA BENEFIEL
(SANDERS)
8 5%
GERMAINE LIGHT
(SANDERS)
6 4%
MITCHELL ESSLINGER
(SANDERS)
3 2%
CYNTHIA E. CUNNINGHAM
(WARREN)
5 3%
SAMUEL REISS
(WARREN)
1 1%
RACHEL SMITH-BOLTON
(WARREN)
5 3%
NATALIE PHELPS FINNIE
(BIDEN)
23 14%
PATRICK H. SCATES
(BIDEN)
18 11%
VIVIAN ROBINSON
(BIDEN)
19 11%
By Township By Precinct  
 
107th Representative District
For Representative In The General Assembly (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 168 Ballots Cast (27% of 632 Voters)
DAVID J. SEILER 32 19%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Fayette County
For Circuit Clerk (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 168 Ballots Cast (27% of 632 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Fayette County
For State's Attorney (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 168 Ballots Cast (27% of 632 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Fayette County
For County Coroner (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 168 Ballots Cast (27% of 632 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Fayette County Board District 3
For Member Of The County Board (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 168 Ballots Cast (27% of 632 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Fayette County Board District 7
For Member Of The County Board (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 168 Ballots Cast (27% of 632 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Supreme Court (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Lloyd A. Karmeier) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 168 Ballots Cast (27% of 632 Voters)
JUDY CATES 32 19%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court (To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. Melissa Ann Chapman) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 168 Ballots Cast (27% of 632 Voters)
SARAH SMITH 32 19%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Sharon 1
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 168 Ballots Cast (27% of 632 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top