County Seal
FAYETTE COUNTY, ILLINOIS

GENERAL PRIMARY (3/17/2020)


Official Results
County Signature
Jessica Barker, County Clerk

Races for Wheatland 1

Show:          Back
Fayette County
COOK COUNTY EXCEPTION
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 107 Ballots Cast (30% of 362 Voters)
YES 87 81%
NO 17 16%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For President Of The United States (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 107 Ballots Cast (30% of 362 Voters)
DONALD J TRUMP 84 79%
ROQUE "ROCKY" De La FUENTE 1 1%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For United States Senator (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 107 Ballots Cast (30% of 362 Voters)
MARK C. CURRAN JR. 15 14%
TOM TARTER 23 21%
CASEY CHLEBEK 4 4%
PEGGY HUBBARD 23 21%
ROBERT MARSHALL 11 10%
By Township By Precinct  
 
15th Congressional District
For Representative In Congress (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 107 Ballots Cast (30% of 362 Voters)
KERRY A. WOLFF 20 19%
DARREN E. DUNCAN 9 8%
MARY MILLER 49 46%
CHUCK ELLINGTON 4 4%
By Township By Precinct  
 
15th Congressional District
For Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (REP)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 107 Ballots Cast (30% of 362 Voters)
THOMAS "CHAPIN" ROSE
(TRUMP)
70 65%
RHONDA BELFORD
(TRUMP)
52 49%
SUSAN PETTY
(TRUMP)
51 48%
By Township By Precinct  
 
15th Congressional District
For Alternate Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (REP)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 107 Ballots Cast (30% of 362 Voters)
DALE FOWLER
(TRUMP)
53 50%
DARREN BAILEY
(TRUMP)
66 62%
BRAD HALBROOK
(TRUMP)
54 50%
By Township By Precinct  
 
107th Representative District
For Representative In The General Assembly (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 107 Ballots Cast (30% of 362 Voters)
BLAINE WILHOUR 82 77%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Fayette County
For Circuit Clerk (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 107 Ballots Cast (30% of 362 Voters)
KATHY EMERICK 78 73%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Fayette County
For State's Attorney (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 107 Ballots Cast (30% of 362 Voters)
JOSHUA C. MORRISON 75 70%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Fayette County
For County Coroner (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 107 Ballots Cast (30% of 362 Voters)
DAVID K HARRIS 75 70%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Fayette County Board District 5
For Member Of The County Board (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 107 Ballots Cast (30% of 362 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Supreme (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Lloyd A. Karmeier) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 107 Ballots Cast (30% of 362 Voters)
DAVID K. OVERSTREET 59 55%
JOHN B. BARBERIS, JR. 14 13%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court (To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. Melissa Ann Chapman) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 107 Ballots Cast (30% of 362 Voters)
MARK M. BOIE 37 35%
KATHERINE RUOCCO 37 35%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wheatland 1
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 107 Ballots Cast (30% of 362 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For President Of The United States (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 107 Ballots Cast (30% of 362 Voters)
DEVAL PATRICK 0 0%
BERNIE SANDERS 5 5%
JOSEPH R. BIDEN 14 13%
MICHAEL R. BLOOMBERG 1 1%
ELIZABETH WARREN 0 0%
PETE BUTTIGIEG 0 0%
TOM STEYER 0 0%
ANDREW YANG 0 0%
MICHAEL BENNET 0 0%
JOHN K. DELANEY 0 0%
TULSI GABBARD 0 0%
CORY BOOKER 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For United States Senator (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 107 Ballots Cast (30% of 362 Voters)
RICHARD J. DURBIN 19 18%
By Township By Precinct  
 
15th Congressional District
For Representative In Congress (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 107 Ballots Cast (30% of 362 Voters)
CRAIG MORTON 4 4%
KEVIN GAITHER 6 6%
ERIKA C. WEAVER 7 7%
JOHN W. HURSEY, JR 2 2%
By Township By Precinct  
 
15th Congressional District
For Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (DEM)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 107 Ballots Cast (30% of 362 Voters)
AMANDA BENEFIEL
(SANDERS)
4 4%
GERMAINE LIGHT
(SANDERS)
3 3%
MITCHELL ESSLINGER
(SANDERS)
2 2%
CYNTHIA E. CUNNINGHAM
(WARREN)
0 0%
SAMUEL REISS
(WARREN)
0 0%
RACHEL SMITH-BOLTON
(WARREN)
1 1%
NATALIE PHELPS FINNIE
(BIDEN)
14 13%
PATRICK H. SCATES
(BIDEN)
13 12%
VIVIAN ROBINSON
(BIDEN)
13 12%
By Township By Precinct  
 
107th Representative District
For Representative In The General Assembly (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 107 Ballots Cast (30% of 362 Voters)
DAVID J. SEILER 19 18%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Fayette County
For Circuit Clerk (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 107 Ballots Cast (30% of 362 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Fayette County
For State's Attorney (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 107 Ballots Cast (30% of 362 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Fayette County
For County Coroner (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 107 Ballots Cast (30% of 362 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Fayette County Board District 5
For Member Of The County Board (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 107 Ballots Cast (30% of 362 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Supreme Court (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Lloyd A. Karmeier) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 107 Ballots Cast (30% of 362 Voters)
JUDY CATES 18 17%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court (To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. Melissa Ann Chapman) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 107 Ballots Cast (30% of 362 Voters)
SARAH SMITH 17 16%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wheatland 1
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 107 Ballots Cast (30% of 362 Voters)
DENISE STINE 19 18%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top