County Seal
FAYETTE COUNTY, ILLINOIS

GENERAL PRIMARY (3/17/2020)


Official Results
County Signature
Jessica Barker, County Clerk

Races for Wilberton 1

Show:          Back
Fayette County
COOK COUNTY EXCEPTION
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 95 Ballots Cast (37% of 257 Voters)
YES 62 65%
NO 23 24%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For President Of The United States (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 95 Ballots Cast (37% of 257 Voters)
DONALD J TRUMP 71 75%
ROQUE "ROCKY" De La FUENTE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For United States Senator (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 95 Ballots Cast (37% of 257 Voters)
MARK C. CURRAN JR. 11 12%
TOM TARTER 17 18%
CASEY CHLEBEK 3 3%
PEGGY HUBBARD 16 17%
ROBERT MARSHALL 12 13%
By Township By Precinct  
 
15th Congressional District
For Representative In Congress (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 95 Ballots Cast (37% of 257 Voters)
KERRY A. WOLFF 9 9%
DARREN E. DUNCAN 12 13%
MARY MILLER 46 48%
CHUCK ELLINGTON 2 2%
By Township By Precinct  
 
15th Congressional District
For Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (REP)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 95 Ballots Cast (37% of 257 Voters)
THOMAS "CHAPIN" ROSE
(TRUMP)
52 55%
RHONDA BELFORD
(TRUMP)
46 48%
SUSAN PETTY
(TRUMP)
48 51%
By Township By Precinct  
 
15th Congressional District
For Alternate Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (REP)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 95 Ballots Cast (37% of 257 Voters)
DALE FOWLER
(TRUMP)
47 49%
DARREN BAILEY
(TRUMP)
50 53%
BRAD HALBROOK
(TRUMP)
38 40%
By Township By Precinct  
 
107th Representative District
For Representative In The General Assembly (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 95 Ballots Cast (37% of 257 Voters)
BLAINE WILHOUR 64 67%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Fayette County
For Circuit Clerk (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 95 Ballots Cast (37% of 257 Voters)
KATHY EMERICK 63 66%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Fayette County
For State's Attorney (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 95 Ballots Cast (37% of 257 Voters)
JOSHUA C. MORRISON 62 65%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Fayette County
For County Coroner (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 95 Ballots Cast (37% of 257 Voters)
DAVID K HARRIS 60 63%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Fayette County Board District 4
For Member Of The County Board (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 95 Ballots Cast (37% of 257 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Supreme (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Lloyd A. Karmeier) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 95 Ballots Cast (37% of 257 Voters)
DAVID K. OVERSTREET 47 49%
JOHN B. BARBERIS, JR. 13 14%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court (To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. Melissa Ann Chapman) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 95 Ballots Cast (37% of 257 Voters)
MARK M. BOIE 36 38%
KATHERINE RUOCCO 21 22%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wilberton 1
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 95 Ballots Cast (37% of 257 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For President Of The United States (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 95 Ballots Cast (37% of 257 Voters)
DEVAL PATRICK 0 0%
BERNIE SANDERS 1 1%
JOSEPH R. BIDEN 17 18%
MICHAEL R. BLOOMBERG 0 0%
ELIZABETH WARREN 1 1%
PETE BUTTIGIEG 1 1%
TOM STEYER 0 0%
ANDREW YANG 0 0%
MICHAEL BENNET 0 0%
JOHN K. DELANEY 0 0%
TULSI GABBARD 0 0%
CORY BOOKER 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For United States Senator (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 95 Ballots Cast (37% of 257 Voters)
RICHARD J. DURBIN 19 20%
By Township By Precinct  
 
15th Congressional District
For Representative In Congress (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 95 Ballots Cast (37% of 257 Voters)
CRAIG MORTON 7 7%
KEVIN GAITHER 3 3%
ERIKA C. WEAVER 7 7%
JOHN W. HURSEY, JR 1 1%
By Township By Precinct  
 
15th Congressional District
For Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (DEM)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 95 Ballots Cast (37% of 257 Voters)
AMANDA BENEFIEL
(SANDERS)
2 2%
GERMAINE LIGHT
(SANDERS)
1 1%
MITCHELL ESSLINGER
(SANDERS)
2 2%
CYNTHIA E. CUNNINGHAM
(WARREN)
5 5%
SAMUEL REISS
(WARREN)
2 2%
RACHEL SMITH-BOLTON
(WARREN)
5 5%
NATALIE PHELPS FINNIE
(BIDEN)
10 11%
PATRICK H. SCATES
(BIDEN)
10 11%
VIVIAN ROBINSON
(BIDEN)
11 12%
By Township By Precinct  
 
107th Representative District
For Representative In The General Assembly (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 95 Ballots Cast (37% of 257 Voters)
DAVID J. SEILER 19 20%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Fayette County
For Circuit Clerk (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 95 Ballots Cast (37% of 257 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Fayette County
For State's Attorney (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 95 Ballots Cast (37% of 257 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Fayette County
For County Coroner (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 95 Ballots Cast (37% of 257 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Fayette County Board District 4
For Member Of The County Board (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 95 Ballots Cast (37% of 257 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Supreme Court (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Lloyd A. Karmeier) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 95 Ballots Cast (37% of 257 Voters)
JUDY CATES 18 19%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court (To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. Melissa Ann Chapman) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 95 Ballots Cast (37% of 257 Voters)
SARAH SMITH 19 20%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wilberton 1
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 95 Ballots Cast (37% of 257 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top