County Seal
FAYETTE COUNTY, ILLINOIS

General Election (11/6/2018)


Unofficial Results, Early Voting Included
County Signature
Vicky Conder, County Clerk

Races for Pope 1

  Back
State of Illinois
FOR GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 100 Ballots Cast (63% of 158 Voters)
(JB PRITZKER    (DEM)
(JULIANA STRATTON
48 48%
(BRUCE RAUNER    (REP)
(EVELYN SANGUINETTI
45 45%
(GRAYSON KASH JACKSON    (LIB)
(SANJEEV MOHIP
0 0%
(WILLIAM "SAM" McCANN    (CON)
(AARON MERREIGHN
7 7%
(BOB) ROBERT G. CANFIELD    (WRITE-IN) 0 0%
JO 753    (WRITE-IN) 0 0%
REVEREND MICHAEL W. SCRUGGS    (WRITE-IN) 0 0%
GREGG MOORE    (WRITE-IN) 0 0%
NANCY FOSTER    (WRITE-IN) 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 100 Ballots Cast (63% of 158 Voters)
KWAME RAOUL    (DEM) 45 45%
ERIKA HAROLD    (REP) 46 46%
BUBBA HARSY    (LIB) 4 4%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
FOR SECRETARY OF STATE
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 100 Ballots Cast (63% of 158 Voters)
JESSE WHITE    (DEM) 58 58%
JASON HELLAND    (REP) 39 39%
STEVE DUTNER    (LIB) 2 2%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
FOR COMPTROLLER
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 100 Ballots Cast (63% of 158 Voters)
SUSANA A. MENDOZA    (DEM) 51 51%
DARLENE SENGER    (REP) 45 45%
CLAIRE BALL    (LIB) 1 1%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
FOR TREASURER
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 100 Ballots Cast (63% of 158 Voters)
MICHAEL W. FRERICHS    (DEM) 46 46%
JIM DODGE    (REP) 47 47%
MICHAEL LEHENEY    (LIB) 2 2%
By Township By Precinct  
 
15th Congressional District
FOR REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 100 Ballots Cast (63% of 158 Voters)
KEVIN GAITHER    (DEM) 51 51%
JOHN M. SHIMKUS    (REP) 49 49%
By Township By Precinct  
 
54th Legislative District
FOR STATE SENATOR
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 100 Ballots Cast (63% of 158 Voters)
BRIAN STOUT    (DEM) 48 48%
JASON PLUMMER    (REP) 52 52%
By Township By Precinct  
 
107th Representative District
FOR REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 100 Ballots Cast (63% of 158 Voters)
DAVID J. SEILER    (DEM) 47 47%
BLAINE WILHOUR    (REP) 51 51%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Fayette County
FOR COUNTY CLERK
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 100 Ballots Cast (63% of 158 Voters)
DONNA THULL    (DEM) 45 45%
VICKY L. CONDER    (REP) 53 53%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Fayette County
FOR COUNTY TREASURER
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 100 Ballots Cast (63% of 158 Voters)
LUCAS M. WATSON    (DEM) 45 45%
MICHELLE HAGY    (REP) 52 52%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Fayette County
FOR COUNTY SHERIFF
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 100 Ballots Cast (63% of 158 Voters)
ED DURBIN    (DEM) 51 51%
CHRIS SMITH    (REP) 48 48%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Fayette County
FOR COUNTY SUPERVISOR OF ASSESSMENTS
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 100 Ballots Cast (63% of 158 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE    (DEM) 0 0%
CINDI LOTZ    (REP) 67 67%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Fayette County
FOR COUNTY CORONER
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 100 Ballots Cast (63% of 158 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE    (DEM) 0 0%
DAVID K. HARRIS    (REP) 67 67%
By Township By Precinct  
 
ESR-3 (BD-CT- EF-FY-MY)
FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 5 Voters)
JULIE WOLLERMAN    (DEM) 0 0%
NO CANDIDATE    (REP) 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
ESR-13 (CL-JE-MA-WA)
FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 100 Ballots Cast (65% of 153 Voters)
BRIAN P. GUTHRIE    (DEM) 59 59%
RON DANIELS    (REP) 36 36%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Fayette County Board District 5
FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 5
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 100 Ballots Cast (63% of 158 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE    (DEM) 0 0%
KEITH COLE    (REP) 66 66%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT (TO FILL THE VACANCY OF THE HON. RICHARD P. GOLDENRASH)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 100 Ballots Cast (63% of 158 Voters)
KEVIN T. HOERNER    (DEM) 48 48%
DAVID K. OVERSTREET    (REP) 47 47%
By Township By Precinct  
 
4th Judicial Circuit
SHALL THE PERSON LISTED BE RETAINED IN OFFICE AS JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT, FOURTH JUDICIAL DISTRICT? (DANIEL E. HARTIGAN)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 100 Ballots Cast (63% of 158 Voters)
YES 56 56%
NO 28 28%
By Township By Precinct  
 
4th Judicial Circuit
SHALL THE PERSON LISTED BE RETAINED IN OFFICE AS JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT, FOURTH JUDICIAL DISTRICT? (KIMBERLY G. KOESTER)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 100 Ballots Cast (63% of 158 Voters)
YES 55 55%
NO 29 29%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top