County Seal
FAYETTE COUNTY, ILLINOIS

General Election (11/6/2018)


Unofficial Results, Early Voting Included
County Signature
Vicky Conder, County Clerk

Races for Ramsey 1

  Back
State of Illinois
FOR GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 667 Ballots Cast (62% of 1,077 Voters)
(JB PRITZKER    (DEM)
(JULIANA STRATTON
197 30%
(BRUCE RAUNER    (REP)
(EVELYN SANGUINETTI
311 47%
(GRAYSON KASH JACKSON    (LIB)
(SANJEEV MOHIP
16 2%
(WILLIAM "SAM" McCANN    (CON)
(AARON MERREIGHN
123 18%
(BOB) ROBERT G. CANFIELD    (WRITE-IN) 0 0%
JO 753    (WRITE-IN) 0 0%
REVEREND MICHAEL W. SCRUGGS    (WRITE-IN) 0 0%
GREGG MOORE    (WRITE-IN) 0 0%
NANCY FOSTER    (WRITE-IN) 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 667 Ballots Cast (62% of 1,077 Voters)
KWAME RAOUL    (DEM) 189 28%
ERIKA HAROLD    (REP) 425 64%
BUBBA HARSY    (LIB) 25 4%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
FOR SECRETARY OF STATE
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 667 Ballots Cast (62% of 1,077 Voters)
JESSE WHITE    (DEM) 343 51%
JASON HELLAND    (REP) 293 44%
STEVE DUTNER    (LIB) 20 3%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
FOR COMPTROLLER
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 667 Ballots Cast (62% of 1,077 Voters)
SUSANA A. MENDOZA    (DEM) 251 38%
DARLENE SENGER    (REP) 364 55%
CLAIRE BALL    (LIB) 28 4%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
FOR TREASURER
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 667 Ballots Cast (62% of 1,077 Voters)
MICHAEL W. FRERICHS    (DEM) 234 35%
JIM DODGE    (REP) 381 57%
MICHAEL LEHENEY    (LIB) 23 3%
By Township By Precinct  
 
15th Congressional District
FOR REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 667 Ballots Cast (62% of 1,077 Voters)
KEVIN GAITHER    (DEM) 212 32%
JOHN M. SHIMKUS    (REP) 440 66%
By Township By Precinct  
 
54th Legislative District
FOR STATE SENATOR
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 667 Ballots Cast (62% of 1,077 Voters)
BRIAN STOUT    (DEM) 222 33%
JASON PLUMMER    (REP) 426 64%
By Township By Precinct  
 
107th Representative District
FOR REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 667 Ballots Cast (62% of 1,077 Voters)
DAVID J. SEILER    (DEM) 198 30%
BLAINE WILHOUR    (REP) 451 68%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Fayette County
FOR COUNTY CLERK
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 667 Ballots Cast (62% of 1,077 Voters)
DONNA THULL    (DEM) 332 50%
VICKY L. CONDER    (REP) 325 49%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Fayette County
FOR COUNTY TREASURER
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 667 Ballots Cast (62% of 1,077 Voters)
LUCAS M. WATSON    (DEM) 216 32%
MICHELLE HAGY    (REP) 427 64%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Fayette County
FOR COUNTY SHERIFF
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 667 Ballots Cast (62% of 1,077 Voters)
ED DURBIN    (DEM) 214 32%
CHRIS SMITH    (REP) 444 67%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Fayette County
FOR COUNTY SUPERVISOR OF ASSESSMENTS
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 667 Ballots Cast (62% of 1,077 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE    (DEM) 0 0%
CINDI LOTZ    (REP) 558 84%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Fayette County
FOR COUNTY CORONER
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 667 Ballots Cast (62% of 1,077 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE    (DEM) 0 0%
DAVID K. HARRIS    (REP) 518 78%
By Township By Precinct  
 
ESR-3 (BD-CT- EF-FY-MY)
FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 657 Ballots Cast (61% of 1,072 Voters)
JULIE WOLLERMAN    (DEM) 524 80%
NO CANDIDATE    (REP) 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
ESR-11 (CLK-CLS-CU-DO-ER-MLT-SH)
FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 2 Ballots Cast (40% of 5 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE    (DEM) 0 0%
KYLE THOMPSON    (REP) 2 100%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Fayette County Board District 1
FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 1
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 667 Ballots Cast (62% of 1,077 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE    (DEM) 0 0%
JACOB DONALD HARRIS    (REP) 505 76%
ALAN MCDOWELL    (WRITE-IN) 74 11%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT (TO FILL THE VACANCY OF THE HON. RICHARD P. GOLDENRASH)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 667 Ballots Cast (62% of 1,077 Voters)
KEVIN T. HOERNER    (DEM) 213 32%
DAVID K. OVERSTREET    (REP) 415 62%
By Township By Precinct  
 
4th Judicial Circuit
SHALL THE PERSON LISTED BE RETAINED IN OFFICE AS JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT, FOURTH JUDICIAL DISTRICT? (DANIEL E. HARTIGAN)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 667 Ballots Cast (62% of 1,077 Voters)
YES 421 63%
NO 158 24%
By Township By Precinct  
 
4th Judicial Circuit
SHALL THE PERSON LISTED BE RETAINED IN OFFICE AS JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT, FOURTH JUDICIAL DISTRICT? (KIMBERLY G. KOESTER)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 667 Ballots Cast (62% of 1,077 Voters)
YES 442 66%
NO 133 20%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top