County Seal
FAYETTE COUNTY, ILLINOIS

General Election (11/6/2018)


Unofficial Results, Early Voting Included
County Signature
Vicky Conder, County Clerk

Races for Sharon 1

  Back
State of Illinois
FOR GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 423 Ballots Cast (64% of 658 Voters)
(JB PRITZKER    (DEM)
(JULIANA STRATTON
110 26%
(BRUCE RAUNER    (REP)
(EVELYN SANGUINETTI
231 55%
(GRAYSON KASH JACKSON    (LIB)
(SANJEEV MOHIP
9 2%
(WILLIAM "SAM" McCANN    (CON)
(AARON MERREIGHN
63 15%
(BOB) ROBERT G. CANFIELD    (WRITE-IN) 0 0%
JO 753    (WRITE-IN) 0 0%
REVEREND MICHAEL W. SCRUGGS    (WRITE-IN) 0 0%
GREGG MOORE    (WRITE-IN) 0 0%
NANCY FOSTER    (WRITE-IN) 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 423 Ballots Cast (64% of 658 Voters)
KWAME RAOUL    (DEM) 105 25%
ERIKA HAROLD    (REP) 298 70%
BUBBA HARSY    (LIB) 13 3%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
FOR SECRETARY OF STATE
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 423 Ballots Cast (64% of 658 Voters)
JESSE WHITE    (DEM) 174 41%
JASON HELLAND    (REP) 235 56%
STEVE DUTNER    (LIB) 6 1%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
FOR COMPTROLLER
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 423 Ballots Cast (64% of 658 Voters)
SUSANA A. MENDOZA    (DEM) 137 32%
DARLENE SENGER    (REP) 267 63%
CLAIRE BALL    (LIB) 9 2%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
FOR TREASURER
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 423 Ballots Cast (64% of 658 Voters)
MICHAEL W. FRERICHS    (DEM) 111 26%
JIM DODGE    (REP) 289 68%
MICHAEL LEHENEY    (LIB) 13 3%
By Township By Precinct  
 
15th Congressional District
FOR REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 423 Ballots Cast (64% of 658 Voters)
KEVIN GAITHER    (DEM) 113 27%
JOHN M. SHIMKUS    (REP) 304 72%
By Township By Precinct  
 
54th Legislative District
FOR STATE SENATOR
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 423 Ballots Cast (64% of 658 Voters)
BRIAN STOUT    (DEM) 152 36%
JASON PLUMMER    (REP) 266 63%
By Township By Precinct  
 
107th Representative District
FOR REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 423 Ballots Cast (64% of 658 Voters)
DAVID J. SEILER    (DEM) 115 27%
BLAINE WILHOUR    (REP) 301 71%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Fayette County
FOR COUNTY CLERK
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 423 Ballots Cast (64% of 658 Voters)
DONNA THULL    (DEM) 135 32%
VICKY L. CONDER    (REP) 279 66%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Fayette County
FOR COUNTY TREASURER
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 423 Ballots Cast (64% of 658 Voters)
LUCAS M. WATSON    (DEM) 96 23%
MICHELLE HAGY    (REP) 312 74%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Fayette County
FOR COUNTY SHERIFF
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 423 Ballots Cast (64% of 658 Voters)
ED DURBIN    (DEM) 98 23%
CHRIS SMITH    (REP) 312 74%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Fayette County
FOR COUNTY SUPERVISOR OF ASSESSMENTS
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 423 Ballots Cast (64% of 658 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE    (DEM) 0 0%
CINDI LOTZ    (REP) 373 88%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Fayette County
FOR COUNTY CORONER
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 423 Ballots Cast (64% of 658 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE    (DEM) 0 0%
DAVID K. HARRIS    (REP) 355 84%
By Township By Precinct  
 
ESR-3 (BD-CT- EF-FY-MY)
FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 423 Ballots Cast (64% of 658 Voters)
JULIE WOLLERMAN    (DEM) 325 77%
NO CANDIDATE    (REP) 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Fayette County Board District 3
FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 3
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 423 Ballots Cast (64% of 658 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE    (DEM) 0 0%
NO CANDIDATE    (REP) 0 0%
CHAD AUSTIN    (WRITE-IN) 8 2%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT (TO FILL THE VACANCY OF THE HON. RICHARD P. GOLDENRASH)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 423 Ballots Cast (64% of 658 Voters)
KEVIN T. HOERNER    (DEM) 115 27%
DAVID K. OVERSTREET    (REP) 290 69%
By Township By Precinct  
 
4th Judicial Circuit
SHALL THE PERSON LISTED BE RETAINED IN OFFICE AS JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT, FOURTH JUDICIAL DISTRICT? (DANIEL E. HARTIGAN)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 423 Ballots Cast (64% of 658 Voters)
YES 265 63%
NO 115 27%
By Township By Precinct  
 
4th Judicial Circuit
SHALL THE PERSON LISTED BE RETAINED IN OFFICE AS JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT, FOURTH JUDICIAL DISTRICT? (KIMBERLY G. KOESTER)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 423 Ballots Cast (64% of 658 Voters)
YES 284 67%
NO 90 21%
By Township By Precinct  
 
City of Vandalia
SHALL THE CITY OF VANDALIA INCREASE THE TAX UNDER THE NON-HOME RULE MUNICIPAL RETAILERS' OCCUPATION TAX ACT (65 ILCS 5/8-11-1.3) AND UNDER THE NON-HOME RULE MUNICIPAL SERVICE OCCUPATION TAX ACT. (65 ILCS 5/8-11-1.4) FROM 1/2 OF 1% TO 1% ?
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 2 Ballots Cast (200% of 1 Voters)
YES 0 0%
NO 2 100%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top