County Seal
FAYETTE COUNTY, ILLINOIS

General Election (11/6/2018)


Unofficial Results, Early Voting Included
County Signature
Vicky Conder, County Clerk

Races for Bowling Green 1

  Back
State of Illinois
FOR GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 206 Ballots Cast (67% of 306 Voters)
(JB PRITZKER    (DEM)
(JULIANA STRATTON
49 24%
(BRUCE RAUNER    (REP)
(EVELYN SANGUINETTI
114 55%
(GRAYSON KASH JACKSON    (LIB)
(SANJEEV MOHIP
9 4%
(WILLIAM "SAM" McCANN    (CON)
(AARON MERREIGHN
28 14%
(BOB) ROBERT G. CANFIELD    (WRITE-IN) 0 0%
JO 753    (WRITE-IN) 0 0%
REVEREND MICHAEL W. SCRUGGS    (WRITE-IN) 0 0%
GREGG MOORE    (WRITE-IN) 0 0%
NANCY FOSTER    (WRITE-IN) 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 206 Ballots Cast (67% of 306 Voters)
KWAME RAOUL    (DEM) 42 20%
ERIKA HAROLD    (REP) 152 74%
BUBBA HARSY    (LIB) 7 3%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
FOR SECRETARY OF STATE
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 206 Ballots Cast (67% of 306 Voters)
JESSE WHITE    (DEM) 72 35%
JASON HELLAND    (REP) 126 61%
STEVE DUTNER    (LIB) 5 2%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
FOR COMPTROLLER
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 206 Ballots Cast (67% of 306 Voters)
SUSANA A. MENDOZA    (DEM) 54 26%
DARLENE SENGER    (REP) 136 66%
CLAIRE BALL    (LIB) 8 4%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
FOR TREASURER
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 206 Ballots Cast (67% of 306 Voters)
MICHAEL W. FRERICHS    (DEM) 56 27%
JIM DODGE    (REP) 136 66%
MICHAEL LEHENEY    (LIB) 6 3%
By Township By Precinct  
 
15th Congressional District
FOR REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 206 Ballots Cast (67% of 306 Voters)
KEVIN GAITHER    (DEM) 45 22%
JOHN M. SHIMKUS    (REP) 156 76%
By Township By Precinct  
 
54th Legislative District
FOR STATE SENATOR
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 206 Ballots Cast (67% of 306 Voters)
BRIAN STOUT    (DEM) 44 21%
JASON PLUMMER    (REP) 160 78%
By Township By Precinct  
 
107th Representative District
FOR REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 206 Ballots Cast (67% of 306 Voters)
DAVID J. SEILER    (DEM) 43 21%
BLAINE WILHOUR    (REP) 160 78%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Fayette County
FOR COUNTY CLERK
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 206 Ballots Cast (67% of 306 Voters)
DONNA THULL    (DEM) 61 30%
VICKY L. CONDER    (REP) 138 67%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Fayette County
FOR COUNTY TREASURER
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 206 Ballots Cast (67% of 306 Voters)
LUCAS M. WATSON    (DEM) 57 28%
MICHELLE HAGY    (REP) 137 67%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Fayette County
FOR COUNTY SHERIFF
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 206 Ballots Cast (67% of 306 Voters)
ED DURBIN    (DEM) 62 30%
CHRIS SMITH    (REP) 142 69%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Fayette County
FOR COUNTY SUPERVISOR OF ASSESSMENTS
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 206 Ballots Cast (67% of 306 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE    (DEM) 0 0%
CINDI LOTZ    (REP) 178 86%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Fayette County
FOR COUNTY CORONER
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 206 Ballots Cast (67% of 306 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE    (DEM) 0 0%
DAVID K. HARRIS    (REP) 174 84%
By Township By Precinct  
 
ESR-11 (CLK-CLS-CU-DO-ER-MLT-SH)
FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 206 Ballots Cast (67% of 306 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE    (DEM) 0 0%
KYLE THOMPSON    (REP) 174 84%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Fayette County Board District 1
FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 1
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 206 Ballots Cast (67% of 306 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE    (DEM) 0 0%
JACOB DONALD HARRIS    (REP) 165 80%
ALAN MCDOWELL    (WRITE-IN) 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT (TO FILL THE VACANCY OF THE HON. RICHARD P. GOLDENRASH)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 206 Ballots Cast (67% of 306 Voters)
KEVIN T. HOERNER    (DEM) 49 24%
DAVID K. OVERSTREET    (REP) 143 69%
By Township By Precinct  
 
4th Judicial Circuit
SHALL THE PERSON LISTED BE RETAINED IN OFFICE AS JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT, FOURTH JUDICIAL DISTRICT? (DANIEL E. HARTIGAN)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 206 Ballots Cast (67% of 306 Voters)
YES 122 59%
NO 47 23%
By Township By Precinct  
 
4th Judicial Circuit
SHALL THE PERSON LISTED BE RETAINED IN OFFICE AS JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT, FOURTH JUDICIAL DISTRICT? (KIMBERLY G. KOESTER)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 206 Ballots Cast (67% of 306 Voters)
YES 127 62%
NO 44 21%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top