County Seal
MARION COUNTY, ILLINOIS

Consolidated Election (4/2/2019)


Official Results
County Signature
Steven A. Fox, County Clerk

Races for Centralia 10

  Back
City Of Centralia
For Mayor
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 48 Ballots Cast (12% of 389 Voters)
VERNELL BURRIS    (NP) 8 17%
BRYAN A. KUDER    (NP) 29 60%
THOMAS J. HENEGAR    (NP) 0 0%
HOWARD JONES    (NP) 11 23%
By Township By Precinct  
 
City Of Centralia
For City Councilman
Vote For (2)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 48 Ballots Cast (12% of 389 Voters)
WILLIAM C.    (NP)
(BILL) SMITH
17 35%
NICHOLAS "NICK" HEATH    (NP) 8 17%
DAVID SAUER    (NP) 18 38%
ROBERT "SPANKY" SMITH    (NP) 25 52%
WILLIAM R. HARRELL    (NP) 14 29%
By Township By Precinct  
 
City Of Wamac, Ward 2
For Alderman
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 15 Voters)
EDDIE PARADEE    (NP) 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Centralia Reg Lib
For Library Trustee
Vote For (2)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 48 Ballots Cast (12% of 404 Voters)
EDWARD MARK PAINE    (NP) 29 60%
JULIANNE BOLTZ    (NP) 39 81%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Centralia Reg Lib
Vote For (2)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 48 Ballots Cast (12% of 404 Voters)
DAVID PARKER    (NP) 30 63%
BEVERLY VIROBIK    (NP) 35 73%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Regional Board of Education 13 (Clinton-Jefferson-Marion-Washington)
For Members Of The Regional Board Of School Trustees
Vote For (2)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 404 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Centralia SD 135
For Members of the Board of Education To Serve a Full 4-Year Term
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 48 Ballots Cast (12% of 386 Voters)
BLAKE GRIFFIN    (NP) 33 69%
RENAE BAUER    (NP) 42 88%
JEREMY MARTIN    (NP) 30 63%
By Township By Precinct  
 
North Wamac SD 186
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 18 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
North Wamac SD 186
For Members of the Board of EducationTo Serve a Full 4-Year Term
Vote For (4)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 18 Voters)
NORMAN D. FAULKNER    (NP) 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Centralia HSD 200
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 48 Ballots Cast (12% of 404 Voters)
LARRY JAMES    (NP) 42 88%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Centralia HSD 200
For Members of the Board of Education To Serve a Full 4-Year Term
Vote For (4)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 48 Ballots Cast (12% of 404 Voters)
KEITH KESSLER    (NP) 38 79%
ROD SNOW    (NP) 36 75%
GALEN MAHLE    (NP) 35 73%
MICHAEL NEUDECKER    (NP) 35 73%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Kaskaskia College 501
For Trustees Of The Community College District(To Serve A 6-Year Term)
Vote For (2)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 48 Ballots Cast (12% of 404 Voters)
LINDA S. STOVER    (NP) 32 67%
BILL HAWLEY    (NP) 31 65%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top