County Seal
FRANKLIN COUNTY, ILLINOIS

GENERAL PRIMARY (3/17/2020)


Official Results
County Signature
Greg Woolard, County Clerk

Races for Goode 1

Show:          Back
Federal
For President Of The United States (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 149 Ballots Cast (14% of 1,066 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 1 1%
DVAL PATRICK 1 1%
BERNIE SANDERS 31 21%
JOSEPH R. BIDEN 102 68%
MICHAEL R. BLOOMBERG 5 3%
ELIZABETH WARREN 2 1%
PETE BUTTIGIEG 1 1%
TOM STEYER 0 0%
ANDREW YANG 1 1%
MICHAEL BENNET 1 1%
JOHN K. DELANEY 1 1%
TULSI GABBARD 0 0%
CORY BOOKER 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For President Of The United States (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 143 Ballots Cast (13% of 1,066 Voters)
DONALD J TRUMP 141 99%
ROQUE "ROCKY" De La FUENTE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For United States Senator (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 149 Ballots Cast (14% of 1,066 Voters)
RICHARD J. DURBIN 131 88%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For United States Senator (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 143 Ballots Cast (13% of 1,066 Voters)
MARK C. CURRAN JR. 28 20%
TOM TARTER 17 12%
CASEY CHLEBEK 4 3%
PEGGY HUBBARD 39 27%
ROBERT MARSHALL 29 20%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional District
For Representative In Congress (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 149 Ballots Cast (14% of 1,066 Voters)
JOEL D. FUNK 44 30%
RAYMOND C. LENZI 83 56%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional District
For Representative In Congress (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 143 Ballots Cast (13% of 1,066 Voters)
MIKE BOST 133 93%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional District
For Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (DEM)
Vote For (5)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 149 Ballots Cast (14% of 1,066 Voters)
ALLAN BLESSING
(YANG)
6 4%
LaTOYA GREENWOOD
(BIDEN)
76 51%
JAY HOFFMAN
(BIDEN)
75 50%
SHERRY TITE
(BIDEN)
76 51%
CHRIS BELT
(BIDEN)
73 49%
JOHN GULLEY
(BIDEN)
105 70%
GEORGIA L. de la GARZA
(SANDERS)
23 15%
LYNNE SCHWARTZHOFF
(SANDERS)
23 15%
KEN SHARKEY
(SANDERS)
23 15%
MATT WELSER
(SANDERS)
24 16%
NATHANIEL M. KEENER
(SANDERS)
20 13%
PHILLIP MATTHEWS
(WARREN)
4 3%
KERRY WARREN-COUCH
(WARREN)
5 3%
ANDREW LOPINOT
(WARREN)
4 3%
ELIZABETH HUNTER
(WARREN)
4 3%
CHRISTOPHER BAKER
(WARREN)
4 3%
LINDA YORK
(KLOBUCHAR)
4 3%
BARABARA BRUMFIELD
(KLOBUCHAR)
6 4%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional District
For Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (REP)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 143 Ballots Cast (13% of 1,066 Voters)
THOMAS McRAE
(TRUMP)
112 78%
GLORIA CAMPOS
(TRUMP)
96 67%
BARBARA VIVIANO
(TRUMP)
88 62%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional District
For Alternate Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (REP)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 143 Ballots Cast (13% of 1,066 Voters)
MORRIS "LANE" HARVEY
(TRUMP)
104 73%
GEORGE OBERNAGEL
(TRUMP)
80 56%
JEFFREY DIEDERICH
(TRUMP)
91 64%
By Township By Precinct  
 
117th Representative District
For Representative In The General Assembly (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,066 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
117th Representative District
For Representative In The General Assembly (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 143 Ballots Cast (13% of 1,066 Voters)
DAVE SEVERIN 128 90%
TIMOTHY CECIL ARVIEW 13 9%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Franklin County
For Circuit Clerk (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,066 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Franklin County
For Circuit Clerk (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 143 Ballots Cast (13% of 1,066 Voters)
JIM MUIR 133 93%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Franklin County
For State's Attorney (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 149 Ballots Cast (14% of 1,066 Voters)
PHILLIP D BUTLER 125 84%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Franklin County
For State's Attorney (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 143 Ballots Cast (13% of 1,066 Voters)
ABBY DINN 125 87%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Franklin County
For County Coroner (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,066 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Franklin County
For County Coroner (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 143 Ballots Cast (13% of 1,066 Voters)
BRANDON K ODLE 64 45%
SETH POVIDINSKI 20 14%
MATTHEW D WARREN 36 25%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Franklin County Board District 1
For Member Of The County Board (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 149 Ballots Cast (14% of 1,066 Voters)
JOHN GULLEY 132 89%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Franklin County Board District 1
For Member Of The County Board (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 143 Ballots Cast (13% of 1,066 Voters)
MARK KASH 110 77%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Supreme Court(To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. Lloyd A. Karmeier) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 149 Ballots Cast (14% of 1,066 Voters)
JUDY CATES 125 84%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Supreme Court(To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. Lloyd A. Karmeier) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 143 Ballots Cast (13% of 1,066 Voters)
DAVID K. OVERSTREET 112 78%
JOHN B. BABERIES, JR 19 13%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court(To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. Melissa Ann Chapman ) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 149 Ballots Cast (14% of 1,066 Voters)
SARAH SMITH 123 83%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court(To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. Melissa Ann Chapman) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 143 Ballots Cast (13% of 1,066 Voters)
MARK M. BOIE 72 50%
KATHERINE RUOCCO 51 36%
By Township By Precinct  
 
2nd Judicial Circuit
For Judge Of The Circuit Court(To fill the vacancy of the Hon. David K. Overstreet) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,066 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
2nd Judicial Circuit
For Judge Of The Circuit Court(To fill the vacancy of the Hon. David K. Overstreet) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 143 Ballots Cast (13% of 1,066 Voters)
SCOTT QUINN 37 26%
COURTNEY COX 77 54%
MATTHEW J. HARTRICH 19 13%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Goode 1
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,066 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Goode 1
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,066 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top