County Seal
FRANKLIN COUNTY, ILLINOIS

GENERAL PRIMARY (3/17/2020)


Official Results
County Signature
Greg Woolard, County Clerk

Races for Ewing 1

Show:          Back
Federal
For President Of The United States (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 52 Ballots Cast (13% of 403 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 1 2%
DVAL PATRICK 0 0%
BERNIE SANDERS 19 37%
JOSEPH R. BIDEN 27 52%
MICHAEL R. BLOOMBERG 0 0%
ELIZABETH WARREN 2 4%
PETE BUTTIGIEG 0 0%
TOM STEYER 0 0%
ANDREW YANG 0 0%
MICHAEL BENNET 0 0%
JOHN K. DELANEY 0 0%
TULSI GABBARD 0 0%
CORY BOOKER 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For President Of The United States (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 107 Ballots Cast (27% of 403 Voters)
DONALD J TRUMP 107 100%
ROQUE "ROCKY" De La FUENTE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For United States Senator (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 52 Ballots Cast (13% of 403 Voters)
RICHARD J. DURBIN 44 85%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For United States Senator (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 107 Ballots Cast (27% of 403 Voters)
MARK C. CURRAN JR. 27 25%
TOM TARTER 10 9%
CASEY CHLEBEK 2 2%
PEGGY HUBBARD 24 22%
ROBERT MARSHALL 25 23%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional District
For Representative In Congress (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 52 Ballots Cast (13% of 403 Voters)
JOEL D. FUNK 19 37%
RAYMOND C. LENZI 22 42%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional District
For Representative In Congress (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 107 Ballots Cast (27% of 403 Voters)
MIKE BOST 101 94%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional District
For Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (DEM)
Vote For (5)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 52 Ballots Cast (13% of 403 Voters)
ALLAN BLESSING
(YANG)
2 4%
LaTOYA GREENWOOD
(BIDEN)
20 38%
JAY HOFFMAN
(BIDEN)
23 44%
SHERRY TITE
(BIDEN)
21 40%
CHRIS BELT
(BIDEN)
23 44%
JOHN GULLEY
(BIDEN)
27 52%
GEORGIA L. de la GARZA
(SANDERS)
15 29%
LYNNE SCHWARTZHOFF
(SANDERS)
14 27%
KEN SHARKEY
(SANDERS)
15 29%
MATT WELSER
(SANDERS)
13 25%
NATHANIEL M. KEENER
(SANDERS)
15 29%
PHILLIP MATTHEWS
(WARREN)
2 4%
KERRY WARREN-COUCH
(WARREN)
2 4%
ANDREW LOPINOT
(WARREN)
1 2%
ELIZABETH HUNTER
(WARREN)
3 6%
CHRISTOPHER BAKER
(WARREN)
1 2%
LINDA YORK
(KLOBUCHAR)
2 4%
BARABARA BRUMFIELD
(KLOBUCHAR)
2 4%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional District
For Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (REP)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 107 Ballots Cast (27% of 403 Voters)
THOMAS McRAE
(TRUMP)
90 84%
GLORIA CAMPOS
(TRUMP)
69 64%
BARBARA VIVIANO
(TRUMP)
69 64%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional District
For Alternate Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (REP)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 107 Ballots Cast (27% of 403 Voters)
MORRIS "LANE" HARVEY
(TRUMP)
76 71%
GEORGE OBERNAGEL
(TRUMP)
67 63%
JEFFREY DIEDERICH
(TRUMP)
72 67%
By Township By Precinct  
 
117th Representative District
For Representative In The General Assembly (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 403 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
117th Representative District
For Representative In The General Assembly (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 107 Ballots Cast (27% of 403 Voters)
DAVE SEVERIN 92 86%
TIMOTHY CECIL ARVIEW 11 10%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Franklin County
For Circuit Clerk (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 403 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Franklin County
For Circuit Clerk (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 107 Ballots Cast (27% of 403 Voters)
JIM MUIR 102 95%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Franklin County
For State's Attorney (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 52 Ballots Cast (13% of 403 Voters)
PHILLIP D BUTLER 41 79%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Franklin County
For State's Attorney (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 107 Ballots Cast (27% of 403 Voters)
ABBY DINN 85 79%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Franklin County
For County Coroner (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 403 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Franklin County
For County Coroner (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 107 Ballots Cast (27% of 403 Voters)
BRANDON K ODLE 34 32%
SETH POVIDINSKI 10 9%
MATTHEW D WARREN 34 32%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Franklin County Board District 2
For Member Of The County Board (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 52 Ballots Cast (13% of 403 Voters)
ALAN W PRICE 42 81%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Franklin County Board District 2
For Member Of The County Board (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 107 Ballots Cast (27% of 403 Voters)
KEN W BURZYNSKI 33 31%
BRAD WILSON 68 64%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Supreme Court(To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. Lloyd A. Karmeier) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 52 Ballots Cast (13% of 403 Voters)
JUDY CATES 38 73%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Supreme Court(To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. Lloyd A. Karmeier) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 107 Ballots Cast (27% of 403 Voters)
DAVID K. OVERSTREET 86 80%
JOHN B. BABERIES, JR 9 8%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court(To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. Melissa Ann Chapman ) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 52 Ballots Cast (13% of 403 Voters)
SARAH SMITH 38 73%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court(To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. Melissa Ann Chapman) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 107 Ballots Cast (27% of 403 Voters)
MARK M. BOIE 64 60%
KATHERINE RUOCCO 21 20%
By Township By Precinct  
 
2nd Judicial Circuit
For Judge Of The Circuit Court(To fill the vacancy of the Hon. David K. Overstreet) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 403 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
2nd Judicial Circuit
For Judge Of The Circuit Court(To fill the vacancy of the Hon. David K. Overstreet) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 107 Ballots Cast (27% of 403 Voters)
SCOTT QUINN 18 17%
COURTNEY COX 78 73%
MATTHEW J. HARTRICH 6 6%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Ewing 1
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 403 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Ewing 1
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 107 Ballots Cast (27% of 403 Voters)
MARK D MINOR 100 93%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top