County Seal
FRANKLIN COUNTY, ILLINOIS

GENERAL PRIMARY (3/17/2020)


Official Results
County Signature
Greg Woolard, County Clerk

Races for Ewing 2

Show:          Back
Federal
For President Of The United States (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 52 Ballots Cast (10% of 542 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 1 2%
DVAL PATRICK 0 0%
BERNIE SANDERS 11 21%
JOSEPH R. BIDEN 37 71%
MICHAEL R. BLOOMBERG 0 0%
ELIZABETH WARREN 0 0%
PETE BUTTIGIEG 1 2%
TOM STEYER 0 0%
ANDREW YANG 0 0%
MICHAEL BENNET 0 0%
JOHN K. DELANEY 0 0%
TULSI GABBARD 0 0%
CORY BOOKER 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For President Of The United States (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 141 Ballots Cast (26% of 542 Voters)
DONALD J TRUMP 132 94%
ROQUE "ROCKY" De La FUENTE 3 2%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For United States Senator (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 52 Ballots Cast (10% of 542 Voters)
RICHARD J. DURBIN 45 87%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For United States Senator (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 141 Ballots Cast (26% of 542 Voters)
MARK C. CURRAN JR. 27 19%
TOM TARTER 11 8%
CASEY CHLEBEK 8 6%
PEGGY HUBBARD 33 23%
ROBERT MARSHALL 18 13%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional District
For Representative In Congress (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 52 Ballots Cast (10% of 542 Voters)
JOEL D. FUNK 19 37%
RAYMOND C. LENZI 26 50%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional District
For Representative In Congress (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 141 Ballots Cast (26% of 542 Voters)
MIKE BOST 125 89%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional District
For Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (DEM)
Vote For (5)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 52 Ballots Cast (10% of 542 Voters)
ALLAN BLESSING
(YANG)
0 0%
LaTOYA GREENWOOD
(BIDEN)
33 63%
JAY HOFFMAN
(BIDEN)
31 60%
SHERRY TITE
(BIDEN)
33 63%
CHRIS BELT
(BIDEN)
32 62%
JOHN GULLEY
(BIDEN)
40 77%
GEORGIA L. de la GARZA
(SANDERS)
8 15%
LYNNE SCHWARTZHOFF
(SANDERS)
5 10%
KEN SHARKEY
(SANDERS)
7 13%
MATT WELSER
(SANDERS)
5 10%
NATHANIEL M. KEENER
(SANDERS)
6 12%
PHILLIP MATTHEWS
(WARREN)
0 0%
KERRY WARREN-COUCH
(WARREN)
1 2%
ANDREW LOPINOT
(WARREN)
0 0%
ELIZABETH HUNTER
(WARREN)
2 4%
CHRISTOPHER BAKER
(WARREN)
1 2%
LINDA YORK
(KLOBUCHAR)
2 4%
BARABARA BRUMFIELD
(KLOBUCHAR)
2 4%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional District
For Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (REP)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 141 Ballots Cast (26% of 542 Voters)
THOMAS McRAE
(TRUMP)
105 74%
GLORIA CAMPOS
(TRUMP)
83 59%
BARBARA VIVIANO
(TRUMP)
76 54%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional District
For Alternate Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (REP)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 141 Ballots Cast (26% of 542 Voters)
MORRIS "LANE" HARVEY
(TRUMP)
89 63%
GEORGE OBERNAGEL
(TRUMP)
74 52%
JEFFREY DIEDERICH
(TRUMP)
87 62%
By Township By Precinct  
 
117th Representative District
For Representative In The General Assembly (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 542 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
117th Representative District
For Representative In The General Assembly (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 141 Ballots Cast (26% of 542 Voters)
DAVE SEVERIN 121 86%
TIMOTHY CECIL ARVIEW 16 11%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Franklin County
For Circuit Clerk (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 542 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Franklin County
For Circuit Clerk (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 141 Ballots Cast (26% of 542 Voters)
JIM MUIR 127 90%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Franklin County
For State's Attorney (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 52 Ballots Cast (10% of 542 Voters)
PHILLIP D BUTLER 41 79%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Franklin County
For State's Attorney (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 141 Ballots Cast (26% of 542 Voters)
ABBY DINN 106 75%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Franklin County
For County Coroner (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 542 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Franklin County
For County Coroner (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 141 Ballots Cast (26% of 542 Voters)
BRANDON K ODLE 56 40%
SETH POVIDINSKI 10 7%
MATTHEW D WARREN 30 21%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Franklin County Board District 2
For Member Of The County Board (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 52 Ballots Cast (10% of 542 Voters)
ALAN W PRICE 43 83%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Franklin County Board District 2
For Member Of The County Board (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 141 Ballots Cast (26% of 542 Voters)
KEN W BURZYNSKI 40 28%
BRAD WILSON 93 66%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Supreme Court(To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. Lloyd A. Karmeier) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 52 Ballots Cast (10% of 542 Voters)
JUDY CATES 34 65%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Supreme Court(To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. Lloyd A. Karmeier) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 141 Ballots Cast (26% of 542 Voters)
DAVID K. OVERSTREET 116 82%
JOHN B. BABERIES, JR 6 4%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court(To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. Melissa Ann Chapman ) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 52 Ballots Cast (10% of 542 Voters)
SARAH SMITH 37 71%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court(To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. Melissa Ann Chapman) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 141 Ballots Cast (26% of 542 Voters)
MARK M. BOIE 52 37%
KATHERINE RUOCCO 45 32%
By Township By Precinct  
 
2nd Judicial Circuit
For Judge Of The Circuit Court(To fill the vacancy of the Hon. David K. Overstreet) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 542 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
2nd Judicial Circuit
For Judge Of The Circuit Court(To fill the vacancy of the Hon. David K. Overstreet) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 141 Ballots Cast (26% of 542 Voters)
SCOTT QUINN 10 7%
COURTNEY COX 119 84%
MATTHEW J. HARTRICH 5 4%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Ewing 2
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 542 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Ewing 2
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 141 Ballots Cast (26% of 542 Voters)
MARK ATKINS 122 87%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top