County Seal
FRANKLIN COUNTY, ILLINOIS

GENERAL PRIMARY (3/17/2020)


Official Results
County Signature
Greg Woolard, County Clerk

Races for Northern

Show:          Back
Federal
For President Of The United States (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 31 Ballots Cast (10% of 298 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
DVAL PATRICK 0 0%
BERNIE SANDERS 7 23%
JOSEPH R. BIDEN 17 55%
MICHAEL R. BLOOMBERG 0 0%
ELIZABETH WARREN 0 0%
PETE BUTTIGIEG 1 3%
TOM STEYER 0 0%
ANDREW YANG 0 0%
MICHAEL BENNET 1 3%
JOHN K. DELANEY 0 0%
TULSI GABBARD 0 0%
CORY BOOKER 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For President Of The United States (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 80 Ballots Cast (27% of 298 Voters)
DONALD J TRUMP 76 95%
ROQUE "ROCKY" De La FUENTE 2 3%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For United States Senator (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 31 Ballots Cast (10% of 298 Voters)
RICHARD J. DURBIN 26 84%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For United States Senator (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 80 Ballots Cast (27% of 298 Voters)
MARK C. CURRAN JR. 17 21%
TOM TARTER 12 15%
CASEY CHLEBEK 4 5%
PEGGY HUBBARD 11 14%
ROBERT MARSHALL 14 18%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional District
For Representative In Congress (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 31 Ballots Cast (10% of 298 Voters)
JOEL D. FUNK 11 35%
RAYMOND C. LENZI 14 45%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional District
For Representative In Congress (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 80 Ballots Cast (27% of 298 Voters)
MIKE BOST 73 91%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional District
For Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (DEM)
Vote For (5)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 31 Ballots Cast (10% of 298 Voters)
ALLAN BLESSING
(YANG)
1 3%
LaTOYA GREENWOOD
(BIDEN)
19 61%
JAY HOFFMAN
(BIDEN)
16 52%
SHERRY TITE
(BIDEN)
17 55%
CHRIS BELT
(BIDEN)
15 48%
JOHN GULLEY
(BIDEN)
22 71%
GEORGIA L. de la GARZA
(SANDERS)
3 10%
LYNNE SCHWARTZHOFF
(SANDERS)
3 10%
KEN SHARKEY
(SANDERS)
3 10%
MATT WELSER
(SANDERS)
3 10%
NATHANIEL M. KEENER
(SANDERS)
2 6%
PHILLIP MATTHEWS
(WARREN)
0 0%
KERRY WARREN-COUCH
(WARREN)
0 0%
ANDREW LOPINOT
(WARREN)
0 0%
ELIZABETH HUNTER
(WARREN)
0 0%
CHRISTOPHER BAKER
(WARREN)
1 3%
LINDA YORK
(KLOBUCHAR)
1 3%
BARABARA BRUMFIELD
(KLOBUCHAR)
0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional District
For Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (REP)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 80 Ballots Cast (27% of 298 Voters)
THOMAS McRAE
(TRUMP)
64 80%
GLORIA CAMPOS
(TRUMP)
49 61%
BARBARA VIVIANO
(TRUMP)
45 56%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional District
For Alternate Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (REP)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 80 Ballots Cast (27% of 298 Voters)
MORRIS "LANE" HARVEY
(TRUMP)
54 68%
GEORGE OBERNAGEL
(TRUMP)
44 55%
JEFFREY DIEDERICH
(TRUMP)
53 66%
By Township By Precinct  
 
117th Representative District
For Representative In The General Assembly (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 298 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
117th Representative District
For Representative In The General Assembly (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 80 Ballots Cast (27% of 298 Voters)
DAVE SEVERIN 75 94%
TIMOTHY CECIL ARVIEW 3 4%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Franklin County
For Circuit Clerk (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 298 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Franklin County
For Circuit Clerk (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 80 Ballots Cast (27% of 298 Voters)
JIM MUIR 73 91%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Franklin County
For State's Attorney (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 31 Ballots Cast (10% of 298 Voters)
PHILLIP D BUTLER 26 84%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Franklin County
For State's Attorney (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 80 Ballots Cast (27% of 298 Voters)
ABBY DINN 64 80%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Franklin County
For County Coroner (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 298 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Franklin County
For County Coroner (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 80 Ballots Cast (27% of 298 Voters)
BRANDON K ODLE 38 48%
SETH POVIDINSKI 9 11%
MATTHEW D WARREN 13 16%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Franklin County Board District 2
For Member Of The County Board (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 31 Ballots Cast (10% of 298 Voters)
ALAN W PRICE 30 97%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Franklin County Board District 2
For Member Of The County Board (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 80 Ballots Cast (27% of 298 Voters)
KEN W BURZYNSKI 25 31%
BRAD WILSON 53 66%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Supreme Court(To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. Lloyd A. Karmeier) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 31 Ballots Cast (10% of 298 Voters)
JUDY CATES 25 81%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Supreme Court(To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. Lloyd A. Karmeier) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 80 Ballots Cast (27% of 298 Voters)
DAVID K. OVERSTREET 64 80%
JOHN B. BABERIES, JR 5 6%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court(To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. Melissa Ann Chapman ) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 31 Ballots Cast (10% of 298 Voters)
SARAH SMITH 25 81%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court(To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. Melissa Ann Chapman) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 80 Ballots Cast (27% of 298 Voters)
MARK M. BOIE 45 56%
KATHERINE RUOCCO 13 16%
By Township By Precinct  
 
2nd Judicial Circuit
For Judge Of The Circuit Court(To fill the vacancy of the Hon. David K. Overstreet) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 298 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
2nd Judicial Circuit
For Judge Of The Circuit Court(To fill the vacancy of the Hon. David K. Overstreet) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 80 Ballots Cast (27% of 298 Voters)
SCOTT QUINN 5 6%
COURTNEY COX 65 81%
MATTHEW J. HARTRICH 8 10%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Northern
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 298 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Northern
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 298 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top