County Seal
FRANKLIN COUNTY, ILLINOIS

GENERAL PRIMARY (3/17/2020)


Official Results
County Signature
Greg Woolard, County Clerk

Races for Tyrone 2

Show:          Back
Federal
For President Of The United States (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 122 Ballots Cast (11% of 1,152 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 1 1%
DVAL PATRICK 0 0%
BERNIE SANDERS 37 30%
JOSEPH R. BIDEN 73 60%
MICHAEL R. BLOOMBERG 2 2%
ELIZABETH WARREN 4 3%
PETE BUTTIGIEG 1 1%
TOM STEYER 1 1%
ANDREW YANG 0 0%
MICHAEL BENNET 1 1%
JOHN K. DELANEY 0 0%
TULSI GABBARD 0 0%
CORY BOOKER 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For President Of The United States (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 125 Ballots Cast (11% of 1,152 Voters)
DONALD J TRUMP 123 98%
ROQUE "ROCKY" De La FUENTE 1 1%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For United States Senator (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 122 Ballots Cast (11% of 1,152 Voters)
RICHARD J. DURBIN 110 90%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For United States Senator (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 125 Ballots Cast (11% of 1,152 Voters)
MARK C. CURRAN JR. 33 26%
TOM TARTER 16 13%
CASEY CHLEBEK 2 2%
PEGGY HUBBARD 36 29%
ROBERT MARSHALL 20 16%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional District
For Representative In Congress (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 122 Ballots Cast (11% of 1,152 Voters)
JOEL D. FUNK 36 30%
RAYMOND C. LENZI 78 64%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional District
For Representative In Congress (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 125 Ballots Cast (11% of 1,152 Voters)
MIKE BOST 116 93%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional District
For Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (DEM)
Vote For (5)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 122 Ballots Cast (11% of 1,152 Voters)
ALLAN BLESSING
(YANG)
3 2%
LaTOYA GREENWOOD
(BIDEN)
63 52%
JAY HOFFMAN
(BIDEN)
61 50%
SHERRY TITE
(BIDEN)
63 52%
CHRIS BELT
(BIDEN)
61 50%
JOHN GULLEY
(BIDEN)
69 57%
GEORGIA L. de la GARZA
(SANDERS)
26 21%
LYNNE SCHWARTZHOFF
(SANDERS)
25 20%
KEN SHARKEY
(SANDERS)
24 20%
MATT WELSER
(SANDERS)
26 21%
NATHANIEL M. KEENER
(SANDERS)
22 18%
PHILLIP MATTHEWS
(WARREN)
3 2%
KERRY WARREN-COUCH
(WARREN)
8 7%
ANDREW LOPINOT
(WARREN)
5 4%
ELIZABETH HUNTER
(WARREN)
10 8%
CHRISTOPHER BAKER
(WARREN)
6 5%
LINDA YORK
(KLOBUCHAR)
4 3%
BARABARA BRUMFIELD
(KLOBUCHAR)
6 5%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional District
For Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (REP)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 125 Ballots Cast (11% of 1,152 Voters)
THOMAS McRAE
(TRUMP)
88 70%
GLORIA CAMPOS
(TRUMP)
79 63%
BARBARA VIVIANO
(TRUMP)
74 59%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional District
For Alternate Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (REP)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 125 Ballots Cast (11% of 1,152 Voters)
MORRIS "LANE" HARVEY
(TRUMP)
76 61%
GEORGE OBERNAGEL
(TRUMP)
68 54%
JEFFREY DIEDERICH
(TRUMP)
83 66%
By Township By Precinct  
 
117th Representative District
For Representative In The General Assembly (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,152 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
117th Representative District
For Representative In The General Assembly (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 125 Ballots Cast (11% of 1,152 Voters)
DAVE SEVERIN 100 80%
TIMOTHY CECIL ARVIEW 21 17%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Franklin County
For Circuit Clerk (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,152 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Franklin County
For Circuit Clerk (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 125 Ballots Cast (11% of 1,152 Voters)
JIM MUIR 119 95%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Franklin County
For State's Attorney (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 122 Ballots Cast (11% of 1,152 Voters)
PHILLIP D BUTLER 104 85%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Franklin County
For State's Attorney (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 125 Ballots Cast (11% of 1,152 Voters)
ABBY DINN 108 86%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Franklin County
For County Coroner (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,152 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Franklin County
For County Coroner (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 125 Ballots Cast (11% of 1,152 Voters)
BRANDON K ODLE 61 49%
SETH POVIDINSKI 13 10%
MATTHEW D WARREN 31 25%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Franklin County Board District 1
For Member Of The County Board (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 122 Ballots Cast (11% of 1,152 Voters)
JOHN GULLEY 108 89%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Franklin County Board District 1
For Member Of The County Board (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 125 Ballots Cast (11% of 1,152 Voters)
MARK KASH 104 83%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Supreme Court(To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. Lloyd A. Karmeier) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 122 Ballots Cast (11% of 1,152 Voters)
JUDY CATES 106 87%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Supreme Court(To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. Lloyd A. Karmeier) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 125 Ballots Cast (11% of 1,152 Voters)
DAVID K. OVERSTREET 98 78%
JOHN B. BABERIES, JR 17 14%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court(To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. Melissa Ann Chapman ) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 122 Ballots Cast (11% of 1,152 Voters)
SARAH SMITH 108 89%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court(To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. Melissa Ann Chapman) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 125 Ballots Cast (11% of 1,152 Voters)
MARK M. BOIE 57 46%
KATHERINE RUOCCO 52 42%
By Township By Precinct  
 
2nd Judicial Circuit
For Judge Of The Circuit Court(To fill the vacancy of the Hon. David K. Overstreet) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,152 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
2nd Judicial Circuit
For Judge Of The Circuit Court(To fill the vacancy of the Hon. David K. Overstreet) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 125 Ballots Cast (11% of 1,152 Voters)
SCOTT QUINN 30 24%
COURTNEY COX 65 52%
MATTHEW J. HARTRICH 20 16%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Tyrone 2
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,152 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Tyrone 2
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 125 Ballots Cast (11% of 1,152 Voters)
NEIL HARGIS 112 90%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top