County Seal
FRANKLIN COUNTY, ILLINOIS

GENERAL PRIMARY (3/17/2020)


Official Results
County Signature
Greg Woolard, County Clerk

Races for Tyrone 3

Show:          Back
Federal
For President Of The United States (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 44 Ballots Cast (11% of 384 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
DVAL PATRICK 0 0%
BERNIE SANDERS 14 32%
JOSEPH R. BIDEN 23 52%
MICHAEL R. BLOOMBERG 2 5%
ELIZABETH WARREN 0 0%
PETE BUTTIGIEG 1 2%
TOM STEYER 1 2%
ANDREW YANG 1 2%
MICHAEL BENNET 0 0%
JOHN K. DELANEY 0 0%
TULSI GABBARD 0 0%
CORY BOOKER 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For President Of The United States (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 71 Ballots Cast (18% of 384 Voters)
DONALD J TRUMP 69 97%
ROQUE "ROCKY" De La FUENTE 1 1%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For United States Senator (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 44 Ballots Cast (11% of 384 Voters)
RICHARD J. DURBIN 43 98%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For United States Senator (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 71 Ballots Cast (18% of 384 Voters)
MARK C. CURRAN JR. 24 34%
TOM TARTER 13 18%
CASEY CHLEBEK 1 1%
PEGGY HUBBARD 12 17%
ROBERT MARSHALL 13 18%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional District
For Representative In Congress (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 44 Ballots Cast (11% of 384 Voters)
JOEL D. FUNK 12 27%
RAYMOND C. LENZI 28 64%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional District
For Representative In Congress (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 71 Ballots Cast (18% of 384 Voters)
MIKE BOST 65 92%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional District
For Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (DEM)
Vote For (5)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 44 Ballots Cast (11% of 384 Voters)
ALLAN BLESSING
(YANG)
1 2%
LaTOYA GREENWOOD
(BIDEN)
18 41%
JAY HOFFMAN
(BIDEN)
17 39%
SHERRY TITE
(BIDEN)
18 41%
CHRIS BELT
(BIDEN)
18 41%
JOHN GULLEY
(BIDEN)
26 59%
GEORGIA L. de la GARZA
(SANDERS)
12 27%
LYNNE SCHWARTZHOFF
(SANDERS)
7 16%
KEN SHARKEY
(SANDERS)
8 18%
MATT WELSER
(SANDERS)
10 23%
NATHANIEL M. KEENER
(SANDERS)
9 20%
PHILLIP MATTHEWS
(WARREN)
2 5%
KERRY WARREN-COUCH
(WARREN)
1 2%
ANDREW LOPINOT
(WARREN)
0 0%
ELIZABETH HUNTER
(WARREN)
4 9%
CHRISTOPHER BAKER
(WARREN)
0 0%
LINDA YORK
(KLOBUCHAR)
1 2%
BARABARA BRUMFIELD
(KLOBUCHAR)
1 2%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional District
For Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (REP)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 71 Ballots Cast (18% of 384 Voters)
THOMAS McRAE
(TRUMP)
55 77%
GLORIA CAMPOS
(TRUMP)
45 63%
BARBARA VIVIANO
(TRUMP)
50 70%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional District
For Alternate Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (REP)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 71 Ballots Cast (18% of 384 Voters)
MORRIS "LANE" HARVEY
(TRUMP)
52 73%
GEORGE OBERNAGEL
(TRUMP)
40 56%
JEFFREY DIEDERICH
(TRUMP)
52 73%
By Township By Precinct  
 
117th Representative District
For Representative In The General Assembly (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 384 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
117th Representative District
For Representative In The General Assembly (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 71 Ballots Cast (18% of 384 Voters)
DAVE SEVERIN 64 90%
TIMOTHY CECIL ARVIEW 5 7%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Franklin County
For Circuit Clerk (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 384 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Franklin County
For Circuit Clerk (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 71 Ballots Cast (18% of 384 Voters)
JIM MUIR 67 94%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Franklin County
For State's Attorney (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 44 Ballots Cast (11% of 384 Voters)
PHILLIP D BUTLER 33 75%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Franklin County
For State's Attorney (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 71 Ballots Cast (18% of 384 Voters)
ABBY DINN 68 96%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Franklin County
For County Coroner (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 384 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Franklin County
For County Coroner (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 71 Ballots Cast (18% of 384 Voters)
BRANDON K ODLE 40 56%
SETH POVIDINSKI 10 14%
MATTHEW D WARREN 13 18%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Franklin County Board District 1
For Member Of The County Board (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 44 Ballots Cast (11% of 384 Voters)
JOHN GULLEY 39 89%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Franklin County Board District 1
For Member Of The County Board (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 71 Ballots Cast (18% of 384 Voters)
MARK KASH 64 90%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Supreme Court(To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. Lloyd A. Karmeier) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 44 Ballots Cast (11% of 384 Voters)
JUDY CATES 36 82%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Supreme Court(To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. Lloyd A. Karmeier) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 71 Ballots Cast (18% of 384 Voters)
DAVID K. OVERSTREET 59 83%
JOHN B. BABERIES, JR 7 10%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court(To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. Melissa Ann Chapman ) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 44 Ballots Cast (11% of 384 Voters)
SARAH SMITH 36 82%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court(To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. Melissa Ann Chapman) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 71 Ballots Cast (18% of 384 Voters)
MARK M. BOIE 41 58%
KATHERINE RUOCCO 20 28%
By Township By Precinct  
 
2nd Judicial Circuit
For Judge Of The Circuit Court(To fill the vacancy of the Hon. David K. Overstreet) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 384 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
2nd Judicial Circuit
For Judge Of The Circuit Court(To fill the vacancy of the Hon. David K. Overstreet) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 71 Ballots Cast (18% of 384 Voters)
SCOTT QUINN 14 20%
COURTNEY COX 45 63%
MATTHEW J. HARTRICH 6 8%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Tyrone 3
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 384 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Tyrone 3
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 71 Ballots Cast (18% of 384 Voters)
CURTIS OVERTON 63 89%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top