County Seal
FRANKLIN COUNTY, ILLINOIS

GENERAL PRIMARY (3/17/2020)


Official Results
County Signature
Greg Woolard, County Clerk

Races for Benton 1

Show:          Back
Federal
For President Of The United States (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 104 Ballots Cast (10% of 1,040 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
DVAL PATRICK 0 0%
BERNIE SANDERS 30 29%
JOSEPH R. BIDEN 66 63%
MICHAEL R. BLOOMBERG 2 2%
ELIZABETH WARREN 1 1%
PETE BUTTIGIEG 1 1%
TOM STEYER 0 0%
ANDREW YANG 1 1%
MICHAEL BENNET 0 0%
JOHN K. DELANEY 0 0%
TULSI GABBARD 0 0%
CORY BOOKER 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For President Of The United States (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 173 Ballots Cast (17% of 1,040 Voters)
DONALD J TRUMP 155 90%
ROQUE "ROCKY" De La FUENTE 10 6%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For United States Senator (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 104 Ballots Cast (10% of 1,040 Voters)
RICHARD J. DURBIN 94 90%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For United States Senator (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 173 Ballots Cast (17% of 1,040 Voters)
MARK C. CURRAN JR. 41 24%
TOM TARTER 14 8%
CASEY CHLEBEK 6 3%
PEGGY HUBBARD 37 21%
ROBERT MARSHALL 36 21%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional District
For Representative In Congress (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 104 Ballots Cast (10% of 1,040 Voters)
JOEL D. FUNK 31 30%
RAYMOND C. LENZI 56 54%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional District
For Representative In Congress (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 173 Ballots Cast (17% of 1,040 Voters)
MIKE BOST 151 87%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional District
For Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (DEM)
Vote For (5)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 104 Ballots Cast (10% of 1,040 Voters)
ALLAN BLESSING
(YANG)
6 6%
LaTOYA GREENWOOD
(BIDEN)
58 56%
JAY HOFFMAN
(BIDEN)
62 60%
SHERRY TITE
(BIDEN)
59 57%
CHRIS BELT
(BIDEN)
60 58%
JOHN GULLEY
(BIDEN)
64 62%
GEORGIA L. de la GARZA
(SANDERS)
26 25%
LYNNE SCHWARTZHOFF
(SANDERS)
26 25%
KEN SHARKEY
(SANDERS)
24 23%
MATT WELSER
(SANDERS)
22 21%
NATHANIEL M. KEENER
(SANDERS)
23 22%
PHILLIP MATTHEWS
(WARREN)
6 6%
KERRY WARREN-COUCH
(WARREN)
3 3%
ANDREW LOPINOT
(WARREN)
1 1%
ELIZABETH HUNTER
(WARREN)
3 3%
CHRISTOPHER BAKER
(WARREN)
3 3%
LINDA YORK
(KLOBUCHAR)
3 3%
BARABARA BRUMFIELD
(KLOBUCHAR)
3 3%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional District
For Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (REP)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 173 Ballots Cast (17% of 1,040 Voters)
THOMAS McRAE
(TRUMP)
131 76%
GLORIA CAMPOS
(TRUMP)
108 62%
BARBARA VIVIANO
(TRUMP)
100 58%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional District
For Alternate Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (REP)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 173 Ballots Cast (17% of 1,040 Voters)
MORRIS "LANE" HARVEY
(TRUMP)
108 62%
GEORGE OBERNAGEL
(TRUMP)
101 58%
JEFFREY DIEDERICH
(TRUMP)
109 63%
By Township By Precinct  
 
117th Representative District
For Representative In The General Assembly (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,040 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
117th Representative District
For Representative In The General Assembly (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 173 Ballots Cast (17% of 1,040 Voters)
DAVE SEVERIN 147 85%
TIMOTHY CECIL ARVIEW 20 12%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Franklin County
For Circuit Clerk (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,040 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Franklin County
For Circuit Clerk (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 173 Ballots Cast (17% of 1,040 Voters)
JIM MUIR 152 88%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Franklin County
For State's Attorney (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 104 Ballots Cast (10% of 1,040 Voters)
PHILLIP D BUTLER 89 86%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Franklin County
For State's Attorney (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 173 Ballots Cast (17% of 1,040 Voters)
ABBY DINN 131 76%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Franklin County
For County Coroner (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,040 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Franklin County
For County Coroner (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 173 Ballots Cast (17% of 1,040 Voters)
BRANDON K ODLE 75 43%
SETH POVIDINSKI 17 10%
MATTHEW D WARREN 41 24%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Franklin County Board District 2
For Member Of The County Board (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 104 Ballots Cast (10% of 1,040 Voters)
ALAN W PRICE 94 90%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Franklin County Board District 2
For Member Of The County Board (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 173 Ballots Cast (17% of 1,040 Voters)
KEN W BURZYNSKI 50 29%
BRAD WILSON 115 66%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Supreme Court(To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. Lloyd A. Karmeier) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 104 Ballots Cast (10% of 1,040 Voters)
JUDY CATES 88 85%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Supreme Court(To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. Lloyd A. Karmeier) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 173 Ballots Cast (17% of 1,040 Voters)
DAVID K. OVERSTREET 139 80%
JOHN B. BABERIES, JR 14 8%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court(To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. Melissa Ann Chapman ) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 104 Ballots Cast (10% of 1,040 Voters)
SARAH SMITH 89 86%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court(To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. Melissa Ann Chapman) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 173 Ballots Cast (17% of 1,040 Voters)
MARK M. BOIE 85 49%
KATHERINE RUOCCO 53 31%
By Township By Precinct  
 
2nd Judicial Circuit
For Judge Of The Circuit Court(To fill the vacancy of the Hon. David K. Overstreet) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,040 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
2nd Judicial Circuit
For Judge Of The Circuit Court(To fill the vacancy of the Hon. David K. Overstreet) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 173 Ballots Cast (17% of 1,040 Voters)
SCOTT QUINN 7 4%
COURTNEY COX 151 87%
MATTHEW J. HARTRICH 9 5%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Benton 1
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 104 Ballots Cast (10% of 1,040 Voters)
WILLIAM K RICHARDSON 98 94%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Benton 1
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 173 Ballots Cast (17% of 1,040 Voters)
GREG SHELTON 152 88%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top