County Seal
FRANKLIN COUNTY, ILLINOIS

GENERAL PRIMARY (3/17/2020)


Official Results
County Signature
Greg Woolard, County Clerk

Races for Benton 5

Show:          Back
Federal
For President Of The United States (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 183 Ballots Cast (11% of 1,722 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 4 2%
DVAL PATRICK 0 0%
BERNIE SANDERS 50 27%
JOSEPH R. BIDEN 112 61%
MICHAEL R. BLOOMBERG 7 4%
ELIZABETH WARREN 2 1%
PETE BUTTIGIEG 2 1%
TOM STEYER 0 0%
ANDREW YANG 2 1%
MICHAEL BENNET 0 0%
JOHN K. DELANEY 0 0%
TULSI GABBARD 1 1%
CORY BOOKER 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For President Of The United States (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 313 Ballots Cast (18% of 1,722 Voters)
DONALD J TRUMP 287 92%
ROQUE "ROCKY" De La FUENTE 11 4%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For United States Senator (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 183 Ballots Cast (11% of 1,722 Voters)
RICHARD J. DURBIN 161 88%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For United States Senator (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 313 Ballots Cast (18% of 1,722 Voters)
MARK C. CURRAN JR. 63 20%
TOM TARTER 32 10%
CASEY CHLEBEK 7 2%
PEGGY HUBBARD 66 21%
ROBERT MARSHALL 62 20%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional District
For Representative In Congress (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 183 Ballots Cast (11% of 1,722 Voters)
JOEL D. FUNK 56 31%
RAYMOND C. LENZI 92 50%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional District
For Representative In Congress (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 313 Ballots Cast (18% of 1,722 Voters)
MIKE BOST 269 86%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional District
For Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (DEM)
Vote For (5)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 183 Ballots Cast (11% of 1,722 Voters)
ALLAN BLESSING
(YANG)
8 4%
LaTOYA GREENWOOD
(BIDEN)
88 48%
JAY HOFFMAN
(BIDEN)
95 52%
SHERRY TITE
(BIDEN)
98 54%
CHRIS BELT
(BIDEN)
90 49%
JOHN GULLEY
(BIDEN)
107 58%
GEORGIA L. de la GARZA
(SANDERS)
37 20%
LYNNE SCHWARTZHOFF
(SANDERS)
37 20%
KEN SHARKEY
(SANDERS)
36 20%
MATT WELSER
(SANDERS)
35 19%
NATHANIEL M. KEENER
(SANDERS)
32 17%
PHILLIP MATTHEWS
(WARREN)
6 3%
KERRY WARREN-COUCH
(WARREN)
4 2%
ANDREW LOPINOT
(WARREN)
2 1%
ELIZABETH HUNTER
(WARREN)
7 4%
CHRISTOPHER BAKER
(WARREN)
4 2%
LINDA YORK
(KLOBUCHAR)
9 5%
BARABARA BRUMFIELD
(KLOBUCHAR)
13 7%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional District
For Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (REP)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 313 Ballots Cast (18% of 1,722 Voters)
THOMAS McRAE
(TRUMP)
203 65%
GLORIA CAMPOS
(TRUMP)
180 58%
BARBARA VIVIANO
(TRUMP)
167 53%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional District
For Alternate Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (REP)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 313 Ballots Cast (18% of 1,722 Voters)
MORRIS "LANE" HARVEY
(TRUMP)
172 55%
GEORGE OBERNAGEL
(TRUMP)
153 49%
JEFFREY DIEDERICH
(TRUMP)
185 59%
By Township By Precinct  
 
117th Representative District
For Representative In The General Assembly (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,722 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
117th Representative District
For Representative In The General Assembly (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 312 Ballots Cast (18% of 1,722 Voters)
DAVE SEVERIN 264 85%
TIMOTHY CECIL ARVIEW 39 13%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Franklin County
For Circuit Clerk (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,722 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Franklin County
For Circuit Clerk (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 312 Ballots Cast (18% of 1,722 Voters)
JIM MUIR 272 87%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Franklin County
For State's Attorney (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 183 Ballots Cast (11% of 1,722 Voters)
PHILLIP D BUTLER 153 84%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Franklin County
For State's Attorney (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 312 Ballots Cast (18% of 1,722 Voters)
ABBY DINN 236 76%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Franklin County
For County Coroner (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,722 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Franklin County
For County Coroner (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 312 Ballots Cast (18% of 1,722 Voters)
BRANDON K ODLE 111 36%
SETH POVIDINSKI 27 9%
MATTHEW D WARREN 83 27%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Franklin County Board District 2
For Member Of The County Board (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 183 Ballots Cast (11% of 1,722 Voters)
ALAN W PRICE 159 87%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Franklin County Board District 2
For Member Of The County Board (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 312 Ballots Cast (18% of 1,722 Voters)
KEN W BURZYNSKI 110 35%
BRAD WILSON 192 62%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Supreme Court(To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. Lloyd A. Karmeier) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 183 Ballots Cast (11% of 1,722 Voters)
JUDY CATES 149 81%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Supreme Court(To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. Lloyd A. Karmeier) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 312 Ballots Cast (18% of 1,722 Voters)
DAVID K. OVERSTREET 237 76%
JOHN B. BABERIES, JR 27 9%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court(To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. Melissa Ann Chapman ) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 183 Ballots Cast (11% of 1,722 Voters)
SARAH SMITH 149 81%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court(To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. Melissa Ann Chapman) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 312 Ballots Cast (18% of 1,722 Voters)
MARK M. BOIE 137 44%
KATHERINE RUOCCO 90 29%
By Township By Precinct  
 
2nd Judicial Circuit
For Judge Of The Circuit Court(To fill the vacancy of the Hon. David K. Overstreet) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,722 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
2nd Judicial Circuit
For Judge Of The Circuit Court(To fill the vacancy of the Hon. David K. Overstreet) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 312 Ballots Cast (18% of 1,722 Voters)
SCOTT QUINN 27 9%
COURTNEY COX 267 86%
MATTHEW J. HARTRICH 14 4%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Benton 5
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 183 Ballots Cast (11% of 1,722 Voters)
WAYNE SAMUELS 147 80%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Benton 5
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 312 Ballots Cast (18% of 1,722 Voters)
BRYAN DREW 225 72%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top