County Seal
FRANKLIN COUNTY, ILLINOIS

GENERAL PRIMARY (3/17/2020)


Official Results
County Signature
Greg Woolard, County Clerk

Races for Benton 6

Show:          Back
Federal
For President Of The United States (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 30 Ballots Cast (5% of 591 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
DVAL PATRICK 0 0%
BERNIE SANDERS 6 20%
JOSEPH R. BIDEN 21 70%
MICHAEL R. BLOOMBERG 1 3%
ELIZABETH WARREN 0 0%
PETE BUTTIGIEG 0 0%
TOM STEYER 0 0%
ANDREW YANG 1 3%
MICHAEL BENNET 0 0%
JOHN K. DELANEY 0 0%
TULSI GABBARD 0 0%
CORY BOOKER 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For President Of The United States (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 48 Ballots Cast (8% of 591 Voters)
DONALD J TRUMP 45 94%
ROQUE "ROCKY" De La FUENTE 2 4%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For United States Senator (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 30 Ballots Cast (5% of 591 Voters)
RICHARD J. DURBIN 26 87%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For United States Senator (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 48 Ballots Cast (8% of 591 Voters)
MARK C. CURRAN JR. 8 17%
TOM TARTER 7 15%
CASEY CHLEBEK 2 4%
PEGGY HUBBARD 19 40%
ROBERT MARSHALL 5 10%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional District
For Representative In Congress (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 30 Ballots Cast (5% of 591 Voters)
JOEL D. FUNK 10 33%
RAYMOND C. LENZI 14 47%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional District
For Representative In Congress (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 48 Ballots Cast (8% of 591 Voters)
MIKE BOST 47 98%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional District
For Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (DEM)
Vote For (5)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 30 Ballots Cast (5% of 591 Voters)
ALLAN BLESSING
(YANG)
3 10%
LaTOYA GREENWOOD
(BIDEN)
16 53%
JAY HOFFMAN
(BIDEN)
14 47%
SHERRY TITE
(BIDEN)
13 43%
CHRIS BELT
(BIDEN)
15 50%
JOHN GULLEY
(BIDEN)
17 57%
GEORGIA L. de la GARZA
(SANDERS)
5 17%
LYNNE SCHWARTZHOFF
(SANDERS)
5 17%
KEN SHARKEY
(SANDERS)
5 17%
MATT WELSER
(SANDERS)
4 13%
NATHANIEL M. KEENER
(SANDERS)
5 17%
PHILLIP MATTHEWS
(WARREN)
0 0%
KERRY WARREN-COUCH
(WARREN)
0 0%
ANDREW LOPINOT
(WARREN)
0 0%
ELIZABETH HUNTER
(WARREN)
2 7%
CHRISTOPHER BAKER
(WARREN)
0 0%
LINDA YORK
(KLOBUCHAR)
1 3%
BARABARA BRUMFIELD
(KLOBUCHAR)
1 3%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional District
For Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (REP)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 48 Ballots Cast (8% of 591 Voters)
THOMAS McRAE
(TRUMP)
31 65%
GLORIA CAMPOS
(TRUMP)
24 50%
BARBARA VIVIANO
(TRUMP)
19 40%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional District
For Alternate Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (REP)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 48 Ballots Cast (8% of 591 Voters)
MORRIS "LANE" HARVEY
(TRUMP)
32 67%
GEORGE OBERNAGEL
(TRUMP)
16 33%
JEFFREY DIEDERICH
(TRUMP)
27 56%
By Township By Precinct  
 
117th Representative District
For Representative In The General Assembly (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 591 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
117th Representative District
For Representative In The General Assembly (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 48 Ballots Cast (8% of 591 Voters)
DAVE SEVERIN 40 83%
TIMOTHY CECIL ARVIEW 7 15%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Franklin County
For Circuit Clerk (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 591 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Franklin County
For Circuit Clerk (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 48 Ballots Cast (8% of 591 Voters)
JIM MUIR 44 92%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Franklin County
For State's Attorney (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 30 Ballots Cast (5% of 591 Voters)
PHILLIP D BUTLER 22 73%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Franklin County
For State's Attorney (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 48 Ballots Cast (8% of 591 Voters)
ABBY DINN 40 83%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Franklin County
For County Coroner (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 591 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Franklin County
For County Coroner (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 48 Ballots Cast (8% of 591 Voters)
BRANDON K ODLE 22 46%
SETH POVIDINSKI 4 8%
MATTHEW D WARREN 13 27%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Franklin County Board District 2
For Member Of The County Board (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 30 Ballots Cast (5% of 591 Voters)
ALAN W PRICE 24 80%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Franklin County Board District 2
For Member Of The County Board (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 48 Ballots Cast (8% of 591 Voters)
KEN W BURZYNSKI 20 42%
BRAD WILSON 27 56%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Supreme Court(To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. Lloyd A. Karmeier) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 30 Ballots Cast (5% of 591 Voters)
JUDY CATES 22 73%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Supreme Court(To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. Lloyd A. Karmeier) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 48 Ballots Cast (8% of 591 Voters)
DAVID K. OVERSTREET 37 77%
JOHN B. BABERIES, JR 5 10%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court(To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. Melissa Ann Chapman ) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 30 Ballots Cast (5% of 591 Voters)
SARAH SMITH 23 77%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court(To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. Melissa Ann Chapman) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 48 Ballots Cast (8% of 591 Voters)
MARK M. BOIE 22 46%
KATHERINE RUOCCO 20 42%
By Township By Precinct  
 
2nd Judicial Circuit
For Judge Of The Circuit Court(To fill the vacancy of the Hon. David K. Overstreet) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 591 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
2nd Judicial Circuit
For Judge Of The Circuit Court(To fill the vacancy of the Hon. David K. Overstreet) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 48 Ballots Cast (8% of 591 Voters)
SCOTT QUINN 10 21%
COURTNEY COX 34 71%
MATTHEW J. HARTRICH 3 6%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Benton 6
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 591 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Benton 6
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 591 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top