County Seal
FRANKLIN COUNTY, ILLINOIS

GENERAL PRIMARY (3/17/2020)


Official Results
County Signature
Greg Woolard, County Clerk

Races for Benton 7

Show:          Back
Federal
For President Of The United States (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 74 Ballots Cast (8% of 877 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 1 1%
DVAL PATRICK 0 0%
BERNIE SANDERS 14 19%
JOSEPH R. BIDEN 46 62%
MICHAEL R. BLOOMBERG 5 7%
ELIZABETH WARREN 2 3%
PETE BUTTIGIEG 1 1%
TOM STEYER 1 1%
ANDREW YANG 0 0%
MICHAEL BENNET 1 1%
JOHN K. DELANEY 0 0%
TULSI GABBARD 1 1%
CORY BOOKER 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For President Of The United States (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 112 Ballots Cast (13% of 877 Voters)
DONALD J TRUMP 102 91%
ROQUE "ROCKY" De La FUENTE 3 3%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For United States Senator (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 74 Ballots Cast (8% of 877 Voters)
RICHARD J. DURBIN 65 88%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For United States Senator (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 112 Ballots Cast (13% of 877 Voters)
MARK C. CURRAN JR. 30 27%
TOM TARTER 10 9%
CASEY CHLEBEK 4 4%
PEGGY HUBBARD 18 16%
ROBERT MARSHALL 20 18%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional District
For Representative In Congress (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 74 Ballots Cast (8% of 877 Voters)
JOEL D. FUNK 26 35%
RAYMOND C. LENZI 33 45%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional District
For Representative In Congress (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 112 Ballots Cast (13% of 877 Voters)
MIKE BOST 102 91%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional District
For Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (DEM)
Vote For (5)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 74 Ballots Cast (8% of 877 Voters)
ALLAN BLESSING
(YANG)
2 3%
LaTOYA GREENWOOD
(BIDEN)
39 53%
JAY HOFFMAN
(BIDEN)
38 51%
SHERRY TITE
(BIDEN)
41 55%
CHRIS BELT
(BIDEN)
39 53%
JOHN GULLEY
(BIDEN)
47 64%
GEORGIA L. de la GARZA
(SANDERS)
10 14%
LYNNE SCHWARTZHOFF
(SANDERS)
11 15%
KEN SHARKEY
(SANDERS)
7 9%
MATT WELSER
(SANDERS)
8 11%
NATHANIEL M. KEENER
(SANDERS)
5 7%
PHILLIP MATTHEWS
(WARREN)
4 5%
KERRY WARREN-COUCH
(WARREN)
2 3%
ANDREW LOPINOT
(WARREN)
4 5%
ELIZABETH HUNTER
(WARREN)
2 3%
CHRISTOPHER BAKER
(WARREN)
2 3%
LINDA YORK
(KLOBUCHAR)
4 5%
BARABARA BRUMFIELD
(KLOBUCHAR)
4 5%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional District
For Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (REP)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 112 Ballots Cast (13% of 877 Voters)
THOMAS McRAE
(TRUMP)
83 74%
GLORIA CAMPOS
(TRUMP)
68 61%
BARBARA VIVIANO
(TRUMP)
67 60%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional District
For Alternate Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (REP)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 112 Ballots Cast (13% of 877 Voters)
MORRIS "LANE" HARVEY
(TRUMP)
75 67%
GEORGE OBERNAGEL
(TRUMP)
65 58%
JEFFREY DIEDERICH
(TRUMP)
73 65%
By Township By Precinct  
 
117th Representative District
For Representative In The General Assembly (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 877 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
117th Representative District
For Representative In The General Assembly (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 112 Ballots Cast (13% of 877 Voters)
DAVE SEVERIN 93 83%
TIMOTHY CECIL ARVIEW 14 13%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Franklin County
For Circuit Clerk (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 877 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Franklin County
For Circuit Clerk (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 112 Ballots Cast (13% of 877 Voters)
JIM MUIR 103 92%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Franklin County
For State's Attorney (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 74 Ballots Cast (8% of 877 Voters)
PHILLIP D BUTLER 62 84%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Franklin County
For State's Attorney (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 112 Ballots Cast (13% of 877 Voters)
ABBY DINN 94 84%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Franklin County
For County Coroner (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 877 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Franklin County
For County Coroner (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 112 Ballots Cast (13% of 877 Voters)
BRANDON K ODLE 40 36%
SETH POVIDINSKI 12 11%
MATTHEW D WARREN 33 29%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Franklin County Board District 2
For Member Of The County Board (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 74 Ballots Cast (8% of 877 Voters)
ALAN W PRICE 65 88%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Franklin County Board District 2
For Member Of The County Board (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 112 Ballots Cast (13% of 877 Voters)
KEN W BURZYNSKI 31 28%
BRAD WILSON 76 68%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Supreme Court(To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. Lloyd A. Karmeier) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 74 Ballots Cast (8% of 877 Voters)
JUDY CATES 60 81%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Supreme Court(To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. Lloyd A. Karmeier) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 112 Ballots Cast (13% of 877 Voters)
DAVID K. OVERSTREET 89 79%
JOHN B. BABERIES, JR 8 7%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court(To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. Melissa Ann Chapman ) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 74 Ballots Cast (8% of 877 Voters)
SARAH SMITH 60 81%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court(To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. Melissa Ann Chapman) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 112 Ballots Cast (13% of 877 Voters)
MARK M. BOIE 54 48%
KATHERINE RUOCCO 33 29%
By Township By Precinct  
 
2nd Judicial Circuit
For Judge Of The Circuit Court(To fill the vacancy of the Hon. David K. Overstreet) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 877 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
2nd Judicial Circuit
For Judge Of The Circuit Court(To fill the vacancy of the Hon. David K. Overstreet) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 112 Ballots Cast (13% of 877 Voters)
SCOTT QUINN 9 8%
COURTNEY COX 94 84%
MATTHEW J. HARTRICH 5 4%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Benton 7
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 74 Ballots Cast (8% of 877 Voters)
THERESA BATES 56 76%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Benton 7
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 877 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top