County Seal
FRANKLIN COUNTY, ILLINOIS

GENERAL PRIMARY (3/17/2020)


Official Results
County Signature
Greg Woolard, County Clerk

Races for Six Mile 1

Show:          Back
Federal
For President Of The United States (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 116 Ballots Cast (11% of 1,094 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 1 1%
DVAL PATRICK 0 0%
BERNIE SANDERS 38 33%
JOSEPH R. BIDEN 68 59%
MICHAEL R. BLOOMBERG 5 4%
ELIZABETH WARREN 0 0%
PETE BUTTIGIEG 0 0%
TOM STEYER 1 1%
ANDREW YANG 0 0%
MICHAEL BENNET 0 0%
JOHN K. DELANEY 0 0%
TULSI GABBARD 0 0%
CORY BOOKER 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For President Of The United States (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 174 Ballots Cast (16% of 1,094 Voters)
DONALD J TRUMP 167 96%
ROQUE "ROCKY" De La FUENTE 5 3%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For United States Senator (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 116 Ballots Cast (11% of 1,094 Voters)
RICHARD J. DURBIN 103 89%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For United States Senator (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 174 Ballots Cast (16% of 1,094 Voters)
MARK C. CURRAN JR. 42 24%
TOM TARTER 15 9%
CASEY CHLEBEK 8 5%
PEGGY HUBBARD 68 39%
ROBERT MARSHALL 19 11%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional District
For Representative In Congress (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 116 Ballots Cast (11% of 1,094 Voters)
JOEL D. FUNK 50 43%
RAYMOND C. LENZI 49 42%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional District
For Representative In Congress (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 174 Ballots Cast (16% of 1,094 Voters)
MIKE BOST 168 97%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional District
For Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (DEM)
Vote For (5)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 116 Ballots Cast (11% of 1,094 Voters)
ALLAN BLESSING
(YANG)
4 3%
LaTOYA GREENWOOD
(BIDEN)
62 53%
JAY HOFFMAN
(BIDEN)
60 52%
SHERRY TITE
(BIDEN)
57 49%
CHRIS BELT
(BIDEN)
59 51%
JOHN GULLEY
(BIDEN)
68 59%
GEORGIA L. de la GARZA
(SANDERS)
22 19%
LYNNE SCHWARTZHOFF
(SANDERS)
21 18%
KEN SHARKEY
(SANDERS)
22 19%
MATT WELSER
(SANDERS)
21 18%
NATHANIEL M. KEENER
(SANDERS)
22 19%
PHILLIP MATTHEWS
(WARREN)
2 2%
KERRY WARREN-COUCH
(WARREN)
4 3%
ANDREW LOPINOT
(WARREN)
2 2%
ELIZABETH HUNTER
(WARREN)
3 3%
CHRISTOPHER BAKER
(WARREN)
4 3%
LINDA YORK
(KLOBUCHAR)
3 3%
BARABARA BRUMFIELD
(KLOBUCHAR)
2 2%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional District
For Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (REP)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 174 Ballots Cast (16% of 1,094 Voters)
THOMAS McRAE
(TRUMP)
124 71%
GLORIA CAMPOS
(TRUMP)
100 57%
BARBARA VIVIANO
(TRUMP)
86 49%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional District
For Alternate Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (REP)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 174 Ballots Cast (16% of 1,094 Voters)
MORRIS "LANE" HARVEY
(TRUMP)
104 60%
GEORGE OBERNAGEL
(TRUMP)
84 48%
JEFFREY DIEDERICH
(TRUMP)
102 59%
By Township By Precinct  
 
117th Representative District
For Representative In The General Assembly (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,094 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
117th Representative District
For Representative In The General Assembly (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 174 Ballots Cast (16% of 1,094 Voters)
DAVE SEVERIN 147 84%
TIMOTHY CECIL ARVIEW 20 11%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Franklin County
For Circuit Clerk (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,094 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Franklin County
For Circuit Clerk (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 174 Ballots Cast (16% of 1,094 Voters)
JIM MUIR 161 93%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Franklin County
For State's Attorney (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 116 Ballots Cast (11% of 1,094 Voters)
PHILLIP D BUTLER 94 81%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Franklin County
For State's Attorney (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 174 Ballots Cast (16% of 1,094 Voters)
ABBY DINN 151 87%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Franklin County
For County Coroner (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,094 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Franklin County
For County Coroner (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 174 Ballots Cast (16% of 1,094 Voters)
BRANDON K ODLE 48 28%
SETH POVIDINSKI 20 11%
MATTHEW D WARREN 79 45%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Franklin County Board District 1
For Member Of The County Board (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 116 Ballots Cast (11% of 1,094 Voters)
JOHN GULLEY 99 85%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Franklin County Board District 1
For Member Of The County Board (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 174 Ballots Cast (16% of 1,094 Voters)
MARK KASH 147 84%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Supreme Court(To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. Lloyd A. Karmeier) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 116 Ballots Cast (11% of 1,094 Voters)
JUDY CATES 95 82%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Supreme Court(To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. Lloyd A. Karmeier) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 174 Ballots Cast (16% of 1,094 Voters)
DAVID K. OVERSTREET 137 79%
JOHN B. BABERIES, JR 19 11%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court(To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. Melissa Ann Chapman ) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 116 Ballots Cast (11% of 1,094 Voters)
SARAH SMITH 93 80%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court(To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. Melissa Ann Chapman) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 174 Ballots Cast (16% of 1,094 Voters)
MARK M. BOIE 95 55%
KATHERINE RUOCCO 52 30%
By Township By Precinct  
 
2nd Judicial Circuit
For Judge Of The Circuit Court(To fill the vacancy of the Hon. David K. Overstreet) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,094 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
2nd Judicial Circuit
For Judge Of The Circuit Court(To fill the vacancy of the Hon. David K. Overstreet) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 174 Ballots Cast (16% of 1,094 Voters)
SCOTT QUINN 47 27%
COURTNEY COX 98 56%
MATTHEW J. HARTRICH 9 5%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Six Mile 1
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,094 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Six Mile 1
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,094 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village Of Royalton
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 234 Ballots Cast (29% of 820 Voters)
YES 93 40%
NO 130 56%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top