County Seal
FRANKLIN COUNTY, ILLINOIS

GENERAL PRIMARY (3/17/2020)


Official Results
County Signature
Greg Woolard, County Clerk

Races for Six Mile 2

Show:          Back
Federal
For President Of The United States (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 70 Ballots Cast (9% of 759 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 2 3%
DVAL PATRICK 0 0%
BERNIE SANDERS 19 27%
JOSEPH R. BIDEN 37 53%
MICHAEL R. BLOOMBERG 2 3%
ELIZABETH WARREN 2 3%
PETE BUTTIGIEG 2 3%
TOM STEYER 0 0%
ANDREW YANG 0 0%
MICHAEL BENNET 0 0%
JOHN K. DELANEY 0 0%
TULSI GABBARD 0 0%
CORY BOOKER 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For President Of The United States (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 123 Ballots Cast (16% of 759 Voters)
DONALD J TRUMP 122 99%
ROQUE "ROCKY" De La FUENTE 1 1%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For United States Senator (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 70 Ballots Cast (9% of 759 Voters)
RICHARD J. DURBIN 64 91%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For United States Senator (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 123 Ballots Cast (16% of 759 Voters)
MARK C. CURRAN JR. 31 25%
TOM TARTER 7 6%
CASEY CHLEBEK 8 7%
PEGGY HUBBARD 51 41%
ROBERT MARSHALL 17 14%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional District
For Representative In Congress (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 70 Ballots Cast (9% of 759 Voters)
JOEL D. FUNK 27 39%
RAYMOND C. LENZI 35 50%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional District
For Representative In Congress (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 123 Ballots Cast (16% of 759 Voters)
MIKE BOST 115 93%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional District
For Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (DEM)
Vote For (5)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 70 Ballots Cast (9% of 759 Voters)
ALLAN BLESSING
(YANG)
2 3%
LaTOYA GREENWOOD
(BIDEN)
32 46%
JAY HOFFMAN
(BIDEN)
33 47%
SHERRY TITE
(BIDEN)
37 53%
CHRIS BELT
(BIDEN)
32 46%
JOHN GULLEY
(BIDEN)
37 53%
GEORGIA L. de la GARZA
(SANDERS)
13 19%
LYNNE SCHWARTZHOFF
(SANDERS)
12 17%
KEN SHARKEY
(SANDERS)
12 17%
MATT WELSER
(SANDERS)
11 16%
NATHANIEL M. KEENER
(SANDERS)
13 19%
PHILLIP MATTHEWS
(WARREN)
2 3%
KERRY WARREN-COUCH
(WARREN)
2 3%
ANDREW LOPINOT
(WARREN)
1 1%
ELIZABETH HUNTER
(WARREN)
4 6%
CHRISTOPHER BAKER
(WARREN)
2 3%
LINDA YORK
(KLOBUCHAR)
1 1%
BARABARA BRUMFIELD
(KLOBUCHAR)
1 1%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional District
For Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (REP)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 123 Ballots Cast (16% of 759 Voters)
THOMAS McRAE
(TRUMP)
95 77%
GLORIA CAMPOS
(TRUMP)
69 56%
BARBARA VIVIANO
(TRUMP)
66 54%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional District
For Alternate Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (REP)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 123 Ballots Cast (16% of 759 Voters)
MORRIS "LANE" HARVEY
(TRUMP)
73 59%
GEORGE OBERNAGEL
(TRUMP)
68 55%
JEFFREY DIEDERICH
(TRUMP)
80 65%
By Township By Precinct  
 
117th Representative District
For Representative In The General Assembly (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 759 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
117th Representative District
For Representative In The General Assembly (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 123 Ballots Cast (16% of 759 Voters)
DAVE SEVERIN 101 82%
TIMOTHY CECIL ARVIEW 19 15%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Franklin County
For Circuit Clerk (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 759 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Franklin County
For Circuit Clerk (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 123 Ballots Cast (16% of 759 Voters)
JIM MUIR 114 93%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Franklin County
For State's Attorney (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 70 Ballots Cast (9% of 759 Voters)
PHILLIP D BUTLER 57 81%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Franklin County
For State's Attorney (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 123 Ballots Cast (16% of 759 Voters)
ABBY DINN 109 89%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Franklin County
For County Coroner (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 759 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Franklin County
For County Coroner (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 123 Ballots Cast (16% of 759 Voters)
BRANDON K ODLE 54 44%
SETH POVIDINSKI 8 7%
MATTHEW D WARREN 45 37%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Franklin County Board District 1
For Member Of The County Board (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 70 Ballots Cast (9% of 759 Voters)
JOHN GULLEY 64 91%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Franklin County Board District 1
For Member Of The County Board (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 123 Ballots Cast (16% of 759 Voters)
MARK KASH 107 87%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Supreme Court(To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. Lloyd A. Karmeier) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 70 Ballots Cast (9% of 759 Voters)
JUDY CATES 59 84%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Supreme Court(To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. Lloyd A. Karmeier) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 123 Ballots Cast (16% of 759 Voters)
DAVID K. OVERSTREET 103 84%
JOHN B. BABERIES, JR 12 10%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court(To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. Melissa Ann Chapman ) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 70 Ballots Cast (9% of 759 Voters)
SARAH SMITH 55 79%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court(To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. Melissa Ann Chapman) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 123 Ballots Cast (16% of 759 Voters)
MARK M. BOIE 71 58%
KATHERINE RUOCCO 39 32%
By Township By Precinct  
 
2nd Judicial Circuit
For Judge Of The Circuit Court(To fill the vacancy of the Hon. David K. Overstreet) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 759 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
2nd Judicial Circuit
For Judge Of The Circuit Court(To fill the vacancy of the Hon. David K. Overstreet) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 123 Ballots Cast (16% of 759 Voters)
SCOTT QUINN 28 23%
COURTNEY COX 74 60%
MATTHEW J. HARTRICH 17 14%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Six Mile 2
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 759 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Six Mile 2
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 123 Ballots Cast (16% of 759 Voters)
DENNIS MITCHELL 110 89%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top