County Seal
FRANKLIN COUNTY, ILLINOIS

GENERAL PRIMARY (3/17/2020)


Official Results
County Signature
Greg Woolard, County Clerk

Races for Denning 1

Show:          Back
Federal
For President Of The United States (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 61 Ballots Cast (10% of 591 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 1 2%
DVAL PATRICK 0 0%
BERNIE SANDERS 15 25%
JOSEPH R. BIDEN 39 64%
MICHAEL R. BLOOMBERG 0 0%
ELIZABETH WARREN 1 2%
PETE BUTTIGIEG 0 0%
TOM STEYER 0 0%
ANDREW YANG 0 0%
MICHAEL BENNET 0 0%
JOHN K. DELANEY 0 0%
TULSI GABBARD 0 0%
CORY BOOKER 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For President Of The United States (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 77 Ballots Cast (13% of 591 Voters)
DONALD J TRUMP 74 96%
ROQUE "ROCKY" De La FUENTE 3 4%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For United States Senator (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 61 Ballots Cast (10% of 591 Voters)
RICHARD J. DURBIN 49 80%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For United States Senator (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 77 Ballots Cast (13% of 591 Voters)
MARK C. CURRAN JR. 21 27%
TOM TARTER 13 17%
CASEY CHLEBEK 3 4%
PEGGY HUBBARD 16 21%
ROBERT MARSHALL 17 22%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional District
For Representative In Congress (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 61 Ballots Cast (10% of 591 Voters)
JOEL D. FUNK 19 31%
RAYMOND C. LENZI 32 52%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional District
For Representative In Congress (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 77 Ballots Cast (13% of 591 Voters)
MIKE BOST 73 95%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional District
For Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (DEM)
Vote For (5)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 61 Ballots Cast (10% of 591 Voters)
ALLAN BLESSING
(YANG)
1 2%
LaTOYA GREENWOOD
(BIDEN)
33 54%
JAY HOFFMAN
(BIDEN)
32 52%
SHERRY TITE
(BIDEN)
33 54%
CHRIS BELT
(BIDEN)
32 52%
JOHN GULLEY
(BIDEN)
35 57%
GEORGIA L. de la GARZA
(SANDERS)
12 20%
LYNNE SCHWARTZHOFF
(SANDERS)
14 23%
KEN SHARKEY
(SANDERS)
12 20%
MATT WELSER
(SANDERS)
11 18%
NATHANIEL M. KEENER
(SANDERS)
11 18%
PHILLIP MATTHEWS
(WARREN)
1 2%
KERRY WARREN-COUCH
(WARREN)
2 3%
ANDREW LOPINOT
(WARREN)
1 2%
ELIZABETH HUNTER
(WARREN)
2 3%
CHRISTOPHER BAKER
(WARREN)
2 3%
LINDA YORK
(KLOBUCHAR)
0 0%
BARABARA BRUMFIELD
(KLOBUCHAR)
0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional District
For Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (REP)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 77 Ballots Cast (13% of 591 Voters)
THOMAS McRAE
(TRUMP)
66 86%
GLORIA CAMPOS
(TRUMP)
51 66%
BARBARA VIVIANO
(TRUMP)
50 65%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional District
For Alternate Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (REP)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 77 Ballots Cast (13% of 591 Voters)
MORRIS "LANE" HARVEY
(TRUMP)
54 70%
GEORGE OBERNAGEL
(TRUMP)
48 62%
JEFFREY DIEDERICH
(TRUMP)
57 74%
By Township By Precinct  
 
117th Representative District
For Representative In The General Assembly (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 591 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
117th Representative District
For Representative In The General Assembly (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 77 Ballots Cast (13% of 591 Voters)
DAVE SEVERIN 56 73%
TIMOTHY CECIL ARVIEW 20 26%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Franklin County
For Circuit Clerk (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 591 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Franklin County
For Circuit Clerk (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 77 Ballots Cast (13% of 591 Voters)
JIM MUIR 71 92%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Franklin County
For State's Attorney (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 61 Ballots Cast (10% of 591 Voters)
PHILLIP D BUTLER 48 79%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Franklin County
For State's Attorney (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 77 Ballots Cast (13% of 591 Voters)
ABBY DINN 72 94%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Franklin County
For County Coroner (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 591 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Franklin County
For County Coroner (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 77 Ballots Cast (13% of 591 Voters)
BRANDON K ODLE 33 43%
SETH POVIDINSKI 12 16%
MATTHEW D WARREN 25 32%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Franklin County Board District 3
For Member Of The County Board (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 61 Ballots Cast (10% of 591 Voters)
MATT DONKIN 52 85%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Franklin County Board District 3
For Member Of The County Board (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 77 Ballots Cast (13% of 591 Voters)
JOHN R. GOSSETT 59 77%
GREGORY LLOYD 15 19%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Supreme Court(To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. Lloyd A. Karmeier) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 61 Ballots Cast (10% of 591 Voters)
JUDY CATES 49 80%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Supreme Court(To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. Lloyd A. Karmeier) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 77 Ballots Cast (13% of 591 Voters)
DAVID K. OVERSTREET 64 83%
JOHN B. BABERIES, JR 7 9%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court(To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. Melissa Ann Chapman ) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 61 Ballots Cast (10% of 591 Voters)
SARAH SMITH 48 79%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court(To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. Melissa Ann Chapman) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 77 Ballots Cast (13% of 591 Voters)
MARK M. BOIE 43 56%
KATHERINE RUOCCO 23 30%
By Township By Precinct  
 
2nd Judicial Circuit
For Judge Of The Circuit Court(To fill the vacancy of the Hon. David K. Overstreet) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 591 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
2nd Judicial Circuit
For Judge Of The Circuit Court(To fill the vacancy of the Hon. David K. Overstreet) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 77 Ballots Cast (13% of 591 Voters)
SCOTT QUINN 22 29%
COURTNEY COX 41 53%
MATTHEW J. HARTRICH 8 10%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Denning 1
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 591 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Denning 1
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 591 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top