County Seal
FRANKLIN COUNTY, ILLINOIS

GENERAL PRIMARY (3/17/2020)


Official Results
County Signature
Greg Woolard, County Clerk

Races for Denning 2

Show:          Back
Federal
For President Of The United States (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 57 Ballots Cast (7% of 828 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
DVAL PATRICK 0 0%
BERNIE SANDERS 15 26%
JOSEPH R. BIDEN 38 67%
MICHAEL R. BLOOMBERG 0 0%
ELIZABETH WARREN 1 2%
PETE BUTTIGIEG 2 4%
TOM STEYER 0 0%
ANDREW YANG 0 0%
MICHAEL BENNET 1 2%
JOHN K. DELANEY 0 0%
TULSI GABBARD 0 0%
CORY BOOKER 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For President Of The United States (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 87 Ballots Cast (11% of 828 Voters)
DONALD J TRUMP 83 95%
ROQUE "ROCKY" De La FUENTE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For United States Senator (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 57 Ballots Cast (7% of 828 Voters)
RICHARD J. DURBIN 53 93%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For United States Senator (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 87 Ballots Cast (11% of 828 Voters)
MARK C. CURRAN JR. 26 30%
TOM TARTER 12 14%
CASEY CHLEBEK 5 6%
PEGGY HUBBARD 17 20%
ROBERT MARSHALL 18 21%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional District
For Representative In Congress (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 57 Ballots Cast (7% of 828 Voters)
JOEL D. FUNK 19 33%
RAYMOND C. LENZI 32 56%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional District
For Representative In Congress (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 87 Ballots Cast (11% of 828 Voters)
MIKE BOST 83 95%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional District
For Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (DEM)
Vote For (5)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 57 Ballots Cast (7% of 828 Voters)
ALLAN BLESSING
(YANG)
3 5%
LaTOYA GREENWOOD
(BIDEN)
35 61%
JAY HOFFMAN
(BIDEN)
35 61%
SHERRY TITE
(BIDEN)
35 61%
CHRIS BELT
(BIDEN)
35 61%
JOHN GULLEY
(BIDEN)
36 63%
GEORGIA L. de la GARZA
(SANDERS)
14 25%
LYNNE SCHWARTZHOFF
(SANDERS)
11 19%
KEN SHARKEY
(SANDERS)
11 19%
MATT WELSER
(SANDERS)
11 19%
NATHANIEL M. KEENER
(SANDERS)
12 21%
PHILLIP MATTHEWS
(WARREN)
2 4%
KERRY WARREN-COUCH
(WARREN)
1 2%
ANDREW LOPINOT
(WARREN)
1 2%
ELIZABETH HUNTER
(WARREN)
2 4%
CHRISTOPHER BAKER
(WARREN)
2 4%
LINDA YORK
(KLOBUCHAR)
1 2%
BARABARA BRUMFIELD
(KLOBUCHAR)
0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional District
For Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (REP)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 87 Ballots Cast (11% of 828 Voters)
THOMAS McRAE
(TRUMP)
76 87%
GLORIA CAMPOS
(TRUMP)
52 60%
BARBARA VIVIANO
(TRUMP)
49 56%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional District
For Alternate Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (REP)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 87 Ballots Cast (11% of 828 Voters)
MORRIS "LANE" HARVEY
(TRUMP)
62 71%
GEORGE OBERNAGEL
(TRUMP)
49 56%
JEFFREY DIEDERICH
(TRUMP)
60 69%
By Township By Precinct  
 
117th Representative District
For Representative In The General Assembly (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 828 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
117th Representative District
For Representative In The General Assembly (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 87 Ballots Cast (11% of 828 Voters)
DAVE SEVERIN 63 72%
TIMOTHY CECIL ARVIEW 21 24%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Franklin County
For Circuit Clerk (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 828 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Franklin County
For Circuit Clerk (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 87 Ballots Cast (11% of 828 Voters)
JIM MUIR 85 98%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Franklin County
For State's Attorney (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 57 Ballots Cast (7% of 828 Voters)
PHILLIP D BUTLER 50 88%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Franklin County
For State's Attorney (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 87 Ballots Cast (11% of 828 Voters)
ABBY DINN 82 94%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Franklin County
For County Coroner (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 828 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Franklin County
For County Coroner (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 87 Ballots Cast (11% of 828 Voters)
BRANDON K ODLE 47 54%
SETH POVIDINSKI 17 20%
MATTHEW D WARREN 16 18%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Franklin County Board District 3
For Member Of The County Board (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 57 Ballots Cast (7% of 828 Voters)
MATT DONKIN 55 96%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Franklin County Board District 3
For Member Of The County Board (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 87 Ballots Cast (11% of 828 Voters)
JOHN R. GOSSETT 49 56%
GREGORY LLOYD 37 43%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Supreme Court(To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. Lloyd A. Karmeier) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 57 Ballots Cast (7% of 828 Voters)
JUDY CATES 52 91%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Supreme Court(To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. Lloyd A. Karmeier) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 87 Ballots Cast (11% of 828 Voters)
DAVID K. OVERSTREET 74 85%
JOHN B. BABERIES, JR 7 8%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court(To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. Melissa Ann Chapman ) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 57 Ballots Cast (7% of 828 Voters)
SARAH SMITH 52 91%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court(To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. Melissa Ann Chapman) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 87 Ballots Cast (11% of 828 Voters)
MARK M. BOIE 44 51%
KATHERINE RUOCCO 33 38%
By Township By Precinct  
 
2nd Judicial Circuit
For Judge Of The Circuit Court(To fill the vacancy of the Hon. David K. Overstreet) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 828 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
2nd Judicial Circuit
For Judge Of The Circuit Court(To fill the vacancy of the Hon. David K. Overstreet) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 87 Ballots Cast (11% of 828 Voters)
SCOTT QUINN 16 18%
COURTNEY COX 40 46%
MATTHEW J. HARTRICH 24 28%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Denning 2
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 828 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Denning 2
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 828 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top