County Seal
FRANKLIN COUNTY, ILLINOIS

GENERAL PRIMARY (3/17/2020)


Official Results
County Signature
Greg Woolard, County Clerk

Races for Denning 3

Show:          Back
Federal
For President Of The United States (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 30 Ballots Cast (8% of 383 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
DVAL PATRICK 0 0%
BERNIE SANDERS 9 30%
JOSEPH R. BIDEN 18 60%
MICHAEL R. BLOOMBERG 1 3%
ELIZABETH WARREN 0 0%
PETE BUTTIGIEG 0 0%
TOM STEYER 0 0%
ANDREW YANG 0 0%
MICHAEL BENNET 0 0%
JOHN K. DELANEY 1 3%
TULSI GABBARD 0 0%
CORY BOOKER 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For President Of The United States (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 80 Ballots Cast (21% of 383 Voters)
DONALD J TRUMP 78 98%
ROQUE "ROCKY" De La FUENTE 2 3%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For United States Senator (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 30 Ballots Cast (8% of 383 Voters)
RICHARD J. DURBIN 24 80%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For United States Senator (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 80 Ballots Cast (21% of 383 Voters)
MARK C. CURRAN JR. 18 23%
TOM TARTER 9 11%
CASEY CHLEBEK 5 6%
PEGGY HUBBARD 17 21%
ROBERT MARSHALL 14 18%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional District
For Representative In Congress (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 30 Ballots Cast (8% of 383 Voters)
JOEL D. FUNK 9 30%
RAYMOND C. LENZI 15 50%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional District
For Representative In Congress (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 80 Ballots Cast (21% of 383 Voters)
MIKE BOST 71 89%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional District
For Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (DEM)
Vote For (5)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 30 Ballots Cast (8% of 383 Voters)
ALLAN BLESSING
(YANG)
1 3%
LaTOYA GREENWOOD
(BIDEN)
17 57%
JAY HOFFMAN
(BIDEN)
17 57%
SHERRY TITE
(BIDEN)
16 53%
CHRIS BELT
(BIDEN)
16 53%
JOHN GULLEY
(BIDEN)
16 53%
GEORGIA L. de la GARZA
(SANDERS)
6 20%
LYNNE SCHWARTZHOFF
(SANDERS)
4 13%
KEN SHARKEY
(SANDERS)
3 10%
MATT WELSER
(SANDERS)
3 10%
NATHANIEL M. KEENER
(SANDERS)
3 10%
PHILLIP MATTHEWS
(WARREN)
1 3%
KERRY WARREN-COUCH
(WARREN)
3 10%
ANDREW LOPINOT
(WARREN)
1 3%
ELIZABETH HUNTER
(WARREN)
1 3%
CHRISTOPHER BAKER
(WARREN)
1 3%
LINDA YORK
(KLOBUCHAR)
2 7%
BARABARA BRUMFIELD
(KLOBUCHAR)
0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional District
For Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (REP)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 80 Ballots Cast (21% of 383 Voters)
THOMAS McRAE
(TRUMP)
63 79%
GLORIA CAMPOS
(TRUMP)
48 60%
BARBARA VIVIANO
(TRUMP)
45 56%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional District
For Alternate Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (REP)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 80 Ballots Cast (21% of 383 Voters)
MORRIS "LANE" HARVEY
(TRUMP)
58 73%
GEORGE OBERNAGEL
(TRUMP)
42 53%
JEFFREY DIEDERICH
(TRUMP)
47 59%
By Township By Precinct  
 
117th Representative District
For Representative In The General Assembly (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 383 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
117th Representative District
For Representative In The General Assembly (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 80 Ballots Cast (21% of 383 Voters)
DAVE SEVERIN 58 73%
TIMOTHY CECIL ARVIEW 19 24%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Franklin County
For Circuit Clerk (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 383 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Franklin County
For Circuit Clerk (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 80 Ballots Cast (21% of 383 Voters)
JIM MUIR 70 88%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Franklin County
For State's Attorney (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 30 Ballots Cast (8% of 383 Voters)
PHILLIP D BUTLER 24 80%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Franklin County
For State's Attorney (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 80 Ballots Cast (21% of 383 Voters)
ABBY DINN 68 85%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Franklin County
For County Coroner (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 383 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Franklin County
For County Coroner (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 80 Ballots Cast (21% of 383 Voters)
BRANDON K ODLE 35 44%
SETH POVIDINSKI 18 23%
MATTHEW D WARREN 19 24%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Franklin County Board District 3
For Member Of The County Board (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 30 Ballots Cast (8% of 383 Voters)
MATT DONKIN 25 83%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Franklin County Board District 3
For Member Of The County Board (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 80 Ballots Cast (21% of 383 Voters)
JOHN R. GOSSETT 37 46%
GREGORY LLOYD 37 46%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Supreme Court(To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. Lloyd A. Karmeier) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 30 Ballots Cast (8% of 383 Voters)
JUDY CATES 23 77%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Supreme Court(To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. Lloyd A. Karmeier) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 80 Ballots Cast (21% of 383 Voters)
DAVID K. OVERSTREET 63 79%
JOHN B. BABERIES, JR 5 6%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court(To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. Melissa Ann Chapman ) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 30 Ballots Cast (8% of 383 Voters)
SARAH SMITH 23 77%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court(To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. Melissa Ann Chapman) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 80 Ballots Cast (21% of 383 Voters)
MARK M. BOIE 43 54%
KATHERINE RUOCCO 22 28%
By Township By Precinct  
 
2nd Judicial Circuit
For Judge Of The Circuit Court(To fill the vacancy of the Hon. David K. Overstreet) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 383 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
2nd Judicial Circuit
For Judge Of The Circuit Court(To fill the vacancy of the Hon. David K. Overstreet) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 80 Ballots Cast (21% of 383 Voters)
SCOTT QUINN 15 19%
COURTNEY COX 45 56%
MATTHEW J. HARTRICH 12 15%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Denning 3
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 383 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Denning 3
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 383 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top