County Seal
FRANKLIN COUNTY, ILLINOIS

GENERAL PRIMARY (3/17/2020)


Official Results
County Signature
Greg Woolard, County Clerk

Races for Denning 4

Show:          Back
Federal
For President Of The United States (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 99 Ballots Cast (7% of 1,325 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 2 2%
DVAL PATRICK 0 0%
BERNIE SANDERS 23 23%
JOSEPH R. BIDEN 62 63%
MICHAEL R. BLOOMBERG 1 1%
ELIZABETH WARREN 4 4%
PETE BUTTIGIEG 2 2%
TOM STEYER 0 0%
ANDREW YANG 1 1%
MICHAEL BENNET 0 0%
JOHN K. DELANEY 0 0%
TULSI GABBARD 0 0%
CORY BOOKER 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For President Of The United States (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 192 Ballots Cast (14% of 1,325 Voters)
DONALD J TRUMP 180 94%
ROQUE "ROCKY" De La FUENTE 7 4%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For United States Senator (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 99 Ballots Cast (7% of 1,325 Voters)
RICHARD J. DURBIN 84 85%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For United States Senator (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 192 Ballots Cast (14% of 1,325 Voters)
MARK C. CURRAN JR. 50 26%
TOM TARTER 21 11%
CASEY CHLEBEK 11 6%
PEGGY HUBBARD 35 18%
ROBERT MARSHALL 28 15%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional District
For Representative In Congress (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 99 Ballots Cast (7% of 1,325 Voters)
JOEL D. FUNK 19 19%
RAYMOND C. LENZI 62 63%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional District
For Representative In Congress (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 192 Ballots Cast (14% of 1,325 Voters)
MIKE BOST 175 91%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional District
For Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (DEM)
Vote For (5)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 99 Ballots Cast (7% of 1,325 Voters)
ALLAN BLESSING
(YANG)
5 5%
LaTOYA GREENWOOD
(BIDEN)
49 49%
JAY HOFFMAN
(BIDEN)
51 52%
SHERRY TITE
(BIDEN)
56 57%
CHRIS BELT
(BIDEN)
49 49%
JOHN GULLEY
(BIDEN)
56 57%
GEORGIA L. de la GARZA
(SANDERS)
20 20%
LYNNE SCHWARTZHOFF
(SANDERS)
20 20%
KEN SHARKEY
(SANDERS)
14 14%
MATT WELSER
(SANDERS)
16 16%
NATHANIEL M. KEENER
(SANDERS)
13 13%
PHILLIP MATTHEWS
(WARREN)
1 1%
KERRY WARREN-COUCH
(WARREN)
4 4%
ANDREW LOPINOT
(WARREN)
0 0%
ELIZABETH HUNTER
(WARREN)
5 5%
CHRISTOPHER BAKER
(WARREN)
1 1%
LINDA YORK
(KLOBUCHAR)
4 4%
BARABARA BRUMFIELD
(KLOBUCHAR)
3 3%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional District
For Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (REP)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 192 Ballots Cast (14% of 1,325 Voters)
THOMAS McRAE
(TRUMP)
139 72%
GLORIA CAMPOS
(TRUMP)
110 57%
BARBARA VIVIANO
(TRUMP)
106 55%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional District
For Alternate Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (REP)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 192 Ballots Cast (14% of 1,325 Voters)
MORRIS "LANE" HARVEY
(TRUMP)
126 66%
GEORGE OBERNAGEL
(TRUMP)
104 54%
JEFFREY DIEDERICH
(TRUMP)
116 60%
By Township By Precinct  
 
117th Representative District
For Representative In The General Assembly (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,325 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
117th Representative District
For Representative In The General Assembly (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 192 Ballots Cast (14% of 1,325 Voters)
DAVE SEVERIN 139 72%
TIMOTHY CECIL ARVIEW 43 22%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Franklin County
For Circuit Clerk (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,325 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Franklin County
For Circuit Clerk (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 192 Ballots Cast (14% of 1,325 Voters)
JIM MUIR 165 86%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Franklin County
For State's Attorney (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 99 Ballots Cast (7% of 1,325 Voters)
PHILLIP D BUTLER 79 80%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Franklin County
For State's Attorney (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 192 Ballots Cast (14% of 1,325 Voters)
ABBY DINN 161 84%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Franklin County
For County Coroner (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,325 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Franklin County
For County Coroner (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 192 Ballots Cast (14% of 1,325 Voters)
BRANDON K ODLE 95 49%
SETH POVIDINSKI 27 14%
MATTHEW D WARREN 45 23%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Franklin County Board District 3
For Member Of The County Board (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 99 Ballots Cast (7% of 1,325 Voters)
MATT DONKIN 87 88%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Franklin County Board District 3
For Member Of The County Board (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 192 Ballots Cast (14% of 1,325 Voters)
JOHN R. GOSSETT 122 64%
GREGORY LLOYD 63 33%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Supreme Court(To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. Lloyd A. Karmeier) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 99 Ballots Cast (7% of 1,325 Voters)
JUDY CATES 81 82%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Supreme Court(To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. Lloyd A. Karmeier) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 192 Ballots Cast (14% of 1,325 Voters)
DAVID K. OVERSTREET 146 76%
JOHN B. BABERIES, JR 22 11%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court(To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. Melissa Ann Chapman ) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 99 Ballots Cast (7% of 1,325 Voters)
SARAH SMITH 77 78%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court(To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. Melissa Ann Chapman) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 192 Ballots Cast (14% of 1,325 Voters)
MARK M. BOIE 86 45%
KATHERINE RUOCCO 65 34%
By Township By Precinct  
 
2nd Judicial Circuit
For Judge Of The Circuit Court(To fill the vacancy of the Hon. David K. Overstreet) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,325 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
2nd Judicial Circuit
For Judge Of The Circuit Court(To fill the vacancy of the Hon. David K. Overstreet) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 192 Ballots Cast (14% of 1,325 Voters)
SCOTT QUINN 33 17%
COURTNEY COX 109 57%
MATTHEW J. HARTRICH 26 14%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Denning 4
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,325 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Denning 4
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 192 Ballots Cast (14% of 1,325 Voters)
STEVE VERCELLINO 155 81%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top