County Seal
FRANKLIN COUNTY, ILLINOIS

GENERAL PRIMARY (3/17/2020)


Official Results
County Signature
Greg Woolard, County Clerk

Races for Denning 5

Show:          Back
Federal
For President Of The United States (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 45 Ballots Cast (6% of 723 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
DVAL PATRICK 1 2%
BERNIE SANDERS 14 31%
JOSEPH R. BIDEN 26 58%
MICHAEL R. BLOOMBERG 1 2%
ELIZABETH WARREN 0 0%
PETE BUTTIGIEG 0 0%
TOM STEYER 0 0%
ANDREW YANG 0 0%
MICHAEL BENNET 0 0%
JOHN K. DELANEY 1 2%
TULSI GABBARD 1 2%
CORY BOOKER 1 2%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For President Of The United States (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 60 Ballots Cast (8% of 723 Voters)
DONALD J TRUMP 57 95%
ROQUE "ROCKY" De La FUENTE 2 3%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For United States Senator (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 45 Ballots Cast (6% of 723 Voters)
RICHARD J. DURBIN 39 87%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For United States Senator (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 60 Ballots Cast (8% of 723 Voters)
MARK C. CURRAN JR. 15 25%
TOM TARTER 6 10%
CASEY CHLEBEK 4 7%
PEGGY HUBBARD 7 12%
ROBERT MARSHALL 9 15%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional District
For Representative In Congress (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 45 Ballots Cast (6% of 723 Voters)
JOEL D. FUNK 18 40%
RAYMOND C. LENZI 22 49%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional District
For Representative In Congress (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 60 Ballots Cast (8% of 723 Voters)
MIKE BOST 54 90%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional District
For Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (DEM)
Vote For (5)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 45 Ballots Cast (6% of 723 Voters)
ALLAN BLESSING
(YANG)
1 2%
LaTOYA GREENWOOD
(BIDEN)
23 51%
JAY HOFFMAN
(BIDEN)
24 53%
SHERRY TITE
(BIDEN)
23 51%
CHRIS BELT
(BIDEN)
23 51%
JOHN GULLEY
(BIDEN)
27 60%
GEORGIA L. de la GARZA
(SANDERS)
12 27%
LYNNE SCHWARTZHOFF
(SANDERS)
13 29%
KEN SHARKEY
(SANDERS)
11 24%
MATT WELSER
(SANDERS)
9 20%
NATHANIEL M. KEENER
(SANDERS)
9 20%
PHILLIP MATTHEWS
(WARREN)
2 4%
KERRY WARREN-COUCH
(WARREN)
2 4%
ANDREW LOPINOT
(WARREN)
3 7%
ELIZABETH HUNTER
(WARREN)
4 9%
CHRISTOPHER BAKER
(WARREN)
2 4%
LINDA YORK
(KLOBUCHAR)
2 4%
BARABARA BRUMFIELD
(KLOBUCHAR)
4 9%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional District
For Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (REP)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 60 Ballots Cast (8% of 723 Voters)
THOMAS McRAE
(TRUMP)
42 70%
GLORIA CAMPOS
(TRUMP)
34 57%
BARBARA VIVIANO
(TRUMP)
34 57%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional District
For Alternate Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (REP)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 60 Ballots Cast (8% of 723 Voters)
MORRIS "LANE" HARVEY
(TRUMP)
35 58%
GEORGE OBERNAGEL
(TRUMP)
31 52%
JEFFREY DIEDERICH
(TRUMP)
38 63%
By Township By Precinct  
 
117th Representative District
For Representative In The General Assembly (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 723 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
117th Representative District
For Representative In The General Assembly (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 60 Ballots Cast (8% of 723 Voters)
DAVE SEVERIN 42 70%
TIMOTHY CECIL ARVIEW 15 25%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Franklin County
For Circuit Clerk (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 723 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Franklin County
For Circuit Clerk (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 60 Ballots Cast (8% of 723 Voters)
JIM MUIR 51 85%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Franklin County
For State's Attorney (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 45 Ballots Cast (6% of 723 Voters)
PHILLIP D BUTLER 40 89%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Franklin County
For State's Attorney (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 60 Ballots Cast (8% of 723 Voters)
ABBY DINN 53 88%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Franklin County
For County Coroner (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 723 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Franklin County
For County Coroner (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 60 Ballots Cast (8% of 723 Voters)
BRANDON K ODLE 29 48%
SETH POVIDINSKI 7 12%
MATTHEW D WARREN 13 22%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Franklin County Board District 3
For Member Of The County Board (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 45 Ballots Cast (6% of 723 Voters)
MATT DONKIN 40 89%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Franklin County Board District 3
For Member Of The County Board (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 60 Ballots Cast (8% of 723 Voters)
JOHN R. GOSSETT 36 60%
GREGORY LLOYD 23 38%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Supreme Court(To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. Lloyd A. Karmeier) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 45 Ballots Cast (6% of 723 Voters)
JUDY CATES 38 84%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Supreme Court(To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. Lloyd A. Karmeier) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 60 Ballots Cast (8% of 723 Voters)
DAVID K. OVERSTREET 42 70%
JOHN B. BABERIES, JR 5 8%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court(To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. Melissa Ann Chapman ) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 45 Ballots Cast (6% of 723 Voters)
SARAH SMITH 39 87%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court(To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. Melissa Ann Chapman) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 60 Ballots Cast (8% of 723 Voters)
MARK M. BOIE 32 53%
KATHERINE RUOCCO 14 23%
By Township By Precinct  
 
2nd Judicial Circuit
For Judge Of The Circuit Court(To fill the vacancy of the Hon. David K. Overstreet) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 723 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
2nd Judicial Circuit
For Judge Of The Circuit Court(To fill the vacancy of the Hon. David K. Overstreet) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 60 Ballots Cast (8% of 723 Voters)
SCOTT QUINN 9 15%
COURTNEY COX 31 52%
MATTHEW J. HARTRICH 10 17%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Denning 5
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 723 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Denning 5
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 723 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top