County Seal
FRANKLIN COUNTY, ILLINOIS

GENERAL PRIMARY (3/17/2020)


Official Results
County Signature
Greg Woolard, County Clerk

Races for Frankfort 1

Show:          Back
Federal
For President Of The United States (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 135 Ballots Cast (9% of 1,497 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 1 1%
DVAL PATRICK 0 0%
BERNIE SANDERS 33 24%
JOSEPH R. BIDEN 85 63%
MICHAEL R. BLOOMBERG 5 4%
ELIZABETH WARREN 1 1%
PETE BUTTIGIEG 4 3%
TOM STEYER 0 0%
ANDREW YANG 2 1%
MICHAEL BENNET 0 0%
JOHN K. DELANEY 0 0%
TULSI GABBARD 1 1%
CORY BOOKER 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For President Of The United States (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 321 Ballots Cast (21% of 1,497 Voters)
DONALD J TRUMP 308 96%
ROQUE "ROCKY" De La FUENTE 7 2%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For United States Senator (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 135 Ballots Cast (9% of 1,497 Voters)
RICHARD J. DURBIN 112 83%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For United States Senator (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 321 Ballots Cast (21% of 1,497 Voters)
MARK C. CURRAN JR. 73 23%
TOM TARTER 39 12%
CASEY CHLEBEK 15 5%
PEGGY HUBBARD 54 17%
ROBERT MARSHALL 61 19%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional District
For Representative In Congress (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 135 Ballots Cast (9% of 1,497 Voters)
JOEL D. FUNK 43 32%
RAYMOND C. LENZI 69 51%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional District
For Representative In Congress (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 321 Ballots Cast (21% of 1,497 Voters)
MIKE BOST 289 90%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional District
For Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (DEM)
Vote For (5)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 135 Ballots Cast (9% of 1,497 Voters)
ALLAN BLESSING
(YANG)
5 4%
LaTOYA GREENWOOD
(BIDEN)
70 52%
JAY HOFFMAN
(BIDEN)
74 55%
SHERRY TITE
(BIDEN)
74 55%
CHRIS BELT
(BIDEN)
69 51%
JOHN GULLEY
(BIDEN)
76 56%
GEORGIA L. de la GARZA
(SANDERS)
29 21%
LYNNE SCHWARTZHOFF
(SANDERS)
24 18%
KEN SHARKEY
(SANDERS)
28 21%
MATT WELSER
(SANDERS)
27 20%
NATHANIEL M. KEENER
(SANDERS)
25 19%
PHILLIP MATTHEWS
(WARREN)
3 2%
KERRY WARREN-COUCH
(WARREN)
4 3%
ANDREW LOPINOT
(WARREN)
4 3%
ELIZABETH HUNTER
(WARREN)
6 4%
CHRISTOPHER BAKER
(WARREN)
4 3%
LINDA YORK
(KLOBUCHAR)
5 4%
BARABARA BRUMFIELD
(KLOBUCHAR)
5 4%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional District
For Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (REP)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 321 Ballots Cast (21% of 1,497 Voters)
THOMAS McRAE
(TRUMP)
251 78%
GLORIA CAMPOS
(TRUMP)
197 61%
BARBARA VIVIANO
(TRUMP)
183 57%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional District
For Alternate Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (REP)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 321 Ballots Cast (21% of 1,497 Voters)
MORRIS "LANE" HARVEY
(TRUMP)
207 64%
GEORGE OBERNAGEL
(TRUMP)
179 56%
JEFFREY DIEDERICH
(TRUMP)
217 68%
By Township By Precinct  
 
117th Representative District
For Representative In The General Assembly (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,497 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
117th Representative District
For Representative In The General Assembly (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 321 Ballots Cast (21% of 1,497 Voters)
DAVE SEVERIN 244 76%
TIMOTHY CECIL ARVIEW 62 19%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Franklin County
For Circuit Clerk (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,497 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Franklin County
For Circuit Clerk (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 321 Ballots Cast (21% of 1,497 Voters)
JIM MUIR 279 87%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Franklin County
For State's Attorney (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 135 Ballots Cast (9% of 1,497 Voters)
PHILLIP D BUTLER 108 80%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Franklin County
For State's Attorney (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 321 Ballots Cast (21% of 1,497 Voters)
ABBY DINN 281 88%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Franklin County
For County Coroner (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,497 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Franklin County
For County Coroner (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 321 Ballots Cast (21% of 1,497 Voters)
BRANDON K ODLE 164 51%
SETH POVIDINSKI 55 17%
MATTHEW D WARREN 59 18%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Franklin County Board District 3
For Member Of The County Board (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 135 Ballots Cast (9% of 1,497 Voters)
MATT DONKIN 127 94%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Franklin County Board District 3
For Member Of The County Board (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 321 Ballots Cast (21% of 1,497 Voters)
JOHN R. GOSSETT 180 56%
GREGORY LLOYD 125 39%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Supreme Court(To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. Lloyd A. Karmeier) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 135 Ballots Cast (9% of 1,497 Voters)
JUDY CATES 112 83%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Supreme Court(To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. Lloyd A. Karmeier) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 321 Ballots Cast (21% of 1,497 Voters)
DAVID K. OVERSTREET 247 77%
JOHN B. BABERIES, JR 27 8%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court(To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. Melissa Ann Chapman ) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 135 Ballots Cast (9% of 1,497 Voters)
SARAH SMITH 107 79%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court(To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. Melissa Ann Chapman) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 321 Ballots Cast (21% of 1,497 Voters)
MARK M. BOIE 161 50%
KATHERINE RUOCCO 83 26%
By Township By Precinct  
 
2nd Judicial Circuit
For Judge Of The Circuit Court(To fill the vacancy of the Hon. David K. Overstreet) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,497 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
2nd Judicial Circuit
For Judge Of The Circuit Court(To fill the vacancy of the Hon. David K. Overstreet) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 321 Ballots Cast (21% of 1,497 Voters)
SCOTT QUINN 62 19%
COURTNEY COX 190 59%
MATTHEW J. HARTRICH 36 11%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Frankfort 1
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,497 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Frankfort 1
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 321 Ballots Cast (21% of 1,497 Voters)
DALTON WOOLARD 270 84%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top