County Seal
FRANKLIN COUNTY, ILLINOIS

GENERAL PRIMARY (3/17/2020)


Official Results
County Signature
Greg Woolard, County Clerk

Races for Frankfort 2

Show:          Back
Federal
For President Of The United States (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 82 Ballots Cast (9% of 947 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 3 4%
DVAL PATRICK 0 0%
BERNIE SANDERS 30 37%
JOSEPH R. BIDEN 42 51%
MICHAEL R. BLOOMBERG 0 0%
ELIZABETH WARREN 0 0%
PETE BUTTIGIEG 1 1%
TOM STEYER 0 0%
ANDREW YANG 1 1%
MICHAEL BENNET 1 1%
JOHN K. DELANEY 0 0%
TULSI GABBARD 0 0%
CORY BOOKER 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For President Of The United States (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 131 Ballots Cast (14% of 947 Voters)
DONALD J TRUMP 125 95%
ROQUE "ROCKY" De La FUENTE 2 2%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For United States Senator (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 82 Ballots Cast (9% of 947 Voters)
RICHARD J. DURBIN 73 89%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For United States Senator (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 131 Ballots Cast (14% of 947 Voters)
MARK C. CURRAN JR. 36 27%
TOM TARTER 4 3%
CASEY CHLEBEK 8 6%
PEGGY HUBBARD 23 18%
ROBERT MARSHALL 29 22%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional District
For Representative In Congress (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 82 Ballots Cast (9% of 947 Voters)
JOEL D. FUNK 27 33%
RAYMOND C. LENZI 43 52%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional District
For Representative In Congress (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 131 Ballots Cast (14% of 947 Voters)
MIKE BOST 115 88%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional District
For Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (DEM)
Vote For (5)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 82 Ballots Cast (9% of 947 Voters)
ALLAN BLESSING
(YANG)
6 7%
LaTOYA GREENWOOD
(BIDEN)
32 39%
JAY HOFFMAN
(BIDEN)
35 43%
SHERRY TITE
(BIDEN)
37 45%
CHRIS BELT
(BIDEN)
36 44%
JOHN GULLEY
(BIDEN)
36 44%
GEORGIA L. de la GARZA
(SANDERS)
27 33%
LYNNE SCHWARTZHOFF
(SANDERS)
21 26%
KEN SHARKEY
(SANDERS)
19 23%
MATT WELSER
(SANDERS)
19 23%
NATHANIEL M. KEENER
(SANDERS)
18 22%
PHILLIP MATTHEWS
(WARREN)
0 0%
KERRY WARREN-COUCH
(WARREN)
2 2%
ANDREW LOPINOT
(WARREN)
3 4%
ELIZABETH HUNTER
(WARREN)
4 5%
CHRISTOPHER BAKER
(WARREN)
2 2%
LINDA YORK
(KLOBUCHAR)
6 7%
BARABARA BRUMFIELD
(KLOBUCHAR)
5 6%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional District
For Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (REP)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 131 Ballots Cast (14% of 947 Voters)
THOMAS McRAE
(TRUMP)
89 68%
GLORIA CAMPOS
(TRUMP)
79 60%
BARBARA VIVIANO
(TRUMP)
74 56%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional District
For Alternate Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (REP)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 131 Ballots Cast (14% of 947 Voters)
MORRIS "LANE" HARVEY
(TRUMP)
83 63%
GEORGE OBERNAGEL
(TRUMP)
66 50%
JEFFREY DIEDERICH
(TRUMP)
78 60%
By Township By Precinct  
 
117th Representative District
For Representative In The General Assembly (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 947 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
117th Representative District
For Representative In The General Assembly (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 131 Ballots Cast (14% of 947 Voters)
DAVE SEVERIN 84 64%
TIMOTHY CECIL ARVIEW 42 32%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Franklin County
For Circuit Clerk (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 947 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Franklin County
For Circuit Clerk (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 131 Ballots Cast (14% of 947 Voters)
JIM MUIR 114 87%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Franklin County
For State's Attorney (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 82 Ballots Cast (9% of 947 Voters)
PHILLIP D BUTLER 64 78%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Franklin County
For State's Attorney (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 131 Ballots Cast (14% of 947 Voters)
ABBY DINN 109 83%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Franklin County
For County Coroner (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 947 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Franklin County
For County Coroner (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 131 Ballots Cast (14% of 947 Voters)
BRANDON K ODLE 70 53%
SETH POVIDINSKI 29 22%
MATTHEW D WARREN 18 14%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Franklin County Board District 3
For Member Of The County Board (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 82 Ballots Cast (9% of 947 Voters)
MATT DONKIN 73 89%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Franklin County Board District 3
For Member Of The County Board (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 131 Ballots Cast (14% of 947 Voters)
JOHN R. GOSSETT 71 54%
GREGORY LLOYD 49 37%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Supreme Court(To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. Lloyd A. Karmeier) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 82 Ballots Cast (9% of 947 Voters)
JUDY CATES 69 84%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Supreme Court(To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. Lloyd A. Karmeier) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 131 Ballots Cast (14% of 947 Voters)
DAVID K. OVERSTREET 99 76%
JOHN B. BABERIES, JR 12 9%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court(To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. Melissa Ann Chapman ) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 82 Ballots Cast (9% of 947 Voters)
SARAH SMITH 66 80%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court(To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. Melissa Ann Chapman) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 131 Ballots Cast (14% of 947 Voters)
MARK M. BOIE 55 42%
KATHERINE RUOCCO 47 36%
By Township By Precinct  
 
2nd Judicial Circuit
For Judge Of The Circuit Court(To fill the vacancy of the Hon. David K. Overstreet) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 947 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
2nd Judicial Circuit
For Judge Of The Circuit Court(To fill the vacancy of the Hon. David K. Overstreet) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 131 Ballots Cast (14% of 947 Voters)
SCOTT QUINN 26 20%
COURTNEY COX 74 56%
MATTHEW J. HARTRICH 13 10%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Frankfort 2
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 947 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Frankfort 2
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 131 Ballots Cast (14% of 947 Voters)
DENNIS SAILLIEZ 113 86%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top