County Seal
FRANKLIN COUNTY, ILLINOIS

GENERAL PRIMARY (3/17/2020)


Official Results
County Signature
Greg Woolard, County Clerk

Races for Frankfort 3

Show:          Back
Federal
For President Of The United States (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 83 Ballots Cast (8% of 996 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
DVAL PATRICK 0 0%
BERNIE SANDERS 37 45%
JOSEPH R. BIDEN 43 52%
MICHAEL R. BLOOMBERG 0 0%
ELIZABETH WARREN 1 1%
PETE BUTTIGIEG 0 0%
TOM STEYER 0 0%
ANDREW YANG 0 0%
MICHAEL BENNET 0 0%
JOHN K. DELANEY 0 0%
TULSI GABBARD 0 0%
CORY BOOKER 1 1%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For President Of The United States (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 130 Ballots Cast (13% of 996 Voters)
DONALD J TRUMP 121 93%
ROQUE "ROCKY" De La FUENTE 3 2%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For United States Senator (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 83 Ballots Cast (8% of 996 Voters)
RICHARD J. DURBIN 77 93%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For United States Senator (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 130 Ballots Cast (13% of 996 Voters)
MARK C. CURRAN JR. 39 30%
TOM TARTER 12 9%
CASEY CHLEBEK 4 3%
PEGGY HUBBARD 27 21%
ROBERT MARSHALL 29 22%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional District
For Representative In Congress (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 83 Ballots Cast (8% of 996 Voters)
JOEL D. FUNK 28 34%
RAYMOND C. LENZI 47 57%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional District
For Representative In Congress (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 130 Ballots Cast (13% of 996 Voters)
MIKE BOST 122 94%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional District
For Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (DEM)
Vote For (5)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 83 Ballots Cast (8% of 996 Voters)
ALLAN BLESSING
(YANG)
3 4%
LaTOYA GREENWOOD
(BIDEN)
42 51%
JAY HOFFMAN
(BIDEN)
42 51%
SHERRY TITE
(BIDEN)
43 52%
CHRIS BELT
(BIDEN)
43 52%
JOHN GULLEY
(BIDEN)
44 53%
GEORGIA L. de la GARZA
(SANDERS)
27 33%
LYNNE SCHWARTZHOFF
(SANDERS)
27 33%
KEN SHARKEY
(SANDERS)
24 29%
MATT WELSER
(SANDERS)
23 28%
NATHANIEL M. KEENER
(SANDERS)
22 27%
PHILLIP MATTHEWS
(WARREN)
1 1%
KERRY WARREN-COUCH
(WARREN)
3 4%
ANDREW LOPINOT
(WARREN)
1 1%
ELIZABETH HUNTER
(WARREN)
5 6%
CHRISTOPHER BAKER
(WARREN)
2 2%
LINDA YORK
(KLOBUCHAR)
2 2%
BARABARA BRUMFIELD
(KLOBUCHAR)
4 5%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional District
For Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (REP)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 130 Ballots Cast (13% of 996 Voters)
THOMAS McRAE
(TRUMP)
104 80%
GLORIA CAMPOS
(TRUMP)
76 58%
BARBARA VIVIANO
(TRUMP)
68 52%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional District
For Alternate Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (REP)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 130 Ballots Cast (13% of 996 Voters)
MORRIS "LANE" HARVEY
(TRUMP)
87 67%
GEORGE OBERNAGEL
(TRUMP)
74 57%
JEFFREY DIEDERICH
(TRUMP)
84 65%
By Township By Precinct  
 
117th Representative District
For Representative In The General Assembly (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 996 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
117th Representative District
For Representative In The General Assembly (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 130 Ballots Cast (13% of 996 Voters)
DAVE SEVERIN 98 75%
TIMOTHY CECIL ARVIEW 27 21%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Franklin County
For Circuit Clerk (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 996 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Franklin County
For Circuit Clerk (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 130 Ballots Cast (13% of 996 Voters)
JIM MUIR 121 93%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Franklin County
For State's Attorney (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 83 Ballots Cast (8% of 996 Voters)
PHILLIP D BUTLER 71 86%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Franklin County
For State's Attorney (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 130 Ballots Cast (13% of 996 Voters)
ABBY DINN 113 87%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Franklin County
For County Coroner (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 996 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Franklin County
For County Coroner (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 130 Ballots Cast (13% of 996 Voters)
BRANDON K ODLE 76 58%
SETH POVIDINSKI 19 15%
MATTHEW D WARREN 25 19%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Franklin County Board District 3
For Member Of The County Board (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 83 Ballots Cast (8% of 996 Voters)
MATT DONKIN 76 92%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Franklin County Board District 3
For Member Of The County Board (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 130 Ballots Cast (13% of 996 Voters)
JOHN R. GOSSETT 81 62%
GREGORY LLOYD 44 34%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Supreme Court(To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. Lloyd A. Karmeier) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 83 Ballots Cast (8% of 996 Voters)
JUDY CATES 74 89%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Supreme Court(To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. Lloyd A. Karmeier) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 130 Ballots Cast (13% of 996 Voters)
DAVID K. OVERSTREET 110 85%
JOHN B. BABERIES, JR 9 7%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court(To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. Melissa Ann Chapman ) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 83 Ballots Cast (8% of 996 Voters)
SARAH SMITH 72 87%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court(To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. Melissa Ann Chapman) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 130 Ballots Cast (13% of 996 Voters)
MARK M. BOIE 68 52%
KATHERINE RUOCCO 43 33%
By Township By Precinct  
 
2nd Judicial Circuit
For Judge Of The Circuit Court(To fill the vacancy of the Hon. David K. Overstreet) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 996 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
2nd Judicial Circuit
For Judge Of The Circuit Court(To fill the vacancy of the Hon. David K. Overstreet) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 130 Ballots Cast (13% of 996 Voters)
SCOTT QUINN 26 20%
COURTNEY COX 82 63%
MATTHEW J. HARTRICH 14 11%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Frankfort 3
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 996 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Frankfort 3
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 996 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top