County Seal
FRANKLIN COUNTY, ILLINOIS

General Election (11/6/2018)


Unofficial Results
County Signature
Greg Woolard, County Clerk

Races for Frankfort 3

  Back
State of Illinois
FOR GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 476 Ballots Cast (44% of 1,093 Voters)
(BRUCE RAUNER    (REP)
(EVELYN SANGUINETTI
227 48%
(JB PRITZKER    (DEM)
(JULIANA STRATTON
182 38%
(GRAYSON KASH JACKSON    (LIB)
(SANJEEV MOHIP
17 4%
(WILLIAM "SAM" McCANN    (CON)
(AARON MERREIGHN
44 9%
Write-in
0
0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 476 Ballots Cast (44% of 1,093 Voters)
ERIKA HAROLD    (REP) 300 63%
KWAME RAOUL    (DEM) 155 33%
BUBBA HARSY    (LIB) 10 2%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
FOR SECRETARY OF STATE
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 476 Ballots Cast (44% of 1,093 Voters)
JASON HELLAND    (REP) 225 47%
JESSE WHITE    (DEM) 234 49%
STEVE DUTNER    (LIB) 9 2%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
FOR COMPTROLLER
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 476 Ballots Cast (44% of 1,093 Voters)
DARLENE SENGER    (REP) 271 57%
SUSANA A. MENDOZA    (DEM) 175 37%
CLAIRE BALL    (LIB) 12 3%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
FOR TREASURER
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 476 Ballots Cast (44% of 1,093 Voters)
JIM DODGE    (REP) 273 57%
MICHAEL W. FRERICHS    (DEM) 172 36%
MICHAEL LEHENEY    (LIB) 15 3%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional District
FOR REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 476 Ballots Cast (44% of 1,093 Voters)
MIKE BOST    (REP) 290 61%
BRENDAN KELLY    (DEM) 169 36%
RANDY AUXIER    (GRN) 16 3%
By Township By Precinct  
 
59th Legislative District
FOR STATE SENATOR
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 476 Ballots Cast (44% of 1,093 Voters)
DALE FOWLER    (REP) 270 57%
STEVE WEBB    (DEM) 203 43%
By Township By Precinct  
 
117th Representative District
FOR REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 476 Ballots Cast (44% of 1,093 Voters)
DAVE SEVERIN    (REP) 244 51%
JASON WOOLARD    (DEM) 228 48%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Franklin County
COUNTY CLERK
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 476 Ballots Cast (44% of 1,093 Voters)
GREG WOOLARD    (REP) 406 85%
NO CANDIDATE    (DEM) 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Franklin County
COUNTY TREASURER
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 476 Ballots Cast (44% of 1,093 Voters)
STEVE "VERSE" VERCELLINO    (REP) 241 51%
KEITH JONES    (DEM) 228 48%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Franklin County
COUNTY SHERIFF
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 476 Ballots Cast (44% of 1,093 Voters)
DAVID BARTONI    (REP) 266 56%
DON JONES    (DEM) 208 44%
Write-in
0
0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
ESR-21 (Franklin-Johnson-Massac-Williamson)
FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 476 Ballots Cast (44% of 1,093 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE    (REP) 0 0%
LORIE LAKSO LeQUATTE    (DEM) 358 75%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Franklin County Board District 3
FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD
Vote For (2)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 476 Ballots Cast (44% of 1,093 Voters)
JACK C WARREN    (REP) 304 64%
KEVIN WESTON    (REP) 201 42%
DANNY L MELVIN    (DEM) 229 48%
GEORGE ROBBIE BARKLEY    (DEM) 108 23%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT(TO FILL THE VACANCY OF THE HON. RICHARD P. GOLDENHERSH)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 476 Ballots Cast (44% of 1,093 Voters)
DAVID K. OVERSTREET    (REP) 293 62%
KEVIN T. HOERNER    (DEM) 169 36%
By Township By Precinct  
 
2nd Judicial Circuit
SHALL THE PERSON LISTED BE RETAINED IN OFFICE AS JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT, SECOND JUDICIAL DISTRICT? (MELISSA MORGAN)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 476 Ballots Cast (44% of 1,093 Voters)
YES 347 73%
NO 84 18%
By Township By Precinct  
 
2nd Judicial Circuit
SHALL THE PERSON LISTED BE RETAINED IN OFFICE AS JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT, SECOND JUDICIAL DISTRICT? (CHRISTOPHER L. WEBER)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 476 Ballots Cast (44% of 1,093 Voters)
YES 340 71%
NO 76 16%
By Township By Precinct  
 
2nd Judicial Circuit
SHALL THE PERSON LISTED BE RETAINED IN OFFICE AS JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT, SECOND JUDICIAL DISTRICT? (T. SCOTT WEBB)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 476 Ballots Cast (44% of 1,093 Voters)
YES 342 72%
NO 77 16%
By Township By Precinct  
 
2nd Judicial Circuit
SHALL THE PERSON LISTED BE RETAINED IN OFFICE AS JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT, SECOND JUDICIAL DISTRICT? (JO BETH WEBER)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 476 Ballots Cast (44% of 1,093 Voters)
YES 336 71%
NO 83 17%
By Township By Precinct  
 
2nd Judicial Circuit
SHALL THE PERSON LISTED BE RETAINED IN OFFICE AS JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT, SECOND JUDICIAL DISTRICT? (ERIC J. DIRNBECK)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 476 Ballots Cast (44% of 1,093 Voters)
YES 347 73%
NO 78 16%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top