County Seal
FRANKLIN COUNTY, ILLINOIS

GENERAL PRIMARY (3/17/2020)


Official Results
County Signature
Greg Woolard, County Clerk

Races for Frankfort 4

Show:          Back
Federal
For President Of The United States (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 132 Ballots Cast (10% of 1,313 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
DVAL PATRICK 0 0%
BERNIE SANDERS 38 29%
JOSEPH R. BIDEN 82 62%
MICHAEL R. BLOOMBERG 0 0%
ELIZABETH WARREN 2 2%
PETE BUTTIGIEG 2 2%
TOM STEYER 1 1%
ANDREW YANG 0 0%
MICHAEL BENNET 1 1%
JOHN K. DELANEY 0 0%
TULSI GABBARD 3 2%
CORY BOOKER 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For President Of The United States (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 263 Ballots Cast (20% of 1,313 Voters)
DONALD J TRUMP 250 95%
ROQUE "ROCKY" De La FUENTE 3 1%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For United States Senator (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 132 Ballots Cast (10% of 1,313 Voters)
RICHARD J. DURBIN 115 87%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For United States Senator (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 263 Ballots Cast (20% of 1,313 Voters)
MARK C. CURRAN JR. 65 25%
TOM TARTER 31 12%
CASEY CHLEBEK 13 5%
PEGGY HUBBARD 45 17%
ROBERT MARSHALL 48 18%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional District
For Representative In Congress (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 132 Ballots Cast (10% of 1,313 Voters)
JOEL D. FUNK 36 27%
RAYMOND C. LENZI 74 56%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional District
For Representative In Congress (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 263 Ballots Cast (20% of 1,313 Voters)
MIKE BOST 241 92%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional District
For Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (DEM)
Vote For (5)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 132 Ballots Cast (10% of 1,313 Voters)
ALLAN BLESSING
(YANG)
3 2%
LaTOYA GREENWOOD
(BIDEN)
75 57%
JAY HOFFMAN
(BIDEN)
70 53%
SHERRY TITE
(BIDEN)
73 55%
CHRIS BELT
(BIDEN)
70 53%
JOHN GULLEY
(BIDEN)
78 59%
GEORGIA L. de la GARZA
(SANDERS)
31 23%
LYNNE SCHWARTZHOFF
(SANDERS)
32 24%
KEN SHARKEY
(SANDERS)
27 20%
MATT WELSER
(SANDERS)
28 21%
NATHANIEL M. KEENER
(SANDERS)
25 19%
PHILLIP MATTHEWS
(WARREN)
3 2%
KERRY WARREN-COUCH
(WARREN)
4 3%
ANDREW LOPINOT
(WARREN)
2 2%
ELIZABETH HUNTER
(WARREN)
5 4%
CHRISTOPHER BAKER
(WARREN)
1 1%
LINDA YORK
(KLOBUCHAR)
6 5%
BARABARA BRUMFIELD
(KLOBUCHAR)
1 1%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional District
For Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (REP)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 263 Ballots Cast (20% of 1,313 Voters)
THOMAS McRAE
(TRUMP)
194 74%
GLORIA CAMPOS
(TRUMP)
150 57%
BARBARA VIVIANO
(TRUMP)
148 56%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional District
For Alternate Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (REP)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 263 Ballots Cast (20% of 1,313 Voters)
MORRIS "LANE" HARVEY
(TRUMP)
173 66%
GEORGE OBERNAGEL
(TRUMP)
142 54%
JEFFREY DIEDERICH
(TRUMP)
151 57%
By Township By Precinct  
 
117th Representative District
For Representative In The General Assembly (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,313 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
117th Representative District
For Representative In The General Assembly (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 263 Ballots Cast (20% of 1,313 Voters)
DAVE SEVERIN 196 75%
TIMOTHY CECIL ARVIEW 57 22%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Franklin County
For Circuit Clerk (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,313 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Franklin County
For Circuit Clerk (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 263 Ballots Cast (20% of 1,313 Voters)
JIM MUIR 237 90%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Franklin County
For State's Attorney (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 132 Ballots Cast (10% of 1,313 Voters)
PHILLIP D BUTLER 104 79%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Franklin County
For State's Attorney (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 263 Ballots Cast (20% of 1,313 Voters)
ABBY DINN 234 89%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Franklin County
For County Coroner (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,313 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Franklin County
For County Coroner (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 263 Ballots Cast (20% of 1,313 Voters)
BRANDON K ODLE 110 42%
SETH POVIDINSKI 61 23%
MATTHEW D WARREN 61 23%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Franklin County Board District 3
For Member Of The County Board (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 132 Ballots Cast (10% of 1,313 Voters)
MATT DONKIN 116 88%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Franklin County Board District 3
For Member Of The County Board (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 263 Ballots Cast (20% of 1,313 Voters)
JOHN R. GOSSETT 160 61%
GREGORY LLOYD 87 33%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Supreme Court(To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. Lloyd A. Karmeier) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 132 Ballots Cast (10% of 1,313 Voters)
JUDY CATES 102 77%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Supreme Court(To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. Lloyd A. Karmeier) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 263 Ballots Cast (20% of 1,313 Voters)
DAVID K. OVERSTREET 196 75%
JOHN B. BABERIES, JR 29 11%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court(To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. Melissa Ann Chapman ) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 132 Ballots Cast (10% of 1,313 Voters)
SARAH SMITH 102 77%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court(To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. Melissa Ann Chapman) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 263 Ballots Cast (20% of 1,313 Voters)
MARK M. BOIE 145 55%
KATHERINE RUOCCO 65 25%
By Township By Precinct  
 
2nd Judicial Circuit
For Judge Of The Circuit Court(To fill the vacancy of the Hon. David K. Overstreet) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,313 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
2nd Judicial Circuit
For Judge Of The Circuit Court(To fill the vacancy of the Hon. David K. Overstreet) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 263 Ballots Cast (20% of 1,313 Voters)
SCOTT QUINN 51 19%
COURTNEY COX 161 61%
MATTHEW J. HARTRICH 26 10%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Frankfort 4
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 132 Ballots Cast (10% of 1,313 Voters)
JOHN GARDNER JR 113 86%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Frankfort 4
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 263 Ballots Cast (20% of 1,313 Voters)
THERESA RENIK 236 90%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top