County Seal
FRANKLIN COUNTY, ILLINOIS

General Election (11/6/2018)


Unofficial Results
County Signature
Greg Woolard, County Clerk

Races for Frankfort 4

  Back
State of Illinois
FOR GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 748 Ballots Cast (54% of 1,390 Voters)
(BRUCE RAUNER    (REP)
(EVELYN SANGUINETTI
404 54%
(JB PRITZKER    (DEM)
(JULIANA STRATTON
246 33%
(GRAYSON KASH JACKSON    (LIB)
(SANJEEV MOHIP
18 2%
(WILLIAM "SAM" McCANN    (CON)
(AARON MERREIGHN
67 9%
Write-in
1
0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 748 Ballots Cast (54% of 1,390 Voters)
ERIKA HAROLD    (REP) 497 66%
KWAME RAOUL    (DEM) 207 28%
BUBBA HARSY    (LIB) 20 3%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
FOR SECRETARY OF STATE
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 748 Ballots Cast (54% of 1,390 Voters)
JASON HELLAND    (REP) 380 51%
JESSE WHITE    (DEM) 331 44%
STEVE DUTNER    (LIB) 15 2%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
FOR COMPTROLLER
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 748 Ballots Cast (54% of 1,390 Voters)
DARLENE SENGER    (REP) 446 60%
SUSANA A. MENDOZA    (DEM) 246 33%
CLAIRE BALL    (LIB) 28 4%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
FOR TREASURER
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 748 Ballots Cast (54% of 1,390 Voters)
JIM DODGE    (REP) 458 61%
MICHAEL W. FRERICHS    (DEM) 225 30%
MICHAEL LEHENEY    (LIB) 31 4%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional District
FOR REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 748 Ballots Cast (54% of 1,390 Voters)
MIKE BOST    (REP) 492 66%
BRENDAN KELLY    (DEM) 223 30%
RANDY AUXIER    (GRN) 22 3%
By Township By Precinct  
 
59th Legislative District
FOR STATE SENATOR
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 748 Ballots Cast (54% of 1,390 Voters)
DALE FOWLER    (REP) 472 63%
STEVE WEBB    (DEM) 260 35%
By Township By Precinct  
 
117th Representative District
FOR REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 748 Ballots Cast (54% of 1,390 Voters)
DAVE SEVERIN    (REP) 429 57%
JASON WOOLARD    (DEM) 311 42%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Franklin County
COUNTY CLERK
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 748 Ballots Cast (54% of 1,390 Voters)
GREG WOOLARD    (REP) 646 86%
NO CANDIDATE    (DEM) 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Franklin County
COUNTY TREASURER
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 748 Ballots Cast (54% of 1,390 Voters)
STEVE "VERSE" VERCELLINO    (REP) 400 53%
KEITH JONES    (DEM) 336 45%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Franklin County
COUNTY SHERIFF
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 748 Ballots Cast (54% of 1,390 Voters)
DAVID BARTONI    (REP) 406 54%
DON JONES    (DEM) 337 45%
Write-in
0
0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
ESR-21 (Franklin-Johnson-Massac-Williamson)
FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 748 Ballots Cast (54% of 1,390 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE    (REP) 0 0%
LORIE LAKSO LeQUATTE    (DEM) 514 69%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Franklin County Board District 3
FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD
Vote For (2)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 748 Ballots Cast (54% of 1,390 Voters)
JACK C WARREN    (REP) 445 59%
KEVIN WESTON    (REP) 315 42%
DANNY L MELVIN    (DEM) 300 40%
GEORGE ROBBIE BARKLEY    (DEM) 131 18%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT(TO FILL THE VACANCY OF THE HON. RICHARD P. GOLDENHERSH)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 748 Ballots Cast (54% of 1,390 Voters)
DAVID K. OVERSTREET    (REP) 491 66%
KEVIN T. HOERNER    (DEM) 218 29%
By Township By Precinct  
 
2nd Judicial Circuit
SHALL THE PERSON LISTED BE RETAINED IN OFFICE AS JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT, SECOND JUDICIAL DISTRICT? (MELISSA MORGAN)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 748 Ballots Cast (54% of 1,390 Voters)
YES 517 69%
NO 107 14%
By Township By Precinct  
 
2nd Judicial Circuit
SHALL THE PERSON LISTED BE RETAINED IN OFFICE AS JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT, SECOND JUDICIAL DISTRICT? (CHRISTOPHER L. WEBER)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 748 Ballots Cast (54% of 1,390 Voters)
YES 503 67%
NO 96 13%
By Township By Precinct  
 
2nd Judicial Circuit
SHALL THE PERSON LISTED BE RETAINED IN OFFICE AS JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT, SECOND JUDICIAL DISTRICT? (T. SCOTT WEBB)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 748 Ballots Cast (54% of 1,390 Voters)
YES 505 68%
NO 96 13%
By Township By Precinct  
 
2nd Judicial Circuit
SHALL THE PERSON LISTED BE RETAINED IN OFFICE AS JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT, SECOND JUDICIAL DISTRICT? (JO BETH WEBER)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 748 Ballots Cast (54% of 1,390 Voters)
YES 500 67%
NO 106 14%
By Township By Precinct  
 
2nd Judicial Circuit
SHALL THE PERSON LISTED BE RETAINED IN OFFICE AS JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT, SECOND JUDICIAL DISTRICT? (ERIC J. DIRNBECK)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 748 Ballots Cast (54% of 1,390 Voters)
YES 531 71%
NO 97 13%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top