County Seal
FRANKLIN COUNTY, ILLINOIS

GENERAL PRIMARY (3/17/2020)


Official Results
County Signature
Greg Woolard, County Clerk

Races for Cave

Show:          Back
Federal
For President Of The United States (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 95 Ballots Cast (7% of 1,301 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
DVAL PATRICK 0 0%
BERNIE SANDERS 32 34%
JOSEPH R. BIDEN 55 58%
MICHAEL R. BLOOMBERG 0 0%
ELIZABETH WARREN 1 1%
PETE BUTTIGIEG 1 1%
TOM STEYER 0 0%
ANDREW YANG 0 0%
MICHAEL BENNET 0 0%
JOHN K. DELANEY 0 0%
TULSI GABBARD 1 1%
CORY BOOKER 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For President Of The United States (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 304 Ballots Cast (23% of 1,301 Voters)
DONALD J TRUMP 297 98%
ROQUE "ROCKY" De La FUENTE 3 1%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For United States Senator (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 95 Ballots Cast (7% of 1,301 Voters)
RICHARD J. DURBIN 75 79%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For United States Senator (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 304 Ballots Cast (23% of 1,301 Voters)
MARK C. CURRAN JR. 97 32%
TOM TARTER 30 10%
CASEY CHLEBEK 5 2%
PEGGY HUBBARD 49 16%
ROBERT MARSHALL 79 26%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional District
For Representative In Congress (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 95 Ballots Cast (7% of 1,301 Voters)
JOEL D. FUNK 33 35%
RAYMOND C. LENZI 54 57%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional District
For Representative In Congress (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 304 Ballots Cast (23% of 1,301 Voters)
MIKE BOST 285 94%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional District
For Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (DEM)
Vote For (5)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 95 Ballots Cast (7% of 1,301 Voters)
ALLAN BLESSING
(YANG)
2 2%
LaTOYA GREENWOOD
(BIDEN)
46 48%
JAY HOFFMAN
(BIDEN)
47 49%
SHERRY TITE
(BIDEN)
46 48%
CHRIS BELT
(BIDEN)
45 47%
JOHN GULLEY
(BIDEN)
49 52%
GEORGIA L. de la GARZA
(SANDERS)
29 31%
LYNNE SCHWARTZHOFF
(SANDERS)
25 26%
KEN SHARKEY
(SANDERS)
23 24%
MATT WELSER
(SANDERS)
19 20%
NATHANIEL M. KEENER
(SANDERS)
23 24%
PHILLIP MATTHEWS
(WARREN)
6 6%
KERRY WARREN-COUCH
(WARREN)
5 5%
ANDREW LOPINOT
(WARREN)
1 1%
ELIZABETH HUNTER
(WARREN)
5 5%
CHRISTOPHER BAKER
(WARREN)
1 1%
LINDA YORK
(KLOBUCHAR)
4 4%
BARABARA BRUMFIELD
(KLOBUCHAR)
3 3%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional District
For Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (REP)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 304 Ballots Cast (23% of 1,301 Voters)
THOMAS McRAE
(TRUMP)
251 83%
GLORIA CAMPOS
(TRUMP)
204 67%
BARBARA VIVIANO
(TRUMP)
194 64%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional District
For Alternate Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (REP)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 304 Ballots Cast (23% of 1,301 Voters)
MORRIS "LANE" HARVEY
(TRUMP)
215 71%
GEORGE OBERNAGEL
(TRUMP)
190 63%
JEFFREY DIEDERICH
(TRUMP)
224 74%
By Township By Precinct  
 
117th Representative District
For Representative In The General Assembly (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,301 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
117th Representative District
For Representative In The General Assembly (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 304 Ballots Cast (23% of 1,301 Voters)
DAVE SEVERIN 224 74%
TIMOTHY CECIL ARVIEW 73 24%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Franklin County
For Circuit Clerk (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,301 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Franklin County
For Circuit Clerk (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 304 Ballots Cast (23% of 1,301 Voters)
JIM MUIR 274 90%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Franklin County
For State's Attorney (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 95 Ballots Cast (7% of 1,301 Voters)
PHILLIP D BUTLER 77 81%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Franklin County
For State's Attorney (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 304 Ballots Cast (23% of 1,301 Voters)
ABBY DINN 265 87%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Franklin County
For County Coroner (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,301 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Franklin County
For County Coroner (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 304 Ballots Cast (23% of 1,301 Voters)
BRANDON K ODLE 138 45%
SETH POVIDINSKI 51 17%
MATTHEW D WARREN 68 22%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Franklin County Board District 2
For Member Of The County Board (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 95 Ballots Cast (7% of 1,301 Voters)
ALAN W PRICE 79 83%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Franklin County Board District 2
For Member Of The County Board (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 304 Ballots Cast (23% of 1,301 Voters)
KEN W BURZYNSKI 129 42%
BRAD WILSON 155 51%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Supreme Court(To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. Lloyd A. Karmeier) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 95 Ballots Cast (7% of 1,301 Voters)
JUDY CATES 77 81%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Supreme Court(To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. Lloyd A. Karmeier) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 304 Ballots Cast (23% of 1,301 Voters)
DAVID K. OVERSTREET 235 77%
JOHN B. BABERIES, JR 37 12%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court(To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. Melissa Ann Chapman ) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 95 Ballots Cast (7% of 1,301 Voters)
SARAH SMITH 78 82%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court(To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. Melissa Ann Chapman) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 304 Ballots Cast (23% of 1,301 Voters)
MARK M. BOIE 194 64%
KATHERINE RUOCCO 69 23%
By Township By Precinct  
 
2nd Judicial Circuit
For Judge Of The Circuit Court(To fill the vacancy of the Hon. David K. Overstreet) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,301 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
2nd Judicial Circuit
For Judge Of The Circuit Court(To fill the vacancy of the Hon. David K. Overstreet) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 304 Ballots Cast (23% of 1,301 Voters)
SCOTT QUINN 55 18%
COURTNEY COX 193 63%
MATTHEW J. HARTRICH 36 12%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Cave
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 95 Ballots Cast (7% of 1,301 Voters)
JAMES L EATON 83 87%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Cave
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 304 Ballots Cast (23% of 1,301 Voters)
JAMES KERLEY 287 94%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top