County Seal
WILLIAMSON COUNTY

GENERAL PRIMARY (3/17/2020)


Unofficial Results
County Signature
Amanda Barnes, County Clerk

Races for CARTERVILLE 7

Show:          Back
Federal
For President Of The United States (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 238 Ballots Cast (22% of 1,062 Voters)
DONALD J TRUMP 94 39%
ROQUE "ROCKY" De La FUENTE 1 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For United States Senator (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 238 Ballots Cast (22% of 1,062 Voters)
MARK C. CURRAN JR. 36 15%
TOM TARTER 8 3%
CASEY CHLEBEK 4 2%
PEGGY HUBBARD 14 6%
ROBERT MARSHALL 20 8%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional District
For Representative in Congress (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 238 Ballots Cast (22% of 1,062 Voters)
MIKE BOST 93 39%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional District
For Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (REP)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 238 Ballots Cast (22% of 1,062 Voters)
THOMAS McCRAE
(TRUMP)
67 28%
GLORIA CAMPOS
(TRUMP)
54 23%
BARBARA VIVIANO
(TRUMP)
42 18%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional District
For Alternate Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (REP)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 238 Ballots Cast (22% of 1,062 Voters)
MORRIS "LANE" HARVEY
(TRUMP)
55 23%
GEORGE OBERNAGEL
(TRUMP)
39 16%
JEFFREY DIEDERICH
(TRUMP)
55 23%
By Township By Precinct  
 
117th Representative District
FOR REPRESENTATIVE TO THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 238 Ballots Cast (22% of 1,062 Voters)
DAVE SEVERIN 78 33%
TIMOTHY CECIL ARVIEW 15 6%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Williamson County
For Circuit Clerk (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 238 Ballots Cast (22% of 1,062 Voters)
AUSTIN CRABB 85 36%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Williamson County
For State's Attorney (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 238 Ballots Cast (22% of 1,062 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Williamson County
For County Coroner (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 238 Ballots Cast (22% of 1,062 Voters)
BRAD BOYD 83 35%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Williamson County
FOR COUNTY TREASURER (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 238 Ballots Cast (22% of 1,062 Voters)
ASHLEY GOTT 83 35%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Williamson County
FOR COUNTY COMMISSIONER (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 238 Ballots Cast (22% of 1,062 Voters)
TIM ATKISSON 39 16%
STUART ADKINSON 2 1%
JUSTIN MAZE 44 18%
DAVID MILBURN 4 2%
Write-in
0
0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge of the Supreme Court (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Lloyd A. Karmeier) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 238 Ballots Cast (22% of 1,062 Voters)
DAVID K. OVERSTREET 77 32%
JOHN B. BARBERIS, JR. 9 4%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For the Judge of the Appellate Court (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Melissa Ann Chapman) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 238 Ballots Cast (22% of 1,062 Voters)
MARK M. BOIE 53 22%
KATHERINE RUOCCO 29 12%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Carterville 7
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 238 Ballots Cast (22% of 1,062 Voters)
BENNIE "BEN" ADAMS 81 34%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For President Of The United States (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 238 Ballots Cast (22% of 1,062 Voters)
DEVAL PATRICK 0 0%
BERNIE SANDERS 55 23%
JOSEPH R. BIDEN 85 36%
MICHAEL R. BLOOMBERG 0 0%
ELIZABETH WARREN 0 0%
PETE BUTTIGIEG 0 0%
TOM STEYER 0 0%
ANDREW YANG 0 0%
MICHAEL BENNET 0 0%
JOHN K. DELANEY 0 0%
TULSI GABBARD 1 0%
CORY BOOKER 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For United States Senator (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 238 Ballots Cast (22% of 1,062 Voters)
RICHARD J. DURBIN 133 56%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional District
For Representative in Congress (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 238 Ballots Cast (22% of 1,062 Voters)
JOEL D. FUNK 33 14%
RAYMOND C. LENZI 96 40%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional District
For Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (DEM)
Vote For (5)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 238 Ballots Cast (22% of 1,062 Voters)
ALLAN BLESSING
(YANG)
5 2%
LaTOYA GREENWOOD
(BIDEN)
72 30%
JAY HOFFMAN
(BIDEN)
69 29%
SHERRY TITE
(BIDEN)
72 30%
CHRIS BELT
(BIDEN)
68 29%
JOHN GULLEY
(BIDEN)
66 28%
GEORGIA L. De La GARZA
(SANDERS)
45 19%
LYNNE SCHWARTZHOFF
(SANDERS)
36 15%
KEN SHARKEY
(SANDERS)
30 13%
MATT WELSER
(SANDERS)
29 12%
NATHANIEL M. KEENER
(SANDERS)
29 12%
PHILLIP MATTHEWS
(WARREN)
1 0%
KERRY WARREN-COUCH
(WARREN)
1 0%
ANDREW LOPINOT
(WARREN)
1 0%
ELIZABETH HUNTER
(WARREN)
2 1%
CHRISTOPHER BAKER
(WARREN)
2 1%
LINDA YORK
(KLOBUCHAR)
1 0%
BARBARA BRUMFIELD
(KLOBUCHAR)
0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
117th Representative District
FOR REPRESENTATIVE TO THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 238 Ballots Cast (22% of 1,062 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Williamson County
For Circuit Clerk (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 238 Ballots Cast (22% of 1,062 Voters)
ANDREW W. WILSON 121 51%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Williamson County
For State's Attorney (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 238 Ballots Cast (22% of 1,062 Voters)
BRANDON J. ZANOTTI 117 49%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Williamson County
For County Coroner (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 238 Ballots Cast (22% of 1,062 Voters)
MIKE "JUNIOR" BURKE 120 50%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Williamson County
FOR COUNTY COMMISSIONER (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 238 Ballots Cast (22% of 1,062 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Williamson County
FOR COUNTY TREASURER (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 238 Ballots Cast (22% of 1,062 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Supreme Court (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Lloyd A. Karmeier) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 238 Ballots Cast (22% of 1,062 Voters)
JUDY CATES 118 50%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge of the Appellate Court (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Melissa Ann Chapman) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 238 Ballots Cast (22% of 1,062 Voters)
SARAH SMITH 118 50%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Carterville 7
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 238 Ballots Cast (22% of 1,062 Voters)
MICHAEL JOHN RUFFLEY 118 50%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top