County Seal
WILLIAMSON COUNTY

GENERAL PRIMARY (3/17/2020)


Unofficial Results
County Signature
Amanda Barnes, County Clerk

Races for HERRIN 2

Show:          Back
Federal
For President Of The United States (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 106 Ballots Cast (17% of 628 Voters)
DONALD J TRUMP 42 40%
ROQUE "ROCKY" De La FUENTE 1 1%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For United States Senator (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 106 Ballots Cast (17% of 628 Voters)
MARK C. CURRAN JR. 13 12%
TOM TARTER 7 7%
CASEY CHLEBEK 3 3%
PEGGY HUBBARD 9 8%
ROBERT MARSHALL 5 5%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional District
For Representative in Congress (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 106 Ballots Cast (17% of 628 Voters)
MIKE BOST 42 40%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional District
For Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (REP)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 106 Ballots Cast (17% of 628 Voters)
THOMAS McCRAE
(TRUMP)
23 22%
GLORIA CAMPOS
(TRUMP)
19 18%
BARBARA VIVIANO
(TRUMP)
12 11%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional District
For Alternate Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (REP)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 106 Ballots Cast (17% of 628 Voters)
MORRIS "LANE" HARVEY
(TRUMP)
22 21%
GEORGE OBERNAGEL
(TRUMP)
8 8%
JEFFREY DIEDERICH
(TRUMP)
27 25%
By Township By Precinct  
 
117th Representative District
FOR REPRESENTATIVE TO THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 106 Ballots Cast (17% of 628 Voters)
DAVE SEVERIN 37 35%
TIMOTHY CECIL ARVIEW 5 5%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Williamson County
For Circuit Clerk (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 106 Ballots Cast (17% of 628 Voters)
AUSTIN CRABB 37 35%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Williamson County
For State's Attorney (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 106 Ballots Cast (17% of 628 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Williamson County
For County Coroner (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 106 Ballots Cast (17% of 628 Voters)
BRAD BOYD 36 34%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Williamson County
FOR COUNTY TREASURER (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 106 Ballots Cast (17% of 628 Voters)
ASHLEY GOTT 36 34%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Williamson County
FOR COUNTY COMMISSIONER (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 106 Ballots Cast (17% of 628 Voters)
TIM ATKISSON 17 16%
STUART ADKINSON 6 6%
JUSTIN MAZE 15 14%
DAVID MILBURN 3 3%
Write-in
0
0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge of the Supreme Court (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Lloyd A. Karmeier) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 106 Ballots Cast (17% of 628 Voters)
DAVID K. OVERSTREET 33 31%
JOHN B. BARBERIS, JR. 7 7%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For the Judge of the Appellate Court (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Melissa Ann Chapman) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 106 Ballots Cast (17% of 628 Voters)
MARK M. BOIE 21 20%
KATHERINE RUOCCO 16 15%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Herrin 2
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 106 Ballots Cast (17% of 628 Voters)
MICHELE AHNE 37 35%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For President Of The United States (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 106 Ballots Cast (17% of 628 Voters)
DEVAL PATRICK 0 0%
BERNIE SANDERS 23 22%
JOSEPH R. BIDEN 38 36%
MICHAEL R. BLOOMBERG 1 1%
ELIZABETH WARREN 0 0%
PETE BUTTIGIEG 0 0%
TOM STEYER 1 1%
ANDREW YANG 0 0%
MICHAEL BENNET 0 0%
JOHN K. DELANEY 0 0%
TULSI GABBARD 0 0%
CORY BOOKER 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For United States Senator (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 106 Ballots Cast (17% of 628 Voters)
RICHARD J. DURBIN 61 58%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional District
For Representative in Congress (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 106 Ballots Cast (17% of 628 Voters)
JOEL D. FUNK 21 20%
RAYMOND C. LENZI 36 34%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional District
For Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (DEM)
Vote For (5)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 106 Ballots Cast (17% of 628 Voters)
ALLAN BLESSING
(YANG)
2 2%
LaTOYA GREENWOOD
(BIDEN)
36 34%
JAY HOFFMAN
(BIDEN)
32 30%
SHERRY TITE
(BIDEN)
31 29%
CHRIS BELT
(BIDEN)
32 30%
JOHN GULLEY
(BIDEN)
32 30%
GEORGIA L. De La GARZA
(SANDERS)
19 18%
LYNNE SCHWARTZHOFF
(SANDERS)
15 14%
KEN SHARKEY
(SANDERS)
12 11%
MATT WELSER
(SANDERS)
11 10%
NATHANIEL M. KEENER
(SANDERS)
12 11%
PHILLIP MATTHEWS
(WARREN)
2 2%
KERRY WARREN-COUCH
(WARREN)
0 0%
ANDREW LOPINOT
(WARREN)
0 0%
ELIZABETH HUNTER
(WARREN)
1 1%
CHRISTOPHER BAKER
(WARREN)
0 0%
LINDA YORK
(KLOBUCHAR)
2 2%
BARBARA BRUMFIELD
(KLOBUCHAR)
1 1%
By Township By Precinct  
 
117th Representative District
FOR REPRESENTATIVE TO THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 106 Ballots Cast (17% of 628 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Williamson County
For Circuit Clerk (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 106 Ballots Cast (17% of 628 Voters)
ANDREW W. WILSON 54 51%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Williamson County
For State's Attorney (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 106 Ballots Cast (17% of 628 Voters)
BRANDON J. ZANOTTI 58 55%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Williamson County
For County Coroner (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 106 Ballots Cast (17% of 628 Voters)
MIKE "JUNIOR" BURKE 55 52%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Williamson County
FOR COUNTY COMMISSIONER (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 106 Ballots Cast (17% of 628 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Williamson County
FOR COUNTY TREASURER (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 106 Ballots Cast (17% of 628 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Supreme Court (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Lloyd A. Karmeier) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 106 Ballots Cast (17% of 628 Voters)
JUDY CATES 54 51%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge of the Appellate Court (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Melissa Ann Chapman) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 106 Ballots Cast (17% of 628 Voters)
SARAH SMITH 55 52%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Herrin 2
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 106 Ballots Cast (17% of 628 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top