County Seal
WILLIAMSON COUNTY

GENERAL PRIMARY (3/17/2020)


Unofficial Results
County Signature
Amanda Barnes, County Clerk

Races for HERRIN 7

Show:          Back
Federal
For President Of The United States (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 228 Ballots Cast (24% of 936 Voters)
DONALD J TRUMP 118 52%
ROQUE "ROCKY" De La FUENTE 3 1%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For United States Senator (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 228 Ballots Cast (24% of 936 Voters)
MARK C. CURRAN JR. 36 16%
TOM TARTER 16 7%
CASEY CHLEBEK 6 3%
PEGGY HUBBARD 24 11%
ROBERT MARSHALL 27 12%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional District
For Representative in Congress (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 228 Ballots Cast (24% of 936 Voters)
MIKE BOST 117 51%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional District
For Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (REP)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 228 Ballots Cast (24% of 936 Voters)
THOMAS McCRAE
(TRUMP)
82 36%
GLORIA CAMPOS
(TRUMP)
61 27%
BARBARA VIVIANO
(TRUMP)
58 25%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional District
For Alternate Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (REP)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 228 Ballots Cast (24% of 936 Voters)
MORRIS "LANE" HARVEY
(TRUMP)
66 29%
GEORGE OBERNAGEL
(TRUMP)
51 22%
JEFFREY DIEDERICH
(TRUMP)
76 33%
By Township By Precinct  
 
117th Representative District
FOR REPRESENTATIVE TO THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 228 Ballots Cast (24% of 936 Voters)
DAVE SEVERIN 102 45%
TIMOTHY CECIL ARVIEW 20 9%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Williamson County
For Circuit Clerk (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 228 Ballots Cast (24% of 936 Voters)
AUSTIN CRABB 106 46%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Williamson County
For State's Attorney (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 228 Ballots Cast (24% of 936 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Williamson County
For County Coroner (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 228 Ballots Cast (24% of 936 Voters)
BRAD BOYD 104 46%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Williamson County
FOR COUNTY TREASURER (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 228 Ballots Cast (24% of 936 Voters)
ASHLEY GOTT 105 46%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Williamson County
FOR COUNTY COMMISSIONER (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 228 Ballots Cast (24% of 936 Voters)
TIM ATKISSON 63 28%
STUART ADKINSON 2 1%
JUSTIN MAZE 44 19%
DAVID MILBURN 7 3%
Write-in
0
0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge of the Supreme Court (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Lloyd A. Karmeier) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 228 Ballots Cast (24% of 936 Voters)
DAVID K. OVERSTREET 102 45%
JOHN B. BARBERIS, JR. 11 5%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For the Judge of the Appellate Court (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Melissa Ann Chapman) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 228 Ballots Cast (24% of 936 Voters)
MARK M. BOIE 64 28%
KATHERINE RUOCCO 45 20%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Herrin 7
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 228 Ballots Cast (24% of 936 Voters)
ANTHONY KENDRICK 69 30%
BRADLEY TURNER 39 17%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For President Of The United States (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 228 Ballots Cast (24% of 936 Voters)
DEVAL PATRICK 0 0%
BERNIE SANDERS 35 15%
JOSEPH R. BIDEN 61 27%
MICHAEL R. BLOOMBERG 0 0%
ELIZABETH WARREN 3 1%
PETE BUTTIGIEG 1 0%
TOM STEYER 1 0%
ANDREW YANG 0 0%
MICHAEL BENNET 0 0%
JOHN K. DELANEY 0 0%
TULSI GABBARD 1 0%
CORY BOOKER 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For United States Senator (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 228 Ballots Cast (24% of 936 Voters)
RICHARD J. DURBIN 93 41%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional District
For Representative in Congress (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 228 Ballots Cast (24% of 936 Voters)
JOEL D. FUNK 25 11%
RAYMOND C. LENZI 61 27%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional District
For Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (DEM)
Vote For (5)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 228 Ballots Cast (24% of 936 Voters)
ALLAN BLESSING
(YANG)
4 2%
LaTOYA GREENWOOD
(BIDEN)
44 19%
JAY HOFFMAN
(BIDEN)
45 20%
SHERRY TITE
(BIDEN)
44 19%
CHRIS BELT
(BIDEN)
41 18%
JOHN GULLEY
(BIDEN)
45 20%
GEORGIA L. De La GARZA
(SANDERS)
24 11%
LYNNE SCHWARTZHOFF
(SANDERS)
27 12%
KEN SHARKEY
(SANDERS)
21 9%
MATT WELSER
(SANDERS)
22 10%
NATHANIEL M. KEENER
(SANDERS)
20 9%
PHILLIP MATTHEWS
(WARREN)
1 0%
KERRY WARREN-COUCH
(WARREN)
5 2%
ANDREW LOPINOT
(WARREN)
2 1%
ELIZABETH HUNTER
(WARREN)
4 2%
CHRISTOPHER BAKER
(WARREN)
2 1%
LINDA YORK
(KLOBUCHAR)
3 1%
BARBARA BRUMFIELD
(KLOBUCHAR)
1 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
117th Representative District
FOR REPRESENTATIVE TO THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 228 Ballots Cast (24% of 936 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Williamson County
For Circuit Clerk (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 228 Ballots Cast (24% of 936 Voters)
ANDREW W. WILSON 87 38%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Williamson County
For State's Attorney (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 228 Ballots Cast (24% of 936 Voters)
BRANDON J. ZANOTTI 93 41%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Williamson County
For County Coroner (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 228 Ballots Cast (24% of 936 Voters)
MIKE "JUNIOR" BURKE 88 39%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Williamson County
FOR COUNTY COMMISSIONER (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 228 Ballots Cast (24% of 936 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Williamson County
FOR COUNTY TREASURER (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 228 Ballots Cast (24% of 936 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Supreme Court (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Lloyd A. Karmeier) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 228 Ballots Cast (24% of 936 Voters)
JUDY CATES 85 37%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge of the Appellate Court (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Melissa Ann Chapman) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 228 Ballots Cast (24% of 936 Voters)
SARAH SMITH 83 36%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Herrin 7
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 228 Ballots Cast (24% of 936 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top