County Seal
WILLIAMSON COUNTY

GENERAL PRIMARY (3/17/2020)


Unofficial Results
County Signature
Amanda Barnes, County Clerk

Races for BLAIRSVILLE 3

Show:          Back
Federal
For President Of The United States (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 199 Ballots Cast (24% of 838 Voters)
DONALD J TRUMP 116 58%
ROQUE "ROCKY" De La FUENTE 1 1%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For United States Senator (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 199 Ballots Cast (24% of 838 Voters)
MARK C. CURRAN JR. 27 14%
TOM TARTER 17 9%
CASEY CHLEBEK 5 3%
PEGGY HUBBARD 26 13%
ROBERT MARSHALL 27 14%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional District
For Representative in Congress (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 199 Ballots Cast (24% of 838 Voters)
MIKE BOST 116 58%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional District
For Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (REP)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 199 Ballots Cast (24% of 838 Voters)
THOMAS McCRAE
(TRUMP)
84 42%
GLORIA CAMPOS
(TRUMP)
69 35%
BARBARA VIVIANO
(TRUMP)
65 33%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional District
For Alternate Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (REP)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 199 Ballots Cast (24% of 838 Voters)
MORRIS "LANE" HARVEY
(TRUMP)
62 31%
GEORGE OBERNAGEL
(TRUMP)
68 34%
JEFFREY DIEDERICH
(TRUMP)
82 41%
By Township By Precinct  
 
117th Representative District
FOR REPRESENTATIVE TO THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 199 Ballots Cast (24% of 838 Voters)
DAVE SEVERIN 99 50%
TIMOTHY CECIL ARVIEW 13 7%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Williamson County
For Circuit Clerk (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 199 Ballots Cast (24% of 838 Voters)
AUSTIN CRABB 103 52%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Williamson County
For State's Attorney (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 199 Ballots Cast (24% of 838 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Williamson County
For County Coroner (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 199 Ballots Cast (24% of 838 Voters)
BRAD BOYD 96 48%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Williamson County
FOR COUNTY TREASURER (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 199 Ballots Cast (24% of 838 Voters)
ASHLEY GOTT 105 53%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Williamson County
FOR COUNTY COMMISSIONER (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 199 Ballots Cast (24% of 838 Voters)
TIM ATKISSON 44 22%
STUART ADKINSON 6 3%
JUSTIN MAZE 56 28%
DAVID MILBURN 5 3%
Write-in
0
0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge of the Supreme Court (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Lloyd A. Karmeier) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 199 Ballots Cast (24% of 838 Voters)
DAVID K. OVERSTREET 96 48%
JOHN B. BARBERIS, JR. 11 6%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For the Judge of the Appellate Court (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Melissa Ann Chapman) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 199 Ballots Cast (24% of 838 Voters)
MARK M. BOIE 62 31%
KATHERINE RUOCCO 40 20%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Blairsville 3
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 199 Ballots Cast (24% of 838 Voters)
RICKY D HALL 66 33%
TREVOR ROWLAND 41 21%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For President Of The United States (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 199 Ballots Cast (24% of 838 Voters)
DEVAL PATRICK 0 0%
BERNIE SANDERS 23 12%
JOSEPH R. BIDEN 53 27%
MICHAEL R. BLOOMBERG 0 0%
ELIZABETH WARREN 2 1%
PETE BUTTIGIEG 0 0%
TOM STEYER 0 0%
ANDREW YANG 1 1%
MICHAEL BENNET 0 0%
JOHN K. DELANEY 0 0%
TULSI GABBARD 0 0%
CORY BOOKER 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For United States Senator (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 199 Ballots Cast (24% of 838 Voters)
RICHARD J. DURBIN 73 37%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional District
For Representative in Congress (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 199 Ballots Cast (24% of 838 Voters)
JOEL D. FUNK 24 12%
RAYMOND C. LENZI 48 24%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional District
For Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (DEM)
Vote For (5)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 199 Ballots Cast (24% of 838 Voters)
ALLAN BLESSING
(YANG)
6 3%
LaTOYA GREENWOOD
(BIDEN)
49 25%
JAY HOFFMAN
(BIDEN)
46 23%
SHERRY TITE
(BIDEN)
51 26%
CHRIS BELT
(BIDEN)
44 22%
JOHN GULLEY
(BIDEN)
43 22%
GEORGIA L. De La GARZA
(SANDERS)
20 10%
LYNNE SCHWARTZHOFF
(SANDERS)
18 9%
KEN SHARKEY
(SANDERS)
15 8%
MATT WELSER
(SANDERS)
15 8%
NATHANIEL M. KEENER
(SANDERS)
14 7%
PHILLIP MATTHEWS
(WARREN)
1 1%
KERRY WARREN-COUCH
(WARREN)
1 1%
ANDREW LOPINOT
(WARREN)
1 1%
ELIZABETH HUNTER
(WARREN)
5 3%
CHRISTOPHER BAKER
(WARREN)
1 1%
LINDA YORK
(KLOBUCHAR)
6 3%
BARBARA BRUMFIELD
(KLOBUCHAR)
4 2%
By Township By Precinct  
 
117th Representative District
FOR REPRESENTATIVE TO THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 199 Ballots Cast (24% of 838 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Williamson County
For Circuit Clerk (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 199 Ballots Cast (24% of 838 Voters)
ANDREW W. WILSON 71 36%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Williamson County
For State's Attorney (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 199 Ballots Cast (24% of 838 Voters)
BRANDON J. ZANOTTI 69 35%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Williamson County
For County Coroner (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 199 Ballots Cast (24% of 838 Voters)
MIKE "JUNIOR" BURKE 73 37%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Williamson County
FOR COUNTY COMMISSIONER (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 199 Ballots Cast (24% of 838 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Williamson County
FOR COUNTY TREASURER (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 199 Ballots Cast (24% of 838 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Supreme Court (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Lloyd A. Karmeier) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 199 Ballots Cast (24% of 838 Voters)
JUDY CATES 72 36%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge of the Appellate Court (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Melissa Ann Chapman) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 199 Ballots Cast (24% of 838 Voters)
SARAH SMITH 72 36%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Blairsville 3
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 199 Ballots Cast (24% of 838 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top